Initial Seeding
2013 SIJHSAA Boys Class S State Track Meet
Salem Community High School
Salem, Illinois
Saturday May 11th, 2013
Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals. The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals. Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.
Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director
* * 9:30am coaches/scratch meeting * *
10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES
Field Events immediately following Prelims
12:30pm Running Events
UPDATE May 8th @ 11:38pm
Several Errors were found in the initial Seed Lists. They have been fixed.
New Heat Sheets will be generated after the Scratch Meeting Satruday.
1600 Meter |
|
Grade |
Seed |
Alley |
Pos. |
Time |
Region 6 |
Selmaville |
Dawson Linder |
7 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
5:21.49 |
Region 2 |
St. Andrew-Co-op/MB |
Rottinhaus |
7 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5:33.34 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Calab Clover |
8 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
5:37.20 |
Region 5 |
Lebanon |
J. McNeese |
8 |
16 |
1 |
4 |
5:48.00 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Kenny Eubanks |
8 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
5:19.16 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Garrett Johnson |
7 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
5:29.44 |
Region 5 |
Albers-Dam. Co-op |
L. Goebel |
7 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
5:37.00 |
Region 1 |
Cypress-Buncomb |
Mason Warren |
8 |
15 |
2 |
4 |
5:47.88 |
Region 7 |
Field |
Schneider |
|
2 |
3 |
1 |
5:15.70 |
Region 2 |
Cobden |
Lewey |
8 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
5:27.72 |
Region 4 |
St. John Cath/RB |
Chase Headen |
8 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
5:34.50 |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Mikey Allison |
8 |
14 |
3 |
4 |
5:43.64 |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Joey Wright |
8 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
5:11.32 |
Region 8 |
Wayne City |
Landon Willett |
8 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
5:27.37 |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
Connor Flack |
8 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
5:33.70 |
Region 7 |
Ashley |
Davis |
|
13 |
4 |
4 |
5:39.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1600 Meter Relay |
Heats Required: |
2 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 2 |
Adams School |
|
|
9 |
1 |
4 |
4:28.24 |
Region 6 |
Selmaville |
|
|
10 |
1 |
5 |
4:30.09 |
Region 7 |
Rome |
|
|
11 |
1 |
3 |
4:31.08 |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
|
|
12 |
1 |
6 |
4:31.44 |
Region 6 |
South Central |
|
|
13 |
1 |
2 |
4:40.03 |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
|
|
14 |
1 |
7 |
4:46.60 |
Region 1 |
Vienna |
|
|
15 |
1 |
1 |
4:48.88 |
Region 4 |
St. John Cath/RB |
|
|
16 |
1 |
8 |
5:02.30 |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
|
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
4:03.00 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
|
|
2 |
2 |
5 |
4:05.97 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
|
|
3 |
2 |
3 |
4:09.66 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
|
|
4 |
2 |
6 |
4:18.12 |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
|
|
5 |
2 |
2 |
4:19.33 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
|
|
6 |
2 |
7 |
4:21.16 |
Region 8 |
Cisne |
|
|
7 |
2 |
1 |
4:22.46 |
Region 5 |
St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon |
|
|
8 |
2 |
8 |
4:25.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 Meters |
Heats Required: |
3 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Jamie Lance |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
24.50 |
Region 5 |
St.Paul-Highland |
T. Higgins |
8 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
24.83 |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Trae Kuhlman |
8 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
26.00 |
Region 6 |
St. Theresa/Salem |
Brandon Easley |
8 |
10 |
1 |
6 |
26.32 |
Region 4 |
Oakdale |
Alec Johns |
8 |
15 |
1 |
2 |
27.10 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
Shuster |
|
16 |
1 |
7 |
27.26 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Zayne Fornear |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
