2015 Boys Class S State Track

2015 Boys Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 9th
at Herrin Sports Complex
1211 East Bond Street / Herrin, IL
 
 
 
State Co-Champions  Sesser-Valier 44
State Co-Champions
Pinckneyville 44
3rd OLMC
41
4th Holy Trinity-O'Fallon
34.5

 

Class S Boy and Girls Full Individual and Team Results

New State Record - Fully Automated Timing
1600m run 4:56:81 Jack Pifer (St Boniface-Edwardsville)

ClassSBoys1st-Pinckneyville204
State Co-Champions Pinckneyville 204

ClassSBoys1st-SesserValierState Co-Champions - Sesser-Valier

ClassSBoys3rd-OLMC

3rd Place - OLMC

(need picture)

4th Place - Holy Trinity-O'Fallon


Boys Team Scores
   Team                        Pts  
  1 Sesser-Valier               44    
  1 Pinckneyville               44    
  3 OLMC                        41    
  4 Holy Trinity-O'Fallon      34.5   
  5 Woodlawn                    28    
  6 Century                     26    
  7 Wayne City                  25    
  8 Vienna                      24    
  9 Goreville                  18.5   
 10 Nashville                   18    
 11 Tam.-STB                    17    
 12 Rome                        16    
 12 Lebanon                     16    
 14 Bethel                     14.5   
 15 St Boniface-Edwardsville    14    
 16 New Hebron                  13    
 17 Summervile                  12    
 17 Aviston                     12    
 19 Sts Peter & Paul            11    
 20 Ewing                       10    
 21 New Hope                     9    
 22 All Saints-Breese            8    
 22 St Ann-Nashville             8    
 22 St Paul-Highland             8    
 22 Cobden                       8    
 26 North Clay                  7.5   
 27 St Clare-O'Fallon            7    
 28 Prairie du Rocher            6    
 28 Lick Creek                   6    
 30 First Baptist-O'Fallon       5    
 31 Adams                        4    
 31 Ziegler-Royalton             4    
 31 Okawville                    4    
 34 Nashville                    3    
 34 Central City                 3    
 34 Meridian                     3    
 34 Chester Luthern              3    
 38 Coulterville                 2    
 38 Willow Grove                 2    
 38 New Simpson Hill             2    
 38 OBR                          2    
 42 Racoon                       1    

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jackson Bennett          Woodlawn                 15.49   2    10
  2 Stetson Lappin           Pinckneyville            15.81   2     8
  3 Noah Conner              Pinckneyville            16.11   2     6
  4 Chase Ward               Goreville                16.71   2     5
  5 Tyson Jones              North Clay               16.77   1     4
  6 J Aulds                  Nashville                16.82   1     3
  7 Dustin Foley           8 Willow Grove             16.95   2     2
  8 Zack Napovanich          Aviston                  17.09   2     1
  9 Keavonte Nesby           De Soto                  17.72   1      
 10 Lewis                  8 Cairo                    17.97   2      
 11 Caleb Eagan            8 Racoon                   18.00   2      
 12 Tillis                   Bethel                   18.06   1      
 13 Nate Gonzalez            Prairie du Rocher        18.29   1      
 14 Caleb Frymire          7 New Hope                 18.42   1      
 15 Collins                8 Meridian                 19.44   1      
 16 Austin Melliere          Prairie du Rocher        19.91   1      

Junior Varsity Boys 4 x 200 M Relay
=====================================================================
    Team                                          Time  H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nashville A                                1:51.54   2    10
  2 Sesser-Valier A                            1:54.27   2     8
  3 Pinckneyville A                            1:55.24   2     6
  4 Woodlawn A                                 1:55.85   2     5
  5 Ziegler-Royalton A                         1:56.01   2     4
  6 St Clare-O'Fallon A                        1:56.41   2     3
  7 North Clay A                               1:57.44   1     2
  8 Meridian A                                 1:58.96   1     1
  9 Field A                                    2:00.52   2      
 10 Chester Catholic A                         2:01.61   1      
 11 Wayne City A                               2:02.09   1      
 12 Chester Luthern A                          2:03.07   1      
 13 Racoon A                                   2:03.13   1      
 14 Trinity Centralia A                        2:03.69   1      
 15 Century A                                  2:10.47   1      
DQ OLMC A                                          NT   2      

