2012 Boys Class S State Track

Boys Class S State Track Meet
 
Saturday May 12th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
State Champions  Nashville 67
2nd (Tie) Rome 48
2nd (Tie) South Central
48
4th Goreville 42

(click here to jump to team pictrues)

Click Below for Complete Results including prelim races

pdf2012 SIJHSAA Class S Boys State Track.pdf

 

100M Hurdles     7th 100    
1.Tylor Marler(8) Ewing 14.58 1.Zayne Fornear(7) Sesser-Valier 12.19
2.Johnson(8) Goreville 15.17 2.Ashby(7) Woodlawn 12.39
3.Royce Newman Nashville 15.28 3.Ryan Hess St. John Cath RB 12.43
4.Cole Moore(8) Central City 15.49 4.Jamie Lance(7) Sesser-Valier 12.47
5.Downes(8) Woodlawn 15.55 5.Gold(7) Goreville 12.64
6.Scola(8) Goreville 15.75 6.Caleb Logan(7) Pinckneyville #204 12.68
7.Chaud Dayrit(8) South Central 16.23 7.Jonathon Panega(7) Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op 12.99
8.Ryan Estheimer(8) Geff 16.47 8.Darion Meeks(7) Lebanon 13.50
           
7th 800 Relay     8th 100    
1.Sesser-Valier   1:45.72 1.Chase Riley(8) South Central 11.96
2.Goreville   1:48.17 2.Hester(8) Rome 12.14
3.Aviston   1:49.24 3.Stevenson(8) OLMC Herrin 12.40
4.Nashville   1:51.17 4.Tylor Marler(8) Ewing 12.70
5.Bluford   1:53.00 5.Morrison(8) Goreville 12.72
6.Pinckneyville #204   1:53.04 6.Royce Newman Nashville 12.82
7.St. Clare Catholic OF   1:54.47 7.Rush Field 12.94
8.St. John Cath RB   1:57.11      
           
400 METER DASH     800 METER RUN    
1.Chase Riley(8) South Central 54.97 1.Jones(8) Rome 2:12.76
2.Stevenson(8) OLMC Herrin 55.58 2.Ryan Kell Nashville 2:16.42
3.Collin VanAusdoll(8) Vienna 57.16 3.Joey Wright(7) New Hebron ROB 2:18.32
4.Moore(8) Giant City 57.92 4.Jacob Schwankhaus(8) Okawville 2:18.32
5.Clay Kelley(8) Akin 58.06 5.Dustin Quick(8) Odin 2:18.34
6.Dylan Lynn(8) Century 58.12 6.Hayden Heggemeier Nashville 2:21.65
7.Carter Truong(7) Aviston 58.96 7.Lucas Haake(8) Willow Grove 2:22.22
8.Chaud Dayrit(8) South Central 59.25 8.Gavin Raterman(8) South Central 2:23.42
           
1600 METER RUN     200 METER DASH    
1.Jones(8) Rome 4:58.52 1.Chase Riley(8) South Central 24.61
2.Dustin Quick(8) Odin 5:05.07 2.Hester(8) Rome 25.15
3.Gavin Raterman(8) South Central 5:08.85 3.Jamie Lance(7) Sesser-Valier 25.46
4.Ian Frailey(8) Raccoon 5:09.09 4.Noah Reinneck(8) Lebanon 25.59
5.Jacob Schwankhaus(8) Okawville 5:11.02 5.Caleb Logan(7) Pinckneyville #204 25.92
6.Lucas Haake(8) Willow Grove 5:11.73 6.Ryan Byrnes(8) St. Clare Catholic OF 25.93
7.Joey Wright(7) New Hebron ROB 5:19.33 7.Jaris Dalman Nashville 26.34
8.Caleb Clover(7) Jonesboro 5:20.90      
           
8th 800 Relay     1600 METER RELAY    
1.Nashville   1:44.27 1.Nashville   3:56.74
2.Lebanon   1:45.19 2.Giant City   4:06.37
3.All Saints   1:46.68 3.Vienna   4:06.81
4.Goreville   1:46.71 4.Goreville   4:07.52
5.South Central   1:47.95 5.South Central   4:09.50
6.OLMC Herrin   1:48.17 6.St. Clare Catholic OF   4:09.67
7.Meridian   1:49.38 7.Aviston   4:13.73
8.Akin   1:49.78 8.Pinckneyville #204   4:15.49
           
SHOT PUT     LONG JUMP    
1.Jaris Dalman Nashville 47' 6" 1.Hester(8) Rome 18' 2"
2.Stepvon Buchanan(8) Lebanon 43' 3.75" 2.Zayne Fornear(7) Sesser-Valier 18' 1.75"
3.Royce Newman Nashville 43' 1.25" 3.Lundius(8) St. Mary(Mt.V.) 18' 0.50"
4.Moore(8) Unity Christian Energy 42' 0" 4.Dustin Quick(8) Odin 17' 6.50"
5.Ryan Estheimer(8) Geff 41' 1" 5.Rush Field 17' 3"
6.Morgan(8) OpdykeBelle Rive 39' 11" 6.Noah Reinneck(8) Lebanon 17' 1.75"
7.Sam Simpson(8) Pinckneyville #204 39' 10.25" 7.Nathan Vicenzi(7) Jonesboro 17' 1.50"
8.Derek Diemel(8) St. Joe Olney 39' 7" 8.Dustin Kemp(8) Sesser-Valier 16' 9.50"
           
DISCUS     HIGH JUMP    
1.Avants(8) Woodlawn 126' 11" 1.Avants(8) Raccoon 5' 8"
2.Travis Guidish(8) Raccoon 124' 8" 2.Travis Guidish(8) St. Clare Catholic OF 5' 7"
3.Gibson(8) Creal Springs 123' 8" 3.Gibson(8) Jasper 5' 6"
4.Derek Diemel(8) St. Joe Olney 122' 6" 4.Derek Diemel(8) Ewing 5' 6"
5.Chase Stanowski Nashville 114' 6.5" 5.Chase Stanowski Norris City-Omaha 5' 4"
6.McCarver(8) Goreville 114' 2.5" 6.McCarver(8) Jonesboro 5' 2"
7.Kelby Penrod(8) Cisne 111' 4" 7.Kelby Penrod(8) Goreville 5' 2"
8.Alex Howard(7) Pinckneyville #204 110' 2.5" 8.Alex Howard(7) Rome 5' 2"

 

   

1st Boys Class S - Nashville

State Champions - Nashville

 

2nd CL. S Boys - Rome

 

 2nd (Tie) - Rome
 
 
2nd Cl. S Boys - South Central
2nd (Tie) - South Central
 
 
4th CL. S Boys - Goreville
4th - Goreville

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 39 guests and one member online

  • Administrator