2007 Boys Track

Boys Track 2007

 

Class S Boys

 
1st
Raccoon
53
2nd
Ashley
48
3rd
Willow Grove 32
4th
Evansville
28
  All Saints 27, Selmaville 26, Smithton 24, Rome 18, Red Bud Catholic 18, Trinity St John 16, Goreville 14, Egyptian 10, St Ann 10, Lebanon 10, Bluford 10, St. Andrews 9, Meridian 8, South Central 8, Woodlawn 8, North Clay 6, St Peter/Paul 6, Grayville 6, Field 6, Century 6, Creal Springs 4, Elverado 4, Iuka 4, Wayne City 3, New Simpson Hill 2, Cario 2, Prairie Du Rocher 2, Thompsonville 2, St Mary's Mt Carmel 1, Allendale 1, Ewing 1
HIGH JUMP 1600 METER RUN
1. Mamell Ashley 5'08.00" 1. Mamell Ashley 5:10.10
2. Fritch Raccoon 5'08.00" 2. Strothide All Saints 5:13.87
3. Kunkel Red Bud Catholic 5'06.00" 3. Reeves Evansville 5:16.50
4. Dieters All Saints 5'04.00" 4. Reinholz St Peter/Paul 5:19.68
5. Condol St Mary's Mt Carmel 5'02.00" 5. Burkett Selmaville 5:21.51
5. Barr St. Andrews 5'02.00" 6. White Selmaville 5:26.25
               
LONG JUMP Varsity Relay
1. Mamell Ashley 18'06.50" 1.   Trinity St John 1:42.95
2. Brown St Ann 17'09.00" 2.   Raccoon 1:45.10
3. Buch Evansville 17'07.25" 3.   Willow Grove 1:45.25
4. Bodendieck Bluford 17'04.00" 4.   St. Andrews 1:45.60
5. Borgsmiller St. Andrews 17'01.00" 5.   Rome 1:45.77
6. Fritch Raccoon 16'10.75" 6.   Field 1:46.56
               
SHOT PUT 7th Grade 100M
1. Tolliver Selmaville 49'06.25" 1. Panega Willow Grove 12.27
2. Dieters All Saints 44'05.50" 2. Ballard Meridian 12.32
3. Powell Grayville 44'01.50" 3. Kimmins Century 12.69
4. Bowlby Elverado 44'00.25" 4. McNelly North Clay 12.91
5. Kincaid North Clay 43'11.50" 5. Phegley Prairie Du Rocher 12.94
6. Johnson Wayne City 42'04.00" 6. Worthen St Peter/Paul 13.20
               
DISCUS 100 METER DASH
1. Ellison Lebanon 141'07.50" 1. Koesterer Smithton 12.08
2. Borah Rome 131'06.50" 2. King. Raccoon 12.10
3. Tolliver Selmaville 129'04.50" 3. Storey Trinity St John 12.38
4. Pajak Smithton 116'02.50" 4. Kunkel Red Bud Catholic 12.42
5. Young Cario 111'07.25" 5. Hall New Simpson Hill 12.50
6. Morris Field 111'02.50" 6. Borgsmiller St. Andrews 12.53
               
100M Hurdles 800 Meter
1. Fritch Raccoon 15.27 1. Mamell Ashley 2:16.82
2. Shopinski Ashley 15.71 2. Lockwood Willow Grove 2:18.43
3. Bodendieck Bluford 16.19 3. Lusch Selmaville 2:19.59
4. Jackson Raccoon 16.48 4. Bullard. Iuka 2:21.59
5. Verhines Woodlawn 16.58 5. Cripps Woodlawn 2:25.00
6. Suver Ewing 16.76 6. Reinholz St Peter/Paul 2:26.25
               