24.32 |
Region 3 |
Ina |
Chriss Weil |
8 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
25.25 |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
C. Thomas |
8 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
26.00 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Calab Clover |
8 |
11 |
2 |
6 |
26.67 |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
Drew Isaacs |
8 |
14 |
2 |
2 |
27.00 |
Region 2 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
Morrison |
8 |
17 |
2 |
7 |
27.47 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Caleb Logan |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
24.22 |
Region 5 |
Lebanon |
J. Schmitt |
8 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
25.72 |
Region 7 |
Woodlawn |
Ashby |
|
7 |
3 |
3 |
25.86 |
Region 8 |
North Clay |
Bryce Walker |
8 |
12 |
3 |
6 |
26.72 |
Region 8 |
New Hope |
Brice Todd |
8 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
26.88 |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
Daniel Oats |
6 |
18 |
3 |
7 |
27.65 |
Region 2 |
St. Andrew-Co-op/MB |
Cook |
8 |
19 |
3 |
1 |
27.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400 Meter |
Heats Required: |
3 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 8 |
Cisne |
Cody Warren |
8 |
17 |
1 |
4 |
1:03.53 |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
Matthew Smith |
8 |
18 |
1 |
5 |
1:05.80 |
Region 4 |
Prairie DuRocher |
Dustin Rednour |
8 |
19 |
1 |
3 |
1:07.60 |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
C. Truong |
8 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
1:00.75 |
Region 2 |
Unity Christian/Energy |
McCormick |
8 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
1:00.89 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Nathan Vicenzi |
8 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
1:01.16 |
Region 1 |
Vienna |
Wyatt Graves |
8 |
12 |
2 |
6 |
1:02.07 |
Region 6 |
New Horizon |
Logan Briscoe |
8 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
1:02.09 |
Region 7 |
Summersville |
Mount |
|
14 |
2 |
7 |
1:02.09 |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Chris Rivera |
8 |
15 |
2 |
1 |
1:02.88 |
Region 5 |
St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon |
N. Vidmar |
8 |
16 |
2 |
8 |
1:03.53 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Grayson Buza |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
54.08 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Dustin Engelhardt |
8 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
55.20 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Charles Farmer |
8 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
57.88 |
Region 3 |
Akin |
Cook |
8 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
58.33 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Gavin Green |
8 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
58.75 |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Trae Kuhlman |
8 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
59.50 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
Thompson |
|
7 |
3 |
1 |
59.93 |
Region 2 |
Adams School |
Rakers |
8 |
8 |
3 |
8 |
1:00.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th Grade 100 Meter |
Heats Required: |
3 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 5 |
Lebanon |
G. Rappolee |
7 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
12.67 |
Region 5 |
St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon |
Z. Sorgea |
7 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
12.76 |
Region 6 |
South Central |
Ryan Matheny |
7 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
13.09 |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
Demaread Nichelson |
7 |
10 |
1 |
6 |
13.19 |
Region 4 |
St. Mary’s Ca/CH |
Nick Heffernan |
7 |
15 |
1 |
2 |
13.70 |
Region 3 |
Norris City-Omaha |
Michael Edwards |
7 |
16 |
1 |
7 |
13.84 |
Region 5 |
St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon |
B. Belongy |
7 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
12.50 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
Neal |
|
5 |
2 |
5 |
12.79 |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Lukas Baird |
7 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
13.06 |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Nick Rexilius |
7 |
11 |
2 |
6 |
13.35 |
Region 2 |
