2014 Boys Class L State Track

2014 Boys Class L State Track Meet

 

Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
 
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey
 
State Champions Marion 104
2nd
Mascoutah  55
3rd
Herrin
42
Tie 4th
Emge  38
Tie 4th O'Fallon-Fulton 38

 

Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Finals                                                          
  1 Neal                         Harrisburg               13.88 
  2 Koenig, J                    Fulton                   14.25 
  3 Page                         Benton                   14.39 
  4 Schafer                      Marion                   14.75 
  5 McKitrick                    Unity Point              15.12 
  6 Wills                        Mascoutah                15.15 
  7 Gilchrist                    Marion                   15.24 
  8 Patberg                      Mt. Carmel               16.33 
                                                                
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade                                
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Triad                                               1:46.89 
  2 Mascoutah                                           1:48.22 
  3 Smithton                                            1:48.69 
  4 Herrin                                              1:48.89 
  5 Carmi                                               1:49.11 
  6 Carriel                                             1:50.08 
  7 Waterloo                                            1:50.45 
  8 Olney                                               1:51.29 
                                                                
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                          
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Wolf Branch                                           47.22 
  2 Marion                                                47.77 
  3 Emge                                                  47.85 
  4 Mascoutah                                             48.07 
  5 Salem                                                 48.95 
  6 Unity Point                                           49.76 
  7 Harrisburg                                            49.90 
  7 DuQuoin                                               49.90 
                                                                
Boys 400 Meter Dash                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Koenig, J                    Fulton                   54.79 
  2 Cook                         Marion                   54.84 
  3 Edwards                      Carterville              55.55 
  4 Matthews, J                  Waterloo                 55.68 
  5 Wayer                        Salem                    56.29 
  6 Troxell                      Highland                 56.39 
  7 Flowers                      Herrin                   56.45 
  8 Gilchrist                    Marion                   57.51 
                                                                
Boys 1600 Meter Run                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Affolder                     Mascoutah              4:36.26 
  2 Knight                       Carterville            4:40.12 
  3 Dismukes, K                  Fulton                 4:54.56 
  4 Dismang                      Marion                 4:55.77 
  5 Peppers, H                   Wolf Branch            4:56.27 
  6 Wynn                         Benton                 5:00.91 
  7 Nelson                       Unity Point            5:00.92 
  8 Wimberly                     Salem                  5:05.40 
                                                                
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                         
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Marion                                              1:39.13 
  2 Highland                                            1:39.48 
  3 Emge                                                1:40.16 
  4 Carmi                                               1:41.53 
  5 Mascoutah                                           1:41.83 
  6 Herrin                                              1:42.33 
  7 Unity Point                                         1:42.51 
  8 Waterloo                                            1:43.21 
                                                                
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Caswell                      Triad                    11.85 
  2 Brown, D                     Fulton                   11.88 
  3 Brazil, L                    Belle Valley             11.93 
  4 Bilbruck                     Wesclin                  12.49 
  5 Clifford                     Carterville              12.52 
  6 Cheek                        Marion                   12.69 
  7 Parker                       Hamilton County          12.75 
  8 Norris, K                    DuQuoin                  13.19 
                                                                
Boys 100 Meter Dash                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Anderson, J                  Emge                     11.01 
  2 Whittler                     Mt. Carmel               11.31 
  3 Ethridge, L                  Carriel                  11.49 
  4 Barrett                      Mascoutah                11.68 
  5 Alexander                    Grant                    11.79 
  6 Gosha                        Herrin                   11.84 
  7 Ringlein                     Mascoutah                11.85 
  8 Stucker                      Herrin                   13.47 
                                                                
Boys 800 Meter Run                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Affolder                     Mascoutah              2:06.87 
  2 Knight                       Carterville            2:08.17 
  3 Keeler                       Centralia              2:13.23 
  4 McLaughlin                   Marion                 2:14.69 
  5 Dismang                      Marion                 2:15.56 
  6 Puribhat, T                  Belle Valley           2:15.60 
  7 Kohler, J                    Waterloo               2:16.81 
  8 Foster                       Herrin                 2:17.23 
                                                                
Boys 200 Meter Dash                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Carter, L                    Emge                     24.04 
  2 Rubuclava                    Collinsville             24.15 
  3 Alexander                    Grant                    24.25 
  4 Brown, D                     Fulton                   24.43 
  5 Raney, J                     Wolf Branch              24.47 
  6 Ethridge, L                  Carriel                  25.08 
  7 Caldwell                     Murphysboro              25.25 
  8 Stucker                      Herrin                   28.33 
                                                                
