2013 Boys Track Class S Seed List

Initial Seeding
2013 SIJHSAA Boys Class S State Track Meet

Salem Community High School
Salem, Illinois

 Saturday May 11th, 2013

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 

Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
* * 9:30am coaches/scratch meeting * *

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30pm Running Events

 

UPDATE May 8th @ 11:38pm
Several Errors were found in the initial Seed Lists. They have been fixed.

New Heat Sheets will be generated after the Scratch Meeting Satruday.

 

1600 Meter   Grade Seed Alley Pos. Time
Region 6 Selmaville Dawson Linder 7 4 1 1 5:21.49
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Rottinhaus 7 8 1 2 5:33.34
Region 1 Jonesboro Calab Clover 8 12 1 3 5:37.20
Region 5 Lebanon J. McNeese 8 16 1 4 5:48.00
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Kenny Eubanks 8 3 2 1 5:19.16
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Garrett Johnson 7 7 2 2 5:29.44
Region 5 Albers-Dam. Co-op L. Goebel 7 11 2 3 5:37.00
Region 1 Cypress-Buncomb Mason Warren 8 15 2 4 5:47.88
Region 7 Field Schneider   2 3 1 5:15.70
Region 2 Cobden Lewey 8 6 3 2 5:27.72
Region 4 St. John Cath/RB Chase Headen 8 10 3 3 5:34.50
Region 6 Raccoon  Mikey Allison 8 14 3 4 5:43.64
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 1 4 1 5:11.32
Region 8 Wayne City Landon Willett 8 5 4 2 5:27.37
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Connor Flack 8 9 4 3 5:33.70
Region 7 Ashley Davis   13 4 4 5:39.73
               
               
               
1600 Meter Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 2 Adams School     9 1 4 4:28.24
Region 6 Selmaville     10 1 5 4:30.09
Region 7 Rome     11 1 3 4:31.08
Region 2 Goreville     12 1 6 4:31.44
Region 6 South Central       13 1 2 4:40.03
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH     14 1 7 4:46.60
Region 1 Vienna     15 1 1 4:48.88
Region 4 St. John Cath/RB     16 1 8 5:02.30
Region 5 Aviston     1 2 4 4:03.00
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     2 2 5 4:05.97
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     3 2 3 4:09.66
Region 7 Bluford     4 2 6 4:18.12
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB     5 2 2 4:19.33
Region 1 Jonesboro     6 2 7 4:21.16
Region 8 Cisne     7 2 1 4:22.46
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon     8 2 8 4:25.00
               
200 Meters  Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Jamie Lance 8 3 1 4 24.50
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland T. Higgins 8 4 1 5 24.83
Region 6 Raccoon  Trae Kuhlman 8 9 1 3 26.00
Region 6 St. Theresa/Salem  Brandon Easley 8 10 1 6 26.32
Region 4 Oakdale Alec Johns 8 15 1 2 27.10
Region 7 Bluford Shuster   16 1 7 27.26
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Zayne Fornear 8 2 2 4 24.32
Region 3 Ina    Chriss Weil 8 5 2 5 25.25
Region 5 Aviston C. Thomas 8 8 2 3 26.00
Region 1 Jonesboro Calab Clover 8 11 2 6 26.67
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Drew Isaacs 8 14 2 2 27.00
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Morrison 8 17 2 7 27.47
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Caleb Logan 8 1 3 4 24.22
Region 5 Lebanon J. Schmitt 8 6 3 5 25.72
Region 7 Woodlawn Ashby   7 3 3 25.86
Region 8 North Clay Bryce Walker 8 12 3 6 26.72
Region 8 New Hope Brice Todd 8 13 3 2 26.88
Region 1 Meridian Daniel Oats 6 18 3 7 27.65
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Cook 8 19 3 1 27.77
               
400 Meter Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 8 Cisne Cody Warren 8 17 1 4 1:03.53
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Matthew Smith 8 18 1 5 1:05.80
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Dustin Rednour 8 19 1 3 1:07.60
Region 5 Aviston C. Truong 8 9 2 4 1:00.75
Region 2 Unity Christian/Energy McCormick 8 10 2 5 1:00.89
Region 1 Jonesboro Nathan Vicenzi 8 11 2 3 1:01.16
Region 1 Vienna Wyatt Graves 8 12 2 6 1:02.07
Region 6 New Horizon Logan Briscoe 8 13 2 2 1:02.09
Region 7 Summersville  Mount   14 2 7 1:02.09
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Chris Rivera 8 15 2 1 1:02.88
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon N. Vidmar 8 16 2 8 1:03.53
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Grayson Buza 8 1 3 4 54.08
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Dustin Engelhardt 8 2 3 5 55.20
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Charles Farmer 8 3 3 3 57.88
Region 3 Akin Cook 8 4 3 6 58.33
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Gavin Green 8 5 3 2 58.75
Region 6 Raccoon Trae Kuhlman 8 6 3 7 59.50
Region 7 Bluford Thompson   7 3 1 59.93
Region 2 Adams School Rakers 8 8 3 8 1:00.24
               
