2014 Boys Class S State Track

Boys Class S State Track Meet

 

Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL

 

Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

State Champions  Bluford 51
2nd  St. Clare Cathlic - O'Fallon
41
3rd Meridian 
35
4th Nashville 32

 

Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Nicholson, Demareon          Meridian                 12.39
  2 Belongy, Ben                 St. Clare Ca-OF          12.43
  3 Richelman, Clayton           St. John Luth-CH         12.65
  4 Aldrich, Quincy              North Clay               12.72
  5 Schlickman                   Bluford                  12.86
  6 Roth, Wyatt                  St. John Luth-CH         13.17
  7 Smith, Clayton               Sesser-Valier            13.24

  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Oats, Daniel                 Meridian                 12.35
  2 Vaughn, Brendan              Vienna                   12.85
  3 Snell                        Creal Springs            13.07
  4 Boles, Seth                  Sesser-Valier            13.19
  5 Tesky                        New Simpson Hill         13.21
  6 Coffey                       Field                    13.39
  7 Lutostanski, Sam             St.Paul Ca-Highland      13.48
  8 Grob, Parker                 Lebanon                  13.53

  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Sorgea, Zach                 St. Clare Ca-OF          25.24
  2 Aldrich, Quincy              North Clay               25.42
  3 Nicholson, Demareon          Meridian                 26.25
  4 Schlickman                   Bluford                  26.50
  5 Belongy, Ben                 St. Clare Ca-OF          26.61
  6 Thompson                     Bluford                  27.28
  7 Gualdoni                     Olmc-Herrin              27.50
  8 Sanders                      Zeigler-Royalton         27.58

  Boys 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Thompson                     Bluford                  58.09
  2 Sanders                      Zeigler-Royalton         58.90
  3 Vaughan, Jaman               New Hope                 59.46
  4 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale                59.76
  5 Luke, Kyle                   Tam-STB Co-op            59.96
  6 Mechler, Nick                St. Andrew Co-op       1:00.40
  7 Hamilton, Jalen              Willow Grove           1:00.73
  8 Clancy, Robert               St. Clare Ca-OF        1:01.43

  Boys 800 Meter Run
  1 Clark, Cole                  Wayne City             2:15.30
  2 Goebel, Luke                 Albers-Dam. Co-op      2:15.41
  3 Stephens                     Creal Springs          2:15.98
  4 Moll, J.C.                   Pinckneyville #204     2:20.07
  5 Rottinghaus, Kylan           St. Andrew Co-op       2:22.00
  6 Dabbs, Kaleb                 St. Clare Ca-OF        2:23.60
  7 Overstreet, Zach             Lick Creek             2:25.22
  8 Deadmond, Brent              Raccoon                2:25.30

  Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Schnitker, Branden           Nashville              4:59.03
  2 Goebel, Luke                 Albers-Dam. Co-op      5:01.02
  3 Rottinghaus, Kylan           St. Andrew Co-op       5:08.58
  4 Linder, Dawson               Selmaville             5:11.12
  5 Oliver                       Olmc-Herrin            5:16.77
  6 Johnson, Garrett             Pinckneyville #204     5:17.19
  7 Clover, Kyle                 Jonesboro              5:17.22
  8 Duclos, Wyatt                St. John Ca-RB         5:21.13

  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Sanders                      Zeigler-Royalton         14.95
  2 Smith, Clayton               Sesser-Valier            15.25
  3 Moore, Max                   Cisne                    15.82
  4 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale                16.09
  5 Deadmond, Brent              Raccoon                  16.29
  6 Edwards                      Nco-Enfield              16.32
  7 Rappolee, Garrett            Lebanon                  17.06
  8 Johnson, Ferontay            Cairo                    18.90

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
    School                                               Finals
  1 Sesser-Valier                                       1:52.15
  2 Summersville                                        1:52.72
  3 St.Paul Ca-Highland                                 1:53.91
  4 Olmc-Herrin                                         1:54.12
  5 Nashville                                           1:55.03
  6 Wayne City                                          1:55.90
  7 Creal Springs                                       1:56.84
  8 Raccoon                                             1:58.41

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 St. Clare Ca-OF                                     1:43.22
  2 Meridian                                            1:44.77
  3 Bluford                                             1:45.53
  4 Cobden                                              1:46.34
  5 Olmc-Herrin                                         1:47.13
  6 Cairo                                               1:47.18
  7 Woodlawn                                            1:47.52
  8 Raccoon                                             1:48.87

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Nashville                                           3:56.57
  2 Bluford                                             4:00.65
  3 Summersville                                        4:00.74
  4 Vienna                                              4:13.88
  5 Goreville                                           4:15.50
  6 Pinckneyville #204                                  4:15.79
  7 Creal Springs                                       4:16.34
  8 Iuka                                                4:17.70

  Boys High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Gualdoni                     Olmc-Herrin           J5-08.00
  2 Owens                        Woodlawn              J5-08.00
  3 Conner, Noah                 Pinckneyville #204    J5-06.00
  4 Stratton                     Bluford               J5-04.00
  5 Lutostanski, Sam             St.Paul Ca-Highland   J5-02.00
  6 Guthrie, Derrick             Lebanon               J5-02.00
  7 Hortin, Dane                 Wayne City            J5-02.00
  7 Tosh                         Goreville             J5-02.00

  Boys Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Schlickman                   Bluford               18-01.50
  2 Stevenson, Trey              Nashville             17-05.50
  3 Aldrich, Quincy              North Clay            17-02.50
  4 Mount                        Summersville          17-02.00
  5 Cross, Chase                 Elverado              16-11.00
  6 Massey                       Goreville             16-10.00
  6 Smith, Clayton               Sesser-Valier         16-10.00
  8 Whitehead                    Creal Springs         16-07.00

  Boys Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale             45-09.00
  2 Opp, Jeremy                  Pinckneyville #204    42-07.00
  3 Andrews, Cole                Selmaville            42-01.00
  4 Sorgea, Zach                 St. Clare Ca-OF       39-01.00
  5 Womack, Josh                 Sesser-Valier         38-11.00
  6 Daine, Ben                   New Simpson Hill      38-05.50
  7 Hoagland, Drake              Odin                  38-02.00
  8 Chambliss                    Farrington            37-11.50

  Boys Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Walker, Kolten               Patoka               133-04.50
  2 Marcotte, Jackson            Allendale            119-06.00
  3 Reid, Brian                  Coulterville         115-07.50
  4 Kothe, Zach                  St. Mark’s-SV        111-08.00
  5 Andrews, Cole                Selmaville           111-04.50
  6 Massey                       Goreville            109-10.00
  7 Johnson, Logan               All Saints-Breese    103-05.50
  8 Lowe, Darnell                Meridian             102-06.00




















 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 25 guests and 2 members online

  • Administrator
  • Greg Hale [Executive Director]