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                         
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Marion                                              3:48.32 
  2 Mascoutah                                           3:49.25 
  3 Herrin                                              3:50.02 
  4 Carterville                                         3:53.61 
  5 Highland                                            3:54.06 
  6 Unity Point                                         3:55.09 
  7 Collinsville                                        3:55.55 
  8 Fulton                                              3:58.93 

Boys Shot Put                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Wells                        Herrin                48-07.50 
  2 Williams                     Centralia             48-02.50 
  3 Bartok                       Harrisburg            44-08.00 
  4 Fletcher                     Marion                44-01.00 
  5 Stroud, J                    DuQuoin               43-10.50 
  6 Rayferd                      Murphysboro           42-02.50 
  7 Theiss, L                    Central               41-03.00 
  8 Hooper                       Fairfield             41-00.00 

Boys Discus Throw                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Rayferd                      Murphysboro             158-00 
  2 Hooper                       Fairfield               144-08 
  3 Ivers, J                     Waterloo                141-03 
  4 Williams                     Centralia            134-01.50 
  5 Wells                        Herrin               126-09.50 
  6 Knebel                       Highland             126-06.50 
  7 Rice                         Marion                  117-03 
  8 Hunsinger                    Carmi                113-05.50 

Boys Long Jump                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Cook                         Marion                20-04.50 
  2 Caldwell                     Murphysboro           19-03.25 
  3 Brock, M                     Emge                  19-00.75 
  4 Whipple                      Hamilton County       18-09.00 
  5 Orozco                       Highland             J18-09.00 
  6 Hunter                       Marion                18-06.00 
  7 Gordon                       Christopher           18-03.75 
  8 Alexander                    Grant                 18-02.75 
                                                                
Boys High Jump                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Lacy                         Marion                 5-09.00 
  2 Maines                       Centralia              5-08.00 
  3 Gordon                       Christopher            5-06.00 
  4 Cook                         Marion                 5-04.00 
  5 Smith                        Harrisburg            J5-04.00 
  6 Hancock                      Triad                 J5-04.00 
  7 Firnhaber                    Salem                 J5-04.00 
  8 Obertini, Z                  Pinckneyville          5-02.00 
                                                                
Boys Pole Vault                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Burkhart                     Olney                 10-00.00 
  2 Allison                      Salem                J10-00.00 
  3 Bartlesmeyer                 Herrin                 9-06.00 
  4 Gilchrist                    Marion                 9-00.00 
  5 Burgner                      Olney                  8-06.00 
  6 Frick                        Marion                 8-00.00 
  7 Hansen                       Triad                 J8-00.00 

2014 Boys Class S State Track

Boys Class S State Track Meet

 

Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL

 

Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com

 

State Champions  Bluford 51
2nd  St. Clare Cathlic - O'Fallon
41
3rd Meridian 
35
4th Nashville 32

 

Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Nicholson, Demareon          Meridian                 12.39
  2 Belongy, Ben                 St. Clare Ca-OF          12.43
  3 Richelman, Clayton           St. John Luth-CH         12.65
  4 Aldrich, Quincy              North Clay               12.72
  5 Schlickman                   Bluford                  12.86
  6 Roth, Wyatt                  St. John Luth-CH         13.17
  7 Smith, Clayton               Sesser-Valier            13.24

  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Oats, Daniel                 Meridian                 12.35
  2 Vaughn, Brendan              Vienna                   12.85
  3 Snell                        Creal Springs            13.07
  4 Boles, Seth                  Sesser-Valier            13.19
  5 Tesky                        New Simpson Hill         13.21
  6 Coffey                       Field                    13.39
  7 Lutostanski, Sam             St.Paul Ca-Highland      13.48
  8 Grob, Parker                 Lebanon                  13.53

  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Sorgea, Zach                 St. Clare Ca-OF          25.24
  2 Aldrich, Quincy              North Clay               25.42
  3 Nicholson, Demareon          Meridian                 26.25
  4 Schlickman                   Bluford                  26.50
  5 Belongy, Ben                 St. Clare Ca-OF          26.61
  6 Thompson                     Bluford                  27.28
  7 Gualdoni                     Olmc-Herrin              27.50
  8 Sanders                      Zeigler-Royalton         27.58

  Boys 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Thompson                     Bluford                  58.09
  2 Sanders                      Zeigler-Royalton         58.90
  3 Vaughan, Jaman               New Hope                 59.46
  4 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale                59.76
  5 Luke, Kyle                   Tam-STB Co-op            59.96
  6 Mechler, Nick                St. Andrew Co-op       1:00.40
  7 Hamilton, Jalen              Willow Grove           1:00.73
  8 Clancy, Robert               St. Clare Ca-OF        1:01.43

