2011 Boys Regional Track

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker 618-967-0261
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
   
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 27th
Regionals April 30th - May 7th
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort
Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Sparta
Waterloo
Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch
Breese
Centralia
Collinsville North
Highland
Nashville
Salem
Triad
Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 27th
Regionals April 30th - May 7th

 

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Century
Cypress-Buncomb
Dongola
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Unity
Vienna
Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. Andrew-Im. Luth-Co-op/MB
OLMC/Herrin
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Ina   
Norris City-Omaha
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser
Tamaroa-St. Bruno Co-op/PV
Thompsonville
Waltonville

Coulterville
Evansville
Oakdale
Prairie DuRocher
St. John Cath/RB
St. John Cath/Chester

St. John Luth-Tr Co-op/RB
St. Libory
St. Mark’s
St. Mary’s, Chester
St. Peter/Paul
Smithton
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Albers/Damiansville
All Saints
Ashley-St Michael Co-op
Aviston
Germantown
Hoyleton
Irvington-N Wamac Co-op
Lebanon
Okawville
St. Ann Catholic
St. Clare Catholic
Trinity St. John/Nashville
Central City
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon
Selmaville
St. Mary’s-Cent
St. Theresa
South Central
Trin Luth-Centralia
Willow Grove

Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s Mt.Vrenon
Summersville
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/Robinson
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s Mt. Carmel
Wayne City

 

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 58 guests and one member online

  • Administrator