7th Grade Relay 200 METER DASH
1.   Egyptian 1:50.30 1. Koesterer Smithton 25.11
2.   South Central 1:51.56 2. King. Raccoon 25.19
3.   Raccoon 1:52.37 3. Buch Evansville 25.20
4.   Goreville 1:54.51 4. Arnett Field 25.25
5.   Wayne City 1:56.12 5. Panega Willow Grove 25.53
6.   All Saints 1:56.17 6. Borgsmiller St. Andrews 25.80
               
400 METER DASH 1600 METER RELAY
1. Buch Evansville 56.07 1.   Goreville 4:06.57
2. Kunkel Red Bud Catholic 57.12 2.   Rome 4:09.25
3. Detmer All Saints 57.63 3.   Willow Grove 4:10.50
4. Anderholt Creal Springs 57.80 4.   Woodlawn 4:12.17
5. Brown St Ann 57.95 5.   Thompsonville 4:16.83
6. Hayes Allendale 58.53 6.   Selmaville 4:19.89


Boys Track 2007
 

Class S Boys

 
1st
Herrin
62
2nd
BelleValley
52
3rd
Marion 42
4th
Carbondale
40
West Frankfort 31, O'Fallon 28, Junction City 26, Olney 24, Centralia 16, Chester 16, Metropolis 16, Sparta 13, Mt Vernon 12, Collinsville 11, Wolf Branch 10, Carmi 8, DuQuoin 8, Murphysboro 8, Hamilton County 6, Harrisburg 6, Benton 4, Carterville 4, Christopher 4, Eldorado 4, Highland 4, Columbia 2, Red Bud 2, Waterloo 2, P'ville 1, Salem 1
Bold Indicates New State Record 
HIGH JUMP 1600 METER RUN
1. O'Conner West Frankfort 5-10.00 1. Scolarici O'Fallon 4:53.86
2. Whitelow Centralia 5-07.50 2. Stanley Olney 4:57.74
3. Woolard West Frankfort 5-07.00 3. Immel Carmi 5:02.07
4. Thompson Harrisburg 5-06.50 4. Bonner Carterville 5:07.99
5. Bean Belle Valley 5-06.00 5. Wood Colombia 5:08.00
6. Vogt Waterloo 5-04.00 6. Finnila O'Fallon 5:09.88
               
LONG JUMP Varsity Relay
1. Garrison Johnston City 19-01.50 1. Belle Valley   1:38.12
2. Neal Carbondale 18-05.00 2. Marion   1:39.15
3. Jackson Metropolis 18-04.50 3. Carbondale   1:41.17
4. Pankey Herrin 18-03.50 4. Herrin   1:41.65
5. Box Carbondale 18-02.00 5. Centralia   1:43.18
6. Kaufman Waterloo 17-11.00 6. Collinsville   1:44.05
               
SHOT PUT 7th Grade 100M
1. McKeithen West Frankfort 46-06.00 1. Bean Belle Valley 11.52
2. Morganstern DuQuoin 45-10.00 2. Wagner O'Fallon 11.56
3. Owen Centralia 43-11.00 3. Norwood Metropolis 11.98
4. Gary Collinsville 43-02.00 4. Walters Sparta 12.21
5. Lindberg Carbondale 41-11.00 5. Hubert Red Bud 12.22
6. O'Conner West Frankfort 41-03.00 6. Leach Harrisburg 12.24
               
DISCUS 8th Grade 100M
1. Lindberg Carbondale 124-00 1. Garrison Johnston City 11.24
2. Adeoye Marion 119-02 2. Goff Belle Valley 11.26
3. Stewart Hamilton Cnty 118-01.50 3. Hicks Collinsville 11.50
4. Dial Christopher 117-00 4. Allen West Frankfort 11.90
5. Mohler Wolf Branch 115-10.50 5. Stanley Marion 11.95
6. Harris Herrin 114-08.50 6. Steinmetz Herrin 11.98
               