Varsity Boys 400 M Dash
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carson Lewis             Ewing                    55.95  3    10
  2 Brennan Vaughn         8 Vienna                   56.68  2     8
  3 Tim Sarburg              OLMC                     56.72  2     6
  4 Stetson Lappin           Pinckneyville            57.10  3     5
  5 Jackson Bennett          Woodlawn                 57.67  3     4
  6 Tanner Berman            Nashville                57.97  3     3
  7 Noah Hollenkamp          Aviston                1:00.30  3     2
  8 Jacob Wingerter          Chester Luthern        1:00.80  2     1
  9 Jace Ford                Adams                  1:00.82  3      
 10 Drake Roach            7 Lick Creek             1:01.53  1      
 11 Marcus Jones           8 Odin                   1:01.71  2      
 12 Dalton Smith           8 Wayne City             1:02.09  1      
 13 Tillis                   Bethel                 1:02.48  2      
 14 Deric Maurer             New Athens             1:02.54  1      
 15 Zach Livesay           8 Selmaville             1:02.64  3      
 16 Jeffrey Zurliene       8 New Hope               1:03.19  1      
DNS Tabor Kozuszek           St Ann-Nashville            NT  3      

Varsity Boys 1600 M Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Pifer               St Boniface-Edwardsv   4:56.81    10
  2 Lane Harvey            8 New Hope               5:01.39     8
  3 Michael Oliver           OLMC                   5:02.45     6
  4 Will Brant               First Baptist-O'Fall   5:15.09     5
  5 Christian Pitts          Cobden                 5:16.41     4
  6 Overstreet             7 Lick Creek             5:19.05     3
  7 James                    OBR                    5:22.25     2
  8 Lane Holkenbrink         North Clay             5:28.41     1
  9 Payton Riechman          Okawville              5:30.96      
 10 Cory Fleeman           6 Trinity Centralia      5:33.02      
 11 Hamerski                 Bluford                5:33.49      
 12 Luke Sexton            8 Selmaville             5:37.75      
 13 Casey                  8 Cypress                5:37.79      
 14 Lucas Frederking         Okawville              5:39.89      
 15 John Broshears           Marissa                5:41.33      
 16 Kade Portz               Marissa                5:44.89      

Varsity Boys 4 x 200 M Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holy Trinity-O'Fallon A                    1:44.61   2    10
  2 OLMC A                                     1:44.89   2     8
  3 Aviston A                                  1:46.66   2     6
  4 Goreville A                                1:46.88   2     5
  5 Sesser-Valier A                            1:47.46   1     4
  6 Rome A                                     1:47.59   2     3
  7 Chester Luthern A                          1:48.63   1     2
  8 Woodlawn A                                 1:49.48   2     1
  9 Cairo A                                    1:49.56   2      
 10 Meridian A                                 1:50.16   2      
 11 Racoon A                                   1:52.76   1      
 12 Sts Peter & Paul A                         1:53.29   1      
 13 Wayne City A                               1:53.56   1      
 14 Central City A                             1:54.39   1      
 15 Pinckneyville A                            1:55.25   1      
 16 North Clay A                               2:00.21   1      

Junior Varsity Boys 100 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grant Tanner             Tam.-STB                 12.71   2    10
  2 Stuart Laub              Holy Trinity-O'Fallo     13.21   2     8
  3 Caldwell                 Rome                     13.38   1     6
  4 Jaden Lance              Sesser-Valier            13.52   2     5
  5 Ethan Wann               Okawville                13.55   2     4
  6 Ethan Fromm              Adams                    13.62   2     3
  7 Jennings               7 Meridian                 13.75   2     2
  8 Tyson Jones              North Clay               13.87   1   0.5 .870
  8 Elijah McCauley          Holy Trinity-O'Fallo     13.87   2   0.5 .870
 10 McKay                    Woodlawn                 14.00   1      
 11 Gentry                 7 Century                  14.11   2      
 12 Ethen Eggemeyer          Chester Luthern          14.12   1      
 13 Caleb Frymire          7 New Hope                 14.24   1      
 14 Mason Dillow             Cobden                   14.30   1      
 15 Justin Case            7 Racoon                   14.35   1      
 16 Cameron Hicks            Evansville               14.60   1      