DeSoto |
Simmons |
7 |
14 |
2 |
2 |
13.53 |
Region 3 |
Tam.-STB Co-op |
Kyle Luke |
7 |
17 |
2 |
7 |
13.88 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
Schlickman |
|
1 |
3 |
4 |
12.30 |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
Daniel Oats |
6 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
12.87 |
Region 8 |
North Clay |
Quincy Aldrich |
7 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
13.02 |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
Clayton Richelman |
7 |
12 |
3 |
6 |
13.40 |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
Dunn |
7 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
13.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th Grade Relay |
Heats Required: |
2 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 5 |
Lebanon |
|
|
9 |
1 |
4 |
1:59.75 |
Region 1 |
Vienna |
|
|
10 |
1 |
5 |
2:01.18 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
|
|
11 |
1 |
3 |
2:01.82 |
Region 8 |
Wayne City |
|
|
12 |
1 |
6 |
2:02.50 |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
|
|
13 |
1 |
2 |
2:03.90 |
Region 8 |
North Clay |
|
|
14 |
1 |
7 |
2:05.28 |
Region 6 |
Willow Grove |
|
|
15 |
1 |
1 |
2:05.91 |
Region 4 |
Prairie DuRocher |
|
|
16 |
1 |
8 |
2:10.20 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
|
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
1:50.25 |
Region 5 |
St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon |
|
|
2 |
2 |
5 |
1:50.70 |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
|
|
3 |
2 |
3 |
1:53.29 |
Region 2 |
OLMC/Herrin |
|
|
4 |
2 |
6 |
1:54.07 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
|
|
5 |
2 |
2 |
1:56.09 |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
|
|
6 |
2 |
7 |
1:56.48 |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
|
|
7 |
2 |
1 |
1:58.97 |
Region 7 |
Woodlawn |
|
|
8 |
2 |
8 |
1:59.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity Relay |
Heats Required: |
2 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
|
|
9 |
1 |
4 |
1:52.13 |
Region 6 |
Willow Grove |
|
|
10 |
1 |
5 |
1:54.00 |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
|
|
11 |
1 |
3 |
1:54.90 |
Region 7 |
Ashley |
|
|
12 |
1 |
6 |
1:54.99 |
Region 8 |
Cisne |
|
|
13 |
1 |
2 |
1:56.53 |
Region 1 |
Cairo |
|
|
14 |
1 |
7 |
1:57.32 |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
|
|
15 |
1 |
1 |
1:57.33 |
Region 8 |
Wayne City |
|
|
16 |
1 |
8 |
1:58.03 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
|
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
1:43.47 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
|
|
2 |
2 |
5 |
1:43.90 |
Region 5 |
Lebanon |
|
|
3 |
2 |
3 |
1:48.01 |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
|
|
4 |
2 |
6 |
1:48.13 |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
|
|
5 |
2 |
2 |
1:49.36 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
|
|
6 |
2 |
7 |
1:50.19 |
Region 2 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
|
|
7 |
2 |
1 |
1:50.32 |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
|
|
8 |
2 |
8 |
1:51.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800 Meters |
|
Grade |
Seed |
Alley |
Pos. |
Time |
Region 2 |
Adams School |
Stephens |
7 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2:25.53 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Nathan Vicenzi |
8 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
2:30.05 |
Region 4 |
Prairie DuRocher |
Austin DeRousse |
8 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
2:35.00 |
Region 1 |
Vienna |
Tim Conley |
8 |
16 |
1 |
4 |
2:42.22 |
Region 7 |
Field |
Schneider |
|
3 |
2 |
1 |
2:23.34 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Garrett Johnson |
7 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
2:29.40 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
JC Moll |
7 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
2:33.75 |
Region 5 |
Okawville |
M. Aubel |
8 |
15 |
2 |
4 |
2:37.00 |
Region 7 |
Rome |
Wilemon |
|
2 |
3 |
1 |
2:22.84 |
Region 2 |
Cobden |
Russell |
7 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
2:26.76 |
Region 8 |
Wayne City |
Cole Clark |
6 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
2:32.02 |
Region 5 |
Albers-Dam. Co-op |
L. Goebel |
7 |
14 |
3 |
4 |
2:36.00 |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Joey Wright |