7th Grade 100 Meter  Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 5 Lebanon G. Rappolee 7 3 1 4 12.67
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon Z. Sorgea 7 4 1 5 12.76
Region 6 South Central   Ryan Matheny 7 9 1 3 13.09
Region 1 Meridian Demaread Nichelson 7 10 1 6 13.19
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca/CH Nick Heffernan 7 15 1 2 13.70
Region 3 Norris City-Omaha Michael Edwards 7 16 1 7 13.84
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon B. Belongy 7 2 2 4 12.50
Region 7 Bluford Neal   5 2 5 12.79
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Lukas Baird 7 8 2 3 13.06
Region 6 Raccoon  Nick Rexilius 7 11 2 6 13.35
Region 2 DeSoto Simmons 7 14 2 2 13.53
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Kyle Luke 7 17 2 7 13.88
Region 7 Bluford Schlickman   1 3 4 12.30
Region 1 Meridian Daniel Oats 6 6 3 5 12.87
Region 8 North Clay Quincy Aldrich 7 7 3 3 13.02
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Clayton Richelman 7 12 3 6 13.40
Region 2 Goreville Dunn 7 13 3 2 13.45
               
7th Grade Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 5 Lebanon     9 1 4 1:59.75
Region 1 Vienna     10 1 5 2:01.18
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     11 1 3 2:01.82
Region 8 Wayne City     12 1 6 2:02.50
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH     13 1 2 2:03.90
Region 8 North Clay     14 1 7 2:05.28
Region 6 Willow Grove     15 1 1 2:05.91
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher     16 1 8 2:10.20
Region 7 Bluford     1 2 4 1:50.25
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon     2 2 5 1:50.70
Region 2 Goreville     3 2 3 1:53.29
Region 2 OLMC/Herrin     4 2 6 1:54.07
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     5 2 2 1:56.09
Region 1 Meridian     6 2 7 1:56.48
Region 6 Raccoon      7 2 1 1:58.97
Region 7 Woodlawn     8 2 8 1:59.10
               
Varsity Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 Raccoon      9 1 4 1:52.13
Region 6 Willow Grove     10 1 5 1:54.00
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT     11 1 3 1:54.90
Region 7 Ashley     12 1 6 1:54.99
Region 8 Cisne     13 1 2 1:56.53
Region 1 Cairo     14 1 7 1:57.32
Region 1 Meridian     15 1 1 1:57.33
Region 8 Wayne City     16 1 8 1:58.03
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     1 2 4 1:43.47
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     2 2 5 1:43.90
Region 5 Lebanon     3 2 3 1:48.01
Region 5 Aviston     4 2 6 1:48.13
Region 2 Goreville     5 2 2 1:49.36
Region 7 Bluford     6 2 7 1:50.19
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton     7 2 1 1:50.32
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH     8 2 8 1:51.40
               
800 Meters     Grade Seed Alley Pos.  Time
Region 2 Adams School Stephens 7 4 1 1 2:25.53
Region 1 Jonesboro Nathan Vicenzi 8 8 1 2 2:30.05
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Austin DeRousse 8 12 1 3 2:35.00
Region 1 Vienna Tim Conley 8 16 1 4 2:42.22
Region 7 Field Schneider   3 2 1 2:23.34
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Garrett Johnson 7 7 2 2 2:29.40
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 JC Moll 7 11 2 3 2:33.75
Region 5 Okawville  M. Aubel 8 15 2 4 2:37.00
Region 7 Rome Wilemon   2 3 1 2:22.84
Region 2 Cobden Russell 7 6 3 2 2:26.76
Region 8 Wayne City Cole Clark 6 10 3 3 2:32.02
Region 5 Albers-Dam. Co-op L. Goebel 7 14 3 4 2:36.00
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 1 4 1 2:20.98
Region 6 Selmaville Connor Brooks 8 5 4 2 2:26.38
Region 6 Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Chip Eckhoff 8 9 4 3 2:31.50
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Connor Flack 8 13 4 4 2:35.70
               
8th Grade 100 Meter  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Zayne Fornear 8 2 1 4 11.82
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Caleb Logan 8 3 1 5 11.85
Region 2 Goreville Gold 8 6 1 3 12.16
Region 6 Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Jon Panega 8 7 1 6 12.38
Region 6 St. Theresa/Salem  Brandon Easley 8 10 1 2 12.62
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Christopher Lang 8 11 1 7 12.80
Region 8 New Hope Brice Todd 8 14 1 1 13.02
Region 8 North Clay Bryce Walker 8 15 1 8 13.16
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland T. Higgins 8 1 2 4 11.79
Region 5 Aviston B. Rakers 8 4 2 5 11.94
Region 7 Woodlawn Ashby   5 2 3 12.04
Region 7 Bluford Schuster   8 2 6 12.45
Region 1 Jonesboro Calab Clover 8 9 2 2 12.58
Region 1 Meridian Malik Pratt 8 12 2 7 12.90
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Drew Isaacs 8 13 2 1 13.00
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Bolinger 8 16 2 8 13.31
               
