2015 Boys Regional Track

::cck::456::/cck::
::introtext::

2015 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 9th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261(cell) / 618-985-2741 (HS)
 
 
Monday, May 4 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
 9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point

Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Centralia 
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin 

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt.Carmel
Mt.Vernon
Olney
Salem
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2015 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 9th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL
 
Meet Manager:  Mike Mooneyham 618-925-3324 (cell) 618-942-6606 (HS) 618-942-7562 (fax)
 
Monday, May 4 - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts  (Fax:  618-942-7562)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weign-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:30am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
10:05am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon  Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola
Egyptian 
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Elverado
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin   
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton

Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Ewing   
Oakdale
Okawville
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St. Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
New Athens
Prairie DuRocher
Smithton Cath. Co-op
St. John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
1st. Bap. Acad.-O'Fallon
Germantown
Holy Trinity/O'Fallon 
Lebanon
Nashville 
St. Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/EDW
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem Co-op 
Trinity Luth./Centralia
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon
Summersville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad.-Olney
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

::/introtext::
::fulltext:: ::/fulltext::

2014 Boys Class L State Track

2014 Boys Class L State Track Meet

 

Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
 
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey
 
State Champions Marion 104
2nd
Mascoutah  55
3rd
Herrin
42
Tie 4th
Emge  38
Tie 4th O'Fallon-Fulton 38

 

Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
Finals                                                          
  1 Neal                         Harrisburg               13.88 
  2 Koenig, J                    Fulton                   14.25 
  3 Page                         Benton                   14.39 
  4 Schafer                      Marion                   14.75 
  5 McKitrick                    Unity Point              15.12 
  6 Wills                        Mascoutah                15.15 
  7 Gilchrist                    Marion                   15.24 
  8 Patberg                      Mt. Carmel               16.33 
                                                                
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade                                
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Triad                                               1:46.89 
  2 Mascoutah                                           1:48.22 
  3 Smithton                                            1:48.69 
  4 Herrin                                              1:48.89 
  5 Carmi                                               1:49.11 
  6 Carriel                                             1:50.08 
  7 Waterloo                                            1:50.45 
  8 Olney                                               1:51.29 
                                                                
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                          
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Wolf Branch                                           47.22 
  2 Marion                                                47.77 
  3 Emge                                                  47.85 
  4 Mascoutah                                             48.07 
  5 Salem                                                 48.95 
  6 Unity Point                                           49.76 
  7 Harrisburg                                            49.90 
  7 DuQuoin                                               49.90 
                                                                
Boys 400 Meter Dash                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Koenig, J                    Fulton                   54.79 
  2 Cook                         Marion                   54.84 
  3 Edwards                      Carterville              55.55 
  4 Matthews, J                  Waterloo                 55.68 
  5 Wayer                        Salem                    56.29 
  6 Troxell                      Highland                 56.39 
  7 Flowers                      Herrin                   56.45 
  8 Gilchrist                    Marion                   57.51 
                                                                
Boys 1600 Meter Run                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Affolder                     Mascoutah              4:36.26 
  2 Knight                       Carterville            4:40.12 
  3 Dismukes, K                  Fulton                 4:54.56 
  4 Dismang                      Marion                 4:55.77 
  5 Peppers, H                   Wolf Branch            4:56.27 
  6 Wynn                         Benton                 5:00.91 
  7 Nelson                       Unity Point            5:00.92 
  8 Wimberly                     Salem                  5:05.40 
                                                                
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                         
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Marion                                              1:39.13 
  2 Highland                                            1:39.48 
  3 Emge                                                1:40.16 
  4 Carmi                                               1:41.53 
  5 Mascoutah                                           1:41.83 
  6 Herrin                                              1:42.33 
  7 Unity Point                                         1:42.51 
  8 Waterloo                                            1:43.21 
                                                                
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Caswell                      Triad                    11.85 
  2 Brown, D                     Fulton                   11.88 
  3 Brazil, L                    Belle Valley             11.93 
  4 Bilbruck                     Wesclin                  12.49 
  5 Clifford                     Carterville              12.52 
  6 Cheek                        Marion                   12.69 
  7 Parker                       Hamilton County          12.75 
  8 Norris, K                    DuQuoin                  13.19 
                                                                