8 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
2:20.98 |
Region 6 |
Selmaville |
Connor Brooks |
8 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2:26.38 |
Region 6 |
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op |
Chip Eckhoff |
8 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2:31.50 |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
Connor Flack |
8 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
2:35.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th Grade 100 Meter |
Heats Required: |
2 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Zayne Fornear |
8 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
11.82 |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Caleb Logan |
8 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11.85 |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
Gold |
8 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
12.16 |
Region 6 |
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op |
Jon Panega |
8 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
12.38 |
Region 6 |
St. Theresa/Salem |
Brandon Easley |
8 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
12.62 |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
Christopher Lang |
8 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
12.80 |
Region 8 |
New Hope |
Brice Todd |
8 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
13.02 |
Region 8 |
North Clay |
Bryce Walker |
8 |
15 |
1 |
8 |
13.16 |
Region 5 |
St.Paul-Highland |
T. Higgins |
8 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
11.79 |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
B. Rakers |
8 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
11.94 |
Region 7 |
Woodlawn |
Ashby |
|
5 |
2 |
3 |
12.04 |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
Schuster |
|
8 |
2 |
6 |
12.45 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Calab Clover |
8 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
12.58 |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
Malik Pratt |
8 |
12 |
2 |
7 |
12.90 |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
Drew Isaacs |
8 |
13 |
2 |
1 |
13.00 |
Region 2 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
Bolinger |
8 |
16 |
2 |
8 |
13.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hurdles |
|
Heats Required: |
2 |
Seed |
Heat |
Lane |
Time |
Region 6 |
Odin |
Eric Schoonnover |
8 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
16.03 |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Clayton Smith |
7 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
16.21 |
Region 7 |
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon |
Pigg |
|
6 |
1 |
3 |
16.44 |
Region 5 |
Germantown |
B. Kohrmann |
8 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
16.66 |
Region 2 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
Sanders |
7 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
17.07 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Logan Jerolds |
8 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
17.60 |
Region 4 |
Evansville |
Jordan Lee |
8 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
18.20 |
Region 8 |
Noble |
Vancil |
|
15 |
1 |
8 |
18.30 |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
B. Rakers |
8 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
14.49 |
Region 3 |
Waltonville |
Alistar Booker |
8 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16.23 |
Region 7 |
Rome |
Wollerman |
|
5 |
2 |
3 |
16.27 |
Region 6 |
Willow Grove |
Chase Slagley |
8 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
16.90 |
Region 2 |
Cobden |
Lewey |
8 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
16.96 |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Michael Hill |
8 |
12 |
2 |
7 |
17.80 |
Region 8 |
Cisne |
Stopher |
|
13 |
2 |
1 |
17.89 |
Region 4 |
Prairie DuRocher |
Austin Derousse |
8 |
16 |
2 |
8 |
18.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
|
|
Grade |
Seed |
|
|
Distance |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Taylor Huggins |
8 |
1 |
|
|
131' 5" |
Region 3 |
Pinckneyville #204 |
Alex Howard |
8 |
2 |
|
|
129' 10" |
Region 2 |
Adams School |
Sullivan |
8 |
3 |
|
|
118' 10" |
Region 2 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
Bolinger |
8 |
4 |
|
|
114' 4" |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Hunter Goodwin |
8 |
5 |
