2014 Boys Track Class L Seed List

Initial Seeding
2014 SIJHSAA Boys Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 pdf2014 SIJHSAA Class L Boys Seed List

2014 Boys Regional Track

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261alt618-967-0261 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point

Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin
 

 

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt.Carmel
Mt.Vernon
Olney
Salem
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola
Egyptian 
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin   
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton

Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Elverado
Ewing   
Oakdale
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St. Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
Prairie DuRocher
St. John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St.Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
Germantown  
Lebanon
Nashville
Okawville 
St. Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/EDW
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem 
Trinity Luth./Centralia
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon
Summersville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

Who's Online

We have 39 guests and no members online