100M Hurdles 800 Meter
1. Baughman Chester 14.36 1. McGee Herrin 2:12.67
2. Stanley Marion 14.62 2. Coss Wolf Branch 2:12.89
3. Walsch O'Fallon 14.94 3. Stanley Olney 2:14.97
4. Goldsberry Benton 15.49 4. Pryor Eldorado 2:15.82
5. Betts Centralia 15.60 5. Immel Carmi 2:16.19
6. Kellerman Pinckneyville 16.56 6. Clark Salem 2:16.48
               
7th Grade Relay 200 METER DASH
1. Herrin   1:45.33 1. Goff Belle Valley 23.81
2. Sparta   1:46.40 2. Harris Murphysboro 24.19
3. Belle Valley   1:46.65 3. Garrison Johnston City 24.20
4. Metropolis   1:47.79 4. McMilllen Marion 24.66
5. Olney   1:48.68 5. Stanley Marion 24.72
6. Harrisburg   1:49.30 6. Box Carbondale 24.73
               
400 METER DASH 1600 METER RELAY
1. Neal Carbondale 54.26 1. Herrin   3:48.88
2. McMilllen Marion 55.61 2. Mount Vernon   3:52.78
3. Caldwell Herrin 55.97 3. Belle Valley   3:54.52
4. Cobb Mount Vernon 56.32 4. Highland   3:57.64
5. Rosenbaum O'Fallon 56.35 5. Marion   3:58.90
6. Burnett Carbondale 56.53 6. O'Fallon   3:59.66
               
Pole Vault        
1. McGee Herrin 9-07.00        
2. Hahn Olney 9-00.00        
2. Roth Chester 9-00.00        
2. Fortner Herrin 9-00.00        
5. Combs Olney 8-06.00        
6. Thompson Sparta 8-06.00        
  
Qualifying Marks to advance to State Meet from a Regional
All 1st and 2nd place finishers in the regional meets, PLUS any others who meet the following standards, advance to the state meet.  
 Event Class L
Class S
Pole Vault
9' 6"
N/A
Hight Jump 5' 5" 5' 3"
Long Jump
17' 6" 17' 0"
Shot Put
44' 0" 43' 0"
Discus 125' 0" 120' 0"
Hurdles 15.5 15.8
7th Grade Relay 1:48 1:51
400 Meter 58.0 59.0
1600 Meter 5:10
5:20
Varsity Relay
1:46
1:49
7th Grade 100 Meter
12.5
12.8
8th Grade 100 Meter
12.0
12.3
800 Meters
2:18
2:23
200 Meters
25.5
26.0
1600 Meter Relay
4:10
4:20

2006 Boys Track

Boys Track 2006 Records
 
 
 

Class S Boys

 
1st
Nashville
40
2nd
St. Peter & Paul
26
3rd
Selmaville & Willow Grove
24
 
  Rome 21, Meridian 20, Cairo 18, Akin 16, Smithton 16, Century 16,Field 16,Trinity St John 14, Bluford 13, Egyptian 12, Noble 12, Desoto 12, Red Bud Catholic 12, Giant City 12, South Central 11, Woodlawn 11, Vienna 10, Waltonville 10, St Mary's - Mt Vernon 8, Ewing 8, Grayville 8,Germantown 8, Raccoon 8, Goreville 8, Ashley 5, Dongola 4, Evansville 4, Trinity Centralia 2, Geff 2, New Simpson Hill 1, All Saints 1, Summersville 1
 

DISCUS
1. Tolliver Selmaville 117'03.00"
2. White Desoto 111'07.50"
3. Goosby Ewing 110'08.75"
4. Shopinski Ashley 110'08.00"
5. Rhodes Red Bud Catholic 110'03.50"
6. Winkler Trinity Centralia 109'09.25"

HIGH JUMP
1. Jones Meridian 5'08.00"
2. Merkle Grayville 5'06.00"
3. Manuel Noble 5'04.00"
4. Campbell Willow Grove 5'02.00"
5. Fritch Raccoon 5'02.00"
6. Laur Rome 5'00.00"