Boys 100 Meter Dash                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Anderson, J                  Emge                     11.01 
  2 Whittler                     Mt. Carmel               11.31 
  3 Ethridge, L                  Carriel                  11.49 
  4 Barrett                      Mascoutah                11.68 
  5 Alexander                    Grant                    11.79 
  6 Gosha                        Herrin                   11.84 
  7 Ringlein                     Mascoutah                11.85 
  8 Stucker                      Herrin                   13.47 
                                                                
Boys 800 Meter Run                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Affolder                     Mascoutah              2:06.87 
  2 Knight                       Carterville            2:08.17 
  3 Keeler                       Centralia              2:13.23 
  4 McLaughlin                   Marion                 2:14.69 
  5 Dismang                      Marion                 2:15.56 
  6 Puribhat, T                  Belle Valley           2:15.60 
  7 Kohler, J                    Waterloo               2:16.81 
  8 Foster                       Herrin                 2:17.23 
                                                                
Boys 200 Meter Dash                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Carter, L                    Emge                     24.04 
  2 Rubuclava                    Collinsville             24.15 
  3 Alexander                    Grant                    24.25 
  4 Brown, D                     Fulton                   24.43 
  5 Raney, J                     Wolf Branch              24.47 
  6 Ethridge, L                  Carriel                  25.08 
  7 Caldwell                     Murphysboro              25.25 
  8 Stucker                      Herrin                   28.33 
                                                                
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                         
    School                                               Finals 
  1 Marion                                              3:48.32 
  2 Mascoutah                                           3:49.25 
  3 Herrin                                              3:50.02 
  4 Carterville                                         3:53.61 
  5 Highland                                            3:54.06 
  6 Unity Point                                         3:55.09 
  7 Collinsville                                        3:55.55 
  8 Fulton                                              3:58.93 

Boys Shot Put                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Wells                        Herrin                48-07.50 
  2 Williams                     Centralia             48-02.50 
  3 Bartok                       Harrisburg            44-08.00 
  4 Fletcher                     Marion                44-01.00 
  5 Stroud, J                    DuQuoin               43-10.50 
  6 Rayferd                      Murphysboro           42-02.50 
  7 Theiss, L                    Central               41-03.00 
  8 Hooper                       Fairfield             41-00.00 

Boys Discus Throw                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Rayferd                      Murphysboro             158-00 
  2 Hooper                       Fairfield               144-08 
  3 Ivers, J                     Waterloo                141-03 
  4 Williams                     Centralia            134-01.50 
  5 Wells                        Herrin               126-09.50 
  6 Knebel                       Highland             126-06.50 
  7 Rice                         Marion                  117-03 
  8 Hunsinger                    Carmi                113-05.50 

Boys Long Jump                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Cook                         Marion                20-04.50 
  2 Caldwell                     Murphysboro           19-03.25 
  3 Brock, M                     Emge                  19-00.75 
  4 Whipple                      Hamilton County       18-09.00 
  5 Orozco                       Highland             J18-09.00 
  6 Hunter                       Marion                18-06.00 
  7 Gordon                       Christopher           18-03.75 
  8 Alexander                    Grant                 18-02.75 
                                                                
Boys High Jump                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Lacy                         Marion                 5-09.00 
  2 Maines                       Centralia              5-08.00 
  3 Gordon                       Christopher            5-06.00 
  4 Cook                         Marion                 5-04.00 
  5 Smith                        Harrisburg            J5-04.00 
  6 Hancock                      Triad                 J5-04.00 
  7 Firnhaber                    Salem                 J5-04.00 
  8 Obertini, Z                  Pinckneyville          5-02.00 
                                                                
Boys Pole Vault                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  1 Burkhart                     Olney                 10-00.00 
  2 Allison                      Salem                J10-00.00 
  3 Bartlesmeyer                 Herrin                 9-06.00 
  4 Gilchrist                    Marion                 9-00.00 
  5 Burgner                      Olney                  8-06.00 
  6 Frick                        Marion                 8-00.00 
  7 Hansen                       Triad                 J8-00.00 

Who's Online

We have 107 guests and no members online