2008  State Meet Results


Class S
Saturday, October 18th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain & Denny Meyers   Meet Managers

 

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Girls Full Team Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 31
 2 Summersville
135
 3 Wayne City
143
 4 St Joe-Olney 152
5
Raccoon
182
6
Cisne
196
7
Norris City Omaha 202
8
Allendale
203
9
Rome
206
10
Bluford
238

Top Ten Runners 
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  S:
Clay City (one class): Erica Jansen, Selmaville  7:24(1996)
Benton : Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005) 
      Rend Lake : Mallory Bergbower, Bluford 7:00(2008)
Benton (All Class): Margo, 7:00

Place Individual
School Time
1 Mallory Bergbower
(State Champion)
Bluford 7:00
2
Tonia Balint
Raccoon
7:11
3
Allie Hood
Selmaville
7:13
4
Jansen Brooks
Selmaville
7:14
5
Morgann Burkett
Selmaville
7:16
6
Payton Blakney
St Joe Olney
7:19
7
Christina Copes
Allendale
7:20
8
Miranda Haeuber
Selmaville
7:20
9
Kelby Kujawa
Rome
7:21
10
Annie Pond
Cisne
7:22
11  Sydney Tefft
 Selmaville 7:25

 


Class L

Saturday, October 18

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

pdf Class L Girls Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Girls Full Team Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 O'Fallon 70
 2 Highland
73
 3 Triad
96
 4 Salem 98
5
Marion
128
6
Olney
179
7
Waterloo
191
8
Nashville
228
9
Chester
277
10
Caterville
285

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L:
Clay City(no classes): Erica Jansen, Selmaville, 7:24(1996)
Benton: Megan Riley, O'Fallon  7:07(2003)
Benton (All Class): Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Kaitlyn Schutt
(State Champion)
Johnston City 7:21
2
Lauren Kershner
Triad
7:26
3
Darby Nugent
Waterloo 7:28
4
Megan Hall O'Fallon
7:35
5
Samantha Lapp
O'Fallon
7:36
6
McKinsey Shelton
Highland
7:39
7
Darien Connelly
Salem
7:39
8
Emily Holtzclaw
Highland
7:40
9
Lauren Mauer
Triad
7:42
10
Megan Grantom
Triad
7:43

Read more ...

 2007  STATE  MEET


Saturday, October 13, Benton City Park

Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

 

pdf Class S Girls Full Team Results

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results


Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 101
 2 Summersville
102
 3 Raccoon
121
 4 St Joe (Olney)
168
5
Odin
191
6
Bluford 191
7
Rome
209
8
Cisne
213
9
New Hebron 218
10
Allendale
225
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1 Jenna Wilemon
(State Champion)
Rome
7:53
2
Morgan Burkett
Selmaville
7:58
3
Mallory Bergbower Bluford 7:58
4
Jennifer Luna St Joe (Olney)
8:00
5
Jessica Sledge Summersville
8:02
6
Courtney Scarbrough Summersville
8:05
7
Tiffany Musial
Raccoon
8:07
8
Laraine Love
Raccoon 8:09
9
Colleen Skobel
Summersville 8:10
10
Lexi Barton
Odin
8:10

  

pdf Class L Girls Full Team Results

pdf Class L Girls Full Individual Results

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 61
 2 Marion  69
 3 Centralia
85
 4 Highland
98
5
Salem
118
6
Nashville
152
7
Olney
153
8
Chester
200
9
Caterville
237
10
Murphysboro
247
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1 Katie Meador
(State Champion)
Salem
7:19.3
2
Shelton McKinsey Highland
7:19.9
3
Ashley Keller Marion
7:35
4
Brooke Hall
O'Fallon
7:44
5
Jamie Hundsdorfer Highland
7:45
6
Jade Phillips Centralia 7:47
7
Darien Connelly Salem 7:48
8
Heather Guetlerman O'Fallon
7:51
9
Kaylee Morris Centalia
7:52
10
Emily Dickman Marion 7:55

   

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 49 guests and no members online