Hurdles   Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 Odin Eric Schoonnover 8 2 1 4 16.03
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Clayton Smith 7 3 1 5 16.21
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Pigg   6 1 3 16.44
Region 5 Germantown B. Kohrmann 8 7 1 6 16.66
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Sanders 7 10 1 2 17.07
Region 1 Jonesboro Logan Jerolds 8 11 1 7 17.60
Region 4 Evansville Jordan Lee 8 14 1 1 18.20
Region 8 Noble Vancil   15 1 8 18.30
Region 5 Aviston B. Rakers 8 1 2 4 14.49
Region 3 Waltonville Alistar Booker 8 4 2 5 16.23
Region 7 Rome Wollerman   5 2 3 16.27
Region 6 Willow Grove Chase Slagley 8 8 2 6 16.90
Region 2 Cobden Lewey 8 9 2 2 16.96
Region 1 Jonesboro Michael Hill 8 12 2 7 17.80
Region 8 Cisne Stopher   13 2 1 17.89
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Austin Derousse 8 16 2 8 18.90
               
               
Discus     Grade Seed     Distance
Region 6 Raccoon  Taylor Huggins 8 1        131' 5"
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Alex Howard 8 2        129' 10"
Region 2 Adams School Sullivan 8 3        118' 10"
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Bolinger 8 4        114' 4"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Hunter Goodwin 8 5        113' 9.5"
Region 6 Selmaville Andrew Cunningham 8 6        113' 4"
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Bunting   7        110' 10"
Region 8 Cisne Dalen Stopher 8 8        109' 6.5"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Addison Baxter 8 9        105' 2"
Region 7 Ashley Madrey   10        102' 7"
Region 1 Jonesboro Trenton Turner 8 11        99' 10.25"
Region 1 Jonesboro Michael Hill 8 12        93' 1"
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Jacob Hooser 8 13        91' 7"
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Elliot Clerc 8 14        90' 11"
Region 5 Hoyleton S. Ruess 8 15        87' 10"
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon Z. Sorgea 7 16        87' 5"
               
High Jump    Grade Seed     Height
Region 6 Raccoon  Nick Bierman 8 1        5' 6"
Region 2 Unity Christian/Energy McCormick 8 2        5' 5"
Region 6 Odin Eric Schoonover 8 3        5' 4"
Region 6 South Central   Carson Hulsey 8 4        5' 4"
Region 7 Dodds Brockhouse   5        5' 3"
Region 7 Field Sechrest   6        5' 3"
Region 5 Germantown B. Kohrmann 8 7        5' 3"
Region 8 North Clay Bryce Walker 8 8        5' 1"
Region 8 Noble Edward Vancil 8 9        5' 0"
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Cook 8 10        5' 0"
Region 2 Adams School Rakers 8 11        5' 0"
Region 5 Lebanon J, Schmitt 8 12        5' 0"
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Joey Stahlherber 8 13        4' 11"
Region 3 Enfield Evan Healy 7 14        4' 10"
Region 3 Thompsonville Jared Payne 8 15        4' 10"
Region 1 Cairo Malachi Brown 7 16        4' 9"
Region 1 Egyptian S. Hale 8 17        4' 9"
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca/CH Nick Heffernan 7 18        4' 9"
               
Long Jump    Grade Seed     Distance
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Zayne Fornear 8 1        18' 8.5"
Region 2 Goreville Gold 8 2        17' 8"
Region 8 Wayne City Jordan Greenwalt 8 3        16' 10.5"
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Cook 8 4        16' 9.5"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Charles Farmer 8 5        16' 9"
Region 7 Summersville  Mount   6        16' 7"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 7        16' 7"
Region 7 Bluford Neal   8        16' 5.5"
Region 1 Jonesboro Nathan Vicenzi 8 9        16' 4.25"
Region 6 Raccoon  Trae Kuhlman 8 10        16' 4"
Region 1 Meridian Daniel Oats 6 11        16' 1.25"
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland T. Higgins 8 12        16' 0.5"
Region 6 Iuka Dakota Barthelemy 8 13        16' 0"
Region 5 Germantown B. Kohrmann 8 14        15' 6"
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Jack Weir 8 15        15' 2"
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca/CH Nick Heffernan 7 16        14' 10.5"
               
Shot Put    Grade Seed     Distance
Region 2 Adams School Sullivan 8 1        51' 10"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 2        43' 9"
Region 6 Selmaville Ben Alli 8 3        42' 4.5"
Region 1 Jonesboro Trenton Turner 8 4        42' 1"
Region 2 Goreville Gold 8 5        41' 4"
Region 8 Allendale Jackson Marcotte 7 6        41' 0"
Region 6 Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Sean Clark 8 7        40' 5"
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Tyler Rulevish 8 8        40' 3"
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Bunting   9        40' 3"
Region 7 Rome Lucas   10        38' 7.5"
Region 3 Ewing Bryden Picklesimer 8 11        38' 5.5"
Region 5 Aviston B. Haselhorst 8 12        36' 10"
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Wyatt Roth 7 13        36' 7.5"
Region 5 Germantown C. Huegen 8 14        35' 8"
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT J.D. Steibel 8 15        35' 4.5"
Region 1 Vienna Keith Dunn 8 16        34' 7"

 

 

 


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 63 guests and one member online

  • Administrator