LONG JUMP
1. Wright Cairo 19'00.50" * New Record *
2. Yates Vienna 18'03.50"
3. Hart Nashville 18'02.00"
4. Pecord Dongola 17'09.00"
5. Ratz Red Bud Catholic 16'11.00"
6. Powless South Central 16'07.00"

SHOT PUT
1. Petermichel Egyptian 48'06.00"
2. Rush St Mary's - Mt Vernon 43'02.00"
3. Murphy Noble 41'06.00"
4. White Desoto 41'00.00"
5. McKinney Geff 40'08.00"
6. Price Summersville 40'01.00"

100M HURDLES
1. Moffitt Field 15.18
2. Witges Waltonville 15.25
3. Donoho South Central 15.44
4. Wright Cairo 15.49
5. Allen Ewing 16.11
6. Furlong Trinity Centralia 16.28

7TH GRADE RELAY
1. Trinity St John 1:51.57
2. Willow Grove 1:52.31
3. Smithton 1:53.48
4. Rome 1:53.72
5. Field 1:54.74
6. St Peter & Paul 1:57.50

400 METER DASH
1. B Johnson Bluford 55.34
2. Jones Meridian 56.94
3. Buchanan Raccoon 57.40
4. Loyd Giant City 57.82
5. Toots Egyptian 58.44
6. Hammond Woodlawn 58.76 

1600 METER RUN
1. Nix Selmaville 4:56.96
2. Adams Century 4:59.94
3. Prader St Peter & Paul 5:10.64
4. Gillett South Central 5:17.03
5. Holm Trinity St John 5:19.68
6. Mamell Ashley 5:20.28

VARSITY RELAY
1. Nashville 1:41.47 * New Record *
2. Germantown 1:44.56
3. Giant City 1:44.65
4. Rome 1:45.30
5. Willow Grove 1:45.54
6. Vienna 1:47.54

7TH GRADE 100M
1. Koesterer Smithton 12.62
2. Kunkel Red Bud Catholic 13.06
3. Borah. Rome 13.30
4. Arnett Field 13.38
5. Storey Trinity St John 13.42
6. Hall New Simpson Hill 13.43

VARSITY 100M
1. Hart Nashville 12.06
2. DeForest Akin 12.35
3. Magouirk St Peter & Paul 12.61
4. Wright Cairo 12.62
5. Jones Meridian 12.71
6. B Johnson Bluford 12.72

800 METER RUN
1. Hammond Woodlawn 2:17.67
2. Adams Century 2:18.66
3. Prader St Peter & Paul 2:18.94
4. Nix Selmaville 2:19.71
5. Milam Giant City 2:21.26
6. Huelsman All Saints 2:22.03

200 METER DASH
1. Hart Nashville 24.14
2. DeForest Akin 25.06
3. Magouirk St Peter & Paul 25.26
4. Buch Evansville 25.42
5. B Johnson Bluford 25.43
6. Yates Vienna 25.44

1600 METER RELAY
1. Willow Grove 4:04.24
2. Goreville 4:08.12
3. Rome 4:09.40
4. Nashville 4:10.58
5. Waltonville 4:13.68
6. St Peter & Paul 4:13.98

 
 
 
 
 

Class L Boys

 
1st
Marion 96
2nd
Carbondale
46
3rd
Muphysboro  
 
  Wolf Branch 29, Collinsville 28, Herrin 22, Chester 22, Salem 21, Harrisburg 18, Pinckneyville 18, West Frankfort 18, Fairfield 16, Olney 16, O'Fallon 14, Sparta 10, Mt. Vernon 8, Christopher 7, Belle Valley 6, Sesser-Valier 6, Johnston City 6, Carmi 6, Flora 5, Benton 4, Centralia 4, Waterloo 4, Unity Point 2, Columbia 1 
 

DISCUS
1. Waldrop Marion 133'08.00"
2. Stuckey Mt. Vernon 130'03.00"
3. Miller Sesser-Valier 129'01.00"
4. Woodward Murphysboro 127'02.00"
5. Scott Waterloo 125'00.00"
6. Shires Harrisburg 120'03.00"