Varsity Boys 100 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Oats            8 Century                  12.24   3    10
  2 Mitchell Laub            Holy Trinity-O'Fallo     12.95   3     8
  3 Brennan Vaughn         8 Vienna                   12.98   3     6
  4 Danny Smith              Goreville                13.01   2   2.5
  5 Stetson Lappin           Pinckneyville            13.06   3     4
  6 Elgin Scherff            Sts Peter & Paul         13.10   2     3
  6 Damron                   Bethel                   13.10   3   2.5
  8 Coffey                   Rome                     13.22   1     1
  9 Gavin Lietz              Adams                    13.24   1      
 10 Cody Todd              8 New Hope                 13.44   2      
 11 Parker Grob              Lebanon                  13.49   3      
 12 Austin Melliere          Prairie du Rocher        13.54   1      
 13 Reid Basso               Sesser-Valier            13.60   3      
 14 John Stedelin          8 St Mary's Cent.          13.67   1      
 15 Caleb Eagan            8 Racoon                   13.71   1      
DNS Dane Horton            8 Wayne City                  NT   2      
DNS Rayford                8 Meridian                    NT   3      

Varsity Boys 800 M Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cole Clark             8 Wayne City             2:16.52    10
  2 Elland Morris            Lebanon                2:18.24     8
  3 Alex Kohlenberger        Prairie du Rocher      2:21.13     6
  4 David Carlson            OLMC                   2:23.60     5
  5 Jack Pifer               St Boniface-Edwardsv   2:23.72     4
  6 Overstreet             7 Lick Creek             2:24.35     3
  7 Christian Pitts          Cobden                 2:24.74     2
  8 Clayton Woodlawn         Sesser-Valier          2:25.31     1
  9 Deric Maurer             New Athens             2:28.57      
 10 Lane Harvey            8 New Hope               2:32.30      
 11 James                    OBR                    2:33.14      
 12 Leak                     Field                  2:34.88      
 13 Josten Stanley           Sesser-Valier          2:36.36      
 14 Aaron Bierman          8 Racoon                 2:39.00      
 15 Samuel Britt           6 Trinity Centralia      2:43.08      

Varsity Boys 200 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brennan Vaughn         8 Vienna                   25.71   3    10
  2 Elgin Scherff            Sts Peter & Paul         25.91   2     8
  3 Damron                   Bethel                   26.11   3     6
  4 Stetson Lappin           Pinckneyville            26.39   3     5
  5 Danny Smith              Goreville                26.70   3     4
  6 Coffey                   Rome                     26.84   2     3
  7 Grant Tanner             Tam.-STB                 26.86   3     2
  8 Cody Todd              8 New Hope                 26.88   2     1
  9 Parker Grob              Lebanon                  26.92   3      
 10 Carson Lewis             Ewing                    27.12   3      
 11 Sam Lutostanski          St Paul-Highland         27.17   3      
 12 Gage Ferris              Ziegler-Royalton         27.65   1      
 13 John Stedelin          8 St Mary's Cent.          27.68   1      
 14 Joey Allison           8 Cisne                    28.55   1      
DNS Marcus Jones           8 Odin                        NT   1      
DNS Austin Melliere          Prairie du Rocher           NT   2      
DNS J Vaughn               8 Cairo                       NT   2      

Varsity Boys 4 x 400 M Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 OLMC A                                     4:00.85   3    10
  2 Woodlawn A                                 4:08.36   3     8
  3 Sesser-Valier A                            4:09.01   3     6
  4 Summervile A                               4:09.32   2     5
  5 St Clare-O'Fallon A                        4:09.61   3     4
  6 Aviston A                                  4:10.15   3     3
  7 Goreville A                                4:12.59   3     2
  8 Nashville A                                4:12.70   3     1
  9 Waltonville A                              4:13.23   2      
 10 Selmaville A                               4:13.82   3      
 11 Lick Creek A                               4:18.67   2      
 12 Wayne City A                               4:26.85   2      
 13 Chester Luthern A                          4:30.96   2      
 14 Cypress A                                  4:34.25   1      
 15 Cisne A                                    4:35.98   1      
 16 Marissa A                                  4:47.78   1      
 17 Patoka A                                   4:53.04   1      