  Boys 800 Meter Run
  1 Clark, Cole                  Wayne City             2:15.30
  2 Goebel, Luke                 Albers-Dam. Co-op      2:15.41
  3 Stephens                     Creal Springs          2:15.98
  4 Moll, J.C.                   Pinckneyville #204     2:20.07
  5 Rottinghaus, Kylan           St. Andrew Co-op       2:22.00
  6 Dabbs, Kaleb                 St. Clare Ca-OF        2:23.60
  7 Overstreet, Zach             Lick Creek             2:25.22
  8 Deadmond, Brent              Raccoon                2:25.30

  Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Schnitker, Branden           Nashville              4:59.03
  2 Goebel, Luke                 Albers-Dam. Co-op      5:01.02
  3 Rottinghaus, Kylan           St. Andrew Co-op       5:08.58
  4 Linder, Dawson               Selmaville             5:11.12
  5 Oliver                       Olmc-Herrin            5:16.77
  6 Johnson, Garrett             Pinckneyville #204     5:17.19
  7 Clover, Kyle                 Jonesboro              5:17.22
  8 Duclos, Wyatt                St. John Ca-RB         5:21.13

  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Sanders                      Zeigler-Royalton         14.95
  2 Smith, Clayton               Sesser-Valier            15.25
  3 Moore, Max                   Cisne                    15.82
  4 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale                16.09
  5 Deadmond, Brent              Raccoon                  16.29
  6 Edwards                      Nco-Enfield              16.32
  7 Rappolee, Garrett            Lebanon                  17.06
  8 Johnson, Ferontay            Cairo                    18.90

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
    School                                               Finals
  1 Sesser-Valier                                       1:52.15
  2 Summersville                                        1:52.72
  3 St.Paul Ca-Highland                                 1:53.91
  4 Olmc-Herrin                                         1:54.12
  5 Nashville                                           1:55.03
  6 Wayne City                                          1:55.90
  7 Creal Springs                                       1:56.84
  8 Raccoon                                             1:58.41

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 St. Clare Ca-OF                                     1:43.22
  2 Meridian                                            1:44.77
  3 Bluford                                             1:45.53
  4 Cobden                                              1:46.34
  5 Olmc-Herrin                                         1:47.13
  6 Cairo                                               1:47.18
  7 Woodlawn                                            1:47.52
  8 Raccoon                                             1:48.87

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Nashville                                           3:56.57
  2 Bluford                                             4:00.65
  3 Summersville                                        4:00.74
  4 Vienna                                              4:13.88
  5 Goreville                                           4:15.50
  6 Pinckneyville #204                                  4:15.79
  7 Creal Springs                                       4:16.34
  8 Iuka                                                4:17.70

  Boys High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Gualdoni                     Olmc-Herrin           J5-08.00
  2 Owens                        Woodlawn              J5-08.00
  3 Conner, Noah                 Pinckneyville #204    J5-06.00
  4 Stratton                     Bluford               J5-04.00
  5 Lutostanski, Sam             St.Paul Ca-Highland   J5-02.00
  6 Guthrie, Derrick             Lebanon               J5-02.00
  7 Hortin, Dane                 Wayne City            J5-02.00
  7 Tosh                         Goreville             J5-02.00

  Boys Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Schlickman                   Bluford               18-01.50
  2 Stevenson, Trey              Nashville             17-05.50
  3 Aldrich, Quincy              North Clay            17-02.50
  4 Mount                        Summersville          17-02.00
  5 Cross, Chase                 Elverado              16-11.00
  6 Massey                       Goreville             16-10.00
  6 Smith, Clayton               Sesser-Valier         16-10.00
  8 Whitehead                    Creal Springs         16-07.00

  Boys Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale             45-09.00
  2 Opp, Jeremy                  Pinckneyville #204    42-07.00
  3 Andrews, Cole                Selmaville            42-01.00
  4 Sorgea, Zach                 St. Clare Ca-OF       39-01.00
  5 Womack, Josh                 Sesser-Valier         38-11.00
  6 Daine, Ben                   New Simpson Hill      38-05.50
  7 Hoagland, Drake              Odin                  38-02.00
  8 Chambliss                    Farrington            37-11.50

  Boys Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Walker, Kolten               Patoka               133-04.50
  2 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale            119-06.00
  3 Reid, Brian                  Coulterville         115-07.50
  4 Kothe, Zach                  St. Mark’s-SV        111-08.00
  5 Andrews, Cole                Selmaville           111-04.50
  6 Massey                       Goreville            109-10.00
  7 Johnson, Logan               All Saints-Breese    103-05.50
  8 Lowe, Darnell                Meridian             102-06.00




















 

Who's Online

We have 48 guests and no members online