Girls Basketball
2022 Class M
Regional meeting date: Dec 15, 2021
Regionals: Jan 11, 2022 - Jan 18, 2022
State: Jan 21, 2022 - Jan 28, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Goreville
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/15 11:15a
Anna Junior High
48
Creal Springs - Adams School
10
2   1/15 10a
Goreville
44
Unity Point School
33
Round 2 - Final
3   1/17 11a
Anna Junior High
35
Goreville
17
 
WINNER
Anna Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Eldorado Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/11 6p
Gallatin County Junior High School
33
Eldorado Middle School
9
Round 2 - Final
2   1/13 6p
Vienna
53
Gallatin County Junior High School
13
 
WINNER
Vienna
Region: 3
Organizer: Johnston City Middle School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/11 7:30p
Christopher Elementary School
40
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
2
2   1/11 6p
Johnston City Middle School
12
Sesser-Valier Junior High
28
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 6:15p
Christopher Elementary School
48
Sesser-Valier Junior High
15
 
WINNER
Christopher Elementary School
Region: 4
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 6p
Trico Junior High
41
Chester Grade School
7
2   1/12 5:30p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
37
Sparta Lincoln School
20
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13
Trico Junior High
22
Pinckneyville Junior High School
30
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville Junior High School
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/11 6p
Smithton
67
Joseph Arthur Middle School
3
2   1/11 7:30p
Pontiac Jr High School
39
Red Bud Elementary School
36
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 6p
Smithton
28
Pontiac Jr High School
24
 
WINNER
Smithton
Region: 6
Organizer: Lebanon Junior High
Host: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 6p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
53
Lebanon Junior High
2
2   1/12 7p
Shiloh Middle School
37
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
27
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 6p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
50
Shiloh Middle School
30
 
WINNER
St Clare School of O'Fallon
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 6p
Aviston Elementary School
47
Central City School
4
2   1/12 7:15p
Breese District 12
35
Carlyle Junior High
20
Round 2 - Final
3   1/14 7p
Aviston Elementary School
56
Breese District 12
35
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Region: 8
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 5:30p
Nashville Middle School
52
Wayne City Junior High
9
2   1/12 6:30p
Fairfield Junior High
33
Rome Comm. Cons. School
21
Round 2 - Final
3   1/14 6p
Nashville Middle School
43
Fairfield Junior High
15
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 618 guests and no members online