|
|
113' 9.5" |
Region 6 |
Selmaville |
Andrew Cunningham |
8 |
6 |
|
|
113' 4" |
Region 7 |
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon |
Bunting |
|
7 |
|
|
110' 10" |
Region 8 |
Cisne |
Dalen Stopher |
8 |
8 |
|
|
109' 6.5" |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Addison Baxter |
8 |
9 |
|
|
105' 2" |
Region 7 |
Ashley |
Madrey |
|
10 |
|
|
102' 7" |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Trenton Turner |
8 |
11 |
|
|
99' 10.25" |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Michael Hill |
8 |
12 |
|
|
93' 1" |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
Jacob Hooser |
8 |
13 |
|
|
91' 7" |
Region 4 |
Prairie DuRocher |
Elliot Clerc |
8 |
14 |
|
|
90' 11" |
Region 5 |
Hoyleton |
S. Ruess |
8 |
15 |
|
|
87' 10" |
Region 5 |
St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon |
Z. Sorgea |
7 |
16 |
|
|
87' 5" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
Grade |
Seed |
|
|
Height |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Nick Bierman |
8 |
1 |
|
|
5' 6" |
Region 2 |
Unity Christian/Energy |
McCormick |
8 |
2 |
|
|
5' 5" |
Region 6 |
Odin |
Eric Schoonover |
8 |
3 |
|
|
5' 4" |
Region 6 |
South Central |
Carson Hulsey |
8 |
4 |
|
|
5' 4" |
Region 7 |
Dodds |
Brockhouse |
|
5 |
|
|
5' 3" |
Region 7 |
Field |
Sechrest |
|
6 |
|
|
5' 3" |
Region 5 |
Germantown |
B. Kohrmann |
8 |
7 |
|
|
5' 3" |
Region 8 |
North Clay |
Bryce Walker |
8 |
8 |
|
|
5' 1" |
Region 8 |
Noble |
Edward Vancil |
8 |
9 |
|
|
5' 0" |
Region 2 |
St. Andrew-Co-op/MB |
Cook |
8 |
10 |
|
|
5' 0" |
Region 2 |
Adams School |
Rakers |
8 |
11 |
|
|
5' 0" |
Region 5 |
Lebanon |
J, Schmitt |
8 |
12 |
|
|
5' 0" |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
Joey Stahlherber |
8 |
13 |
|
|
4' 11" |
Region 3 |
Enfield |
Evan Healy |
7 |
14 |
|
|
4' 10" |
Region 3 |
Thompsonville |
Jared Payne |
8 |
15 |
|
|
4' 10" |
Region 1 |
Cairo |
Malachi Brown |
7 |
16 |
|
|
4' 9" |
Region 1 |
Egyptian |
S. Hale |
8 |
17 |
|
|
4' 9" |
Region 4 |
St. Mary’s Ca/CH |
Nick Heffernan |
7 |
18 |
|
|
4' 9" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
Grade |
Seed |
|
|
Distance |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Zayne Fornear |
8 |
1 |
|
|
18' 8.5" |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
Gold |
8 |
2 |
|
|
17' 8" |
Region 8 |
Wayne City |
Jordan Greenwalt |
8 |
3 |
|
|
16' 10.5" |
Region 2 |
St. Andrew-Co-op/MB |
Cook |
8 |
4 |
|
|
16' 9.5" |
Region 3 |
Sesser-Valier |
Charles Farmer |
8 |
5 |
|
|
16' 9" |
Region 7 |
Summersville |
Mount |
|
6 |
|
|
16' 7" |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Joey Wright |
8 |
7 |
|
|
16' 7" |
Region 7 |
Bluford |
Neal |
|
8 |
|
|
16' 5.5" |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Nathan Vicenzi |
8 |
9 |
|
|
16' 4.25" |
Region 6 |
Raccoon |
Trae Kuhlman |
8 |
10 |
|
|
16' 4" |
Region 1 |
Meridian |
Daniel Oats |
6 |
11 |
|
|
16' 1.25" |
Region 5 |
St.Paul-Highland |
T. Higgins |
8 |
12 |
|
|
16' 0.5" |
Region 6 |
Iuka |
Dakota Barthelemy |
8 |
13 |
|
|
16' 0" |
Region 5 |
Germantown |
B. Kohrmann |
8 |
14 |
|
|
15' 6" |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
Jack Weir |
8 |
15 |
|
|
15' 2" |
Region 4 |
St. Mary’s Ca/CH |
Nick Heffernan |
7 |
16 |
|
|
14' 10.5" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
Grade |
Seed |
|
|
Distance |
Region 2 |
Adams School |
Sullivan |
8 |
1 |
|
|
51' 10" |
Region 8 |
New Hebron/ROB |
Joey Wright |
8 |
2 |
|
|
43' 9" |
Region 6 |
Selmaville |
Ben Alli |
8 |
3 |
|
|
42' 4.5" |
Region 1 |
Jonesboro |
Trenton Turner |
8 |
4 |
|
|
42' 1" |
Region 2 |
Goreville |
Gold |
8 |
5 |
|
|
41' 4" |
Region 8 |
Allendale |
Jackson Marcotte |
7 |
6 |
|
|
41' 0" |
Region 6 |
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op |
Sean Clark |
8 |
7 |
|
|
40' 5" |
Region 3 |
Tam.-STB Co-op |
Tyler Rulevish |
8 |
8 |
|
|
40' 3" |
Region 7 |
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon |
Bunting |
|
9 |
|
|
40' 3" |
Region 7 |
Rome |
Lucas |
|
10 |
|
|
38' 7.5" |
Region 3 |
Ewing |
Bryden Picklesimer |
8 |
11 |
|
|
38' 5.5" |
Region 5 |
Aviston |
B. Haselhorst |
8 |
12 |
|
|
36' 10" |
Region 4 |
St. John Luth/CH |
Wyatt Roth |
7 |
13 |
|
|
36' 7.5" |
Region 5 |
Germantown |
C. Huegen |
8 |
14 |
|
|
35' 8" |
Region 4 |
S.Peter-Paul/WAT |
J.D. Steibel |
8 |
15 |
|
|
35' 4.5" |
Region 1 |
Vienna |
Keith Dunn |
8 |
16 |
|
|
34' 7" |