HIGH JUMP
1. Jordan West Frankfort 5'08.00"
2. Nance Sparta 5'07.00"
3. Isrealitt Wolf Branch 5'06.00"
4. Gallagher Olney 5'04.03"
5. Avant Johnston City 5'04.02"
6. Davison Christopher 5'04.01"

LONG JUMP
1. T. Stanley Marion 20'02.25"
2. Mortin Pinckneyville 18'01.00"
3. Wheatley Christopher 17'11.50"
4. Israelitt Wolf Branch 17'07.51"
5. Edwards Carbondale 17'07.50"
6. Sheldon Harrisburg 17'04.25"

POLE VAULT
1. B. Jones Marion 10'00.00"
2. Reed Harrisburg 9'06.00"
3. Puckett Olney 9'00.02"
4. Sanders Herrin 9'00.01"
5. Klein Sparta 9'00.00"
6. Groff Centralia 8'06.00"

SHOT PUT
1. Moore Fairfield 44'07.00"
2. Beam Chester 42'08.25"
3. Waldrop Marion 41'11.00"
4. Eubanks Benton 41'02.25"
5. Lynch Pinckneyville 41'02.00"
6. Shires Harrisburg 40'03.75"

100M HURDLES
1. Woodward Murphysboro 13.00
2. T. Stanley Marion 13.47
3. Kloppedal Salem 14.01
4. Baughman Chester 14.94
5. Day Harrisburg 15.04
6. Erickson Carbondale 15.09

7TH GRADE 800M RELAY
1. Marion 1:44.90
2. Herrin 1:46.34
3. Belle Valley 1:47.22
4. Harrisburg 1:48.91
5. Centralia 1:50.93
6. Flora 1:51.67
 

400 METER DASH
1. Woodward Murphysboro 53.59
2. Mortin Pinckneyville 55.13
3. Sutton Carbondale 55.88
4. Hoese O'Fallon 55.93
5. Conklin Salem 56.13
6. Yancey Waterloo 56.42

1600 METER RUN
1. Manley Collinsville 4:52.39
2. Peebles Marion 4:55.16
3. Ackerman Carmi 5:02.23
4. Snider Olney 5:03.65
5. Stanley Olney 5:05.14
6. Riggins Columbia 5:05.73

800M RELAY
1. Carbondale 1:37.88
2. Wolf Branch 1:40.82
3. Salem 1:41.07
4. Johnston City 1:43.18
5. Marion 1:43.46
6. Centralia 1:43.76

7TH GRADE 100M
1. Steinmetz Herrin 12.23
2. Allen West Frankfort 12.28
3. Baughman Chester 12.41
4. Foreman Flora 12.56
5. Baumann Unity Point 12.63
6. Box Carbondale 12.66

8TH GRADE 100M
1. T. Stanley Marion 10.98* New Record *
2. Noland Carbondale 11.43
3. Edwards Carbondale 11.61
4. Ishman Wolf Branch 11.85
5. Hicks O'Fallon 12.10
6. Scott Waterloo 12.11

800 METER RUN
1. Manley Collinsville 2:07.69
2. Woodward Murphysboro 2:11.38
3. Simpson Fairfield 2:13.37
4. Hoese O'Fallon 2:14.26
5. B. Jones Marion 2:17.12
6. Corzine Harrisburg 2:19.69

200 METER DASH
1. T. Stanley Marion 22.83* New Record *
2. Edwards Carbondale 24.11
3. Ishman Wolf Branch 24.13
4. Hicks O'Fallon 24.23
5. Sutton Carbondale 24.76
6. Hanus Salem 24.82

1600 METER RELAY
1. Marion 3:52.80
2. Collinsville 3:55.40
3. Salem 3:56.49
4. Chester 3:56.81
5. Carbondale 3:56.87
6. Wolf Branch 3:56.88

 

More Articles ...

Who's Online

We have 30 guests and no members online