Varsity Boys Discus
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Halvorsen              8 Century                 123-11  2    10
  2 Logan Johnson            All Saints-Breese       116-04  2     8
  3 Kameron Glasper          Lebanon                 111-01  2     6
  4 Rico Graham            8 New Hebron              110-03  2     5
  5 Kozuszek                 Summervile              104-10  2     4
  6 Lee                      Rome                    103-02  2     3
  7 Jonathan Menees          Cobden                  101-06  1     2
  8 Ethan Treat              New Simpson Hill         96-06  1     1
  9 Johnny Burks           8 Patoka                   96-04  1      
 10 Thomas Combs             Sesser-Valier            95-10  2      
 11 Charlie Gaurdian       8 Racoon                   95-06  1      
 12 Williams               8 Cairo                    91-07  1      
 13 Derek VanBuren           Red Bud Catholic         87-07  1      
 14 Daniel Stopher         8 Cisne                    87-01  1      
 15 Louis Stec               Chester Luthern          84-08  1      
 16 Anthony Beaty            Tam.-STB                 69-07  2      
 NM Mason Dillow             Cobden                      ND  2      

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Conner              Pinckneyville          5-09.00    10
  2 Tabor Kozuszek           St Ann-Nashville       5-08.00     8
  3 Dane Horton            8 Wayne City             5-07.00     6
  4 Sam Lutostanski          St Paul-Highland       5-04.00     5
  5 David Carlson            OLMC                   5-02.04     4
  6 Ryan Hill                Summervile             5-02.03     3
  7 Luke LeQuatte            OLMC                   5-02.02     2
  8 Gavin Lietz              Adams                  5-02.00     1
  9 Reagan Newell            Waltonville            5-00.00      
  9 Drake Bollman            Chester Luthern        5-00.00      
 11 Gary Harness           8 St Marys Mt Carmel     4-10.00      
 11 Cameron Bowlby           Marissa                4-10.00      
 11 Cain Milner            8 Selmaville             4-10.00      
 11 Daniel Oats            8 Century                4-10.00      
SCR Dmitry Oesterich         St Clare-O'Fallon           NH      
 NH Zach Livesay           8 Selmaville                  NH      
 NH McKay                    Woodlawn                    NH      
 NH Zane Hutchison         8 Cypress                     NH      
 NH Chase Frerker            Holy Trinity-O'Fallo        NH      
 NH Tyson Jones              North Clay                  NH      

Varsity Boys Long Jump
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark    Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seth Boles               Sesser-Valier         17-09.50     10
  2 Mitchell Laub            Holy Trinity-O'Fallo  17-06.00      8
  3 Damron                   Bethel                17-05.25      6
  4 Grant Tanner             Tam.-STB              17-04.50      5
  5 Dalton Smith           8 Wayne City            16-11.50      4
  6 Hunter Martin          8 Central City          16-09.50      3
  7 Parker Grob              Lebanon               16-08.00      2
  8 Caleb Eagan            8 Racoon                16-06.50      1
  9 Tillis                   Bethel                16-04.00       
  9 Gunner Groves            Cobden                16-04.00       
 11 Elgin Scherff            Sts Peter & Paul      16-01.50       
 12 Cody Todd              8 New Hope              15-11.00       
 13 Nathan Dillow            Cobden                15-05.00       
 14 Zane Hutchison         8 Cypress               15-04.00       
 15 Josh Kueker              Sts Peter & Paul      15-00.50       
 16 DeRosett               8 Shawnee               14-04.75       

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas Combs             Sesser-Valier         49-00.00  2    10
  2 Rico Graham            8 New Hebron            44-10.00  2     8
  3 Halvorsen              8 Century               42-04.00  2     6
  4 Austin Scott           8 Wayne City            41-11.25  2     5
  5 Dylan Kwiatkowski        Nashville             41-03.50  1     4
  6 Sam LaPorta              St Paul-Highland      41-00.75  2     3
  7 Briar Laumbattus         Coulterville          40-08.50  2     2
  8 Gabe Snell               New Simpson Hill      40-01.25  1     1
  9 Lee                      Rome                  39-10.75  1      
 10 Jonathan Menees          Cobden                38-00.50  2      
 11 Green                  8 Meridian              37-07.50  2      
 12 Kozuszek                 Summervile            37-05.00  1      
 13 Jackson Arnold         8 Odin                  37-04.50  1      
 14 Hunter Munie             Chester Catholic      36-05.75  1      
 15 Derek VanBuren           Red Bud Catholic      33-09.00  1      
 16 Dylan Friend           8 Odin                   3-03.25  1      


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 66 guests and one member online

  • Administrator