2010 Boys Class S State Track


CLASS S BOYS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 9th
at Salem High School
 

1st Jonesboro 55
2nd Raccoon 43
3rd (tie)
Selmaville 39
3rd (tie)
Unity Christian
39
 
 
New Hebron 35, Field 30, Central City 30, Vienna 27, Rome 22, Zeigler-Royalton 17.33, Hoyleton 16, Giant City 14, Goreville 13, Summersville 12, Lebanon 10.33, Pickneville #204 10, Willow Grove 10, Dodds 10, South Central 9, Lick Creek 9, Akin 9, Meridian 8, Jasper 8, Shawnee 8, Red Bud Catholic 7, Cobden 7, Oakdale 6, St. Marys Chester 5, St. Marys Mt Vernon 5, St. PeterPaul 5, North Clay 5, Ashley 4, Cisne 3, Aviston 3, Noble 3, Creal Springs 3, St Mary's Herrin 2, Cypress 2, McClellan 1, Wayne City 1, St. Libory 0.33
 
  
 An athlete's grade is in parenthesis after their name.
 
 1. DISCUS                    FINAL            
    1.  Tyler Vaughn(8)        Jonesboro            133'00.00"
    2.  Meyer(8)               Rome                 131'04.50"
    3.  Brandon Goodiel(8)     Central City         125'00.50"
    4.  Travis Tanner(8)       Lick Creek           123'10.00"
    5.  Pemberton(8)           Akin                 116'01.00"
    6.  Nick Matthews(7)       Cisne                115'04.00"
    7.  Damian Reed(8)         Jonesboro            113'03.50"
    8.  Caleb Miles(8)         Goreville            108'06.00"


 2. SHOT PUT                  FINAL
    1.  Austen Shidle(8)       Willow Grove          43'06.00"
    2.  Tyler Vaughn(8)        Jonesboro             43'04.00"
    3.  Jeremy Gibson(8)       Oakdale               41'11.00"
    4.  Brandon Goodiel(8)     Central City          41'11.00"
    5.  Travis Tanner(8)       Lick Creek            41'02.00"
    6.  Austin Morrison(8)     Creal Springs         40'10.00"
    7.  Turner(8)              Summersville          40'05.00"
    8.  Meyer(8)               Rome                  38'11.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL
     1.  Kenta Noda(8)          Selmaville             5'06.02"
     2.  SKYLAR ESMON(8)        Jasper                 5'06.01"
     3.  Donte Rush(8)          Raccoon                5'06.00"
     4.  Zach Tate(8)           Selmaville             5'02.02"
     5.  Skyler Roper(8)        Ashley                 5'02.01"
     6.  Tyler Lewey(8)         Cobden                 5'02.00"
     7.  Will Dahmer(8)         Cypress                5'00.00"
     8.T Alex Kramper(8)        St. Libory             4'10.00"
      .T McPhail(8)             Zeigler-Royalton       4'10.00"
      .T Schmitt(8)             Lebanon                4'10.00"


 4. LONG JUMP                 FINAL
    1.  Grider(8)              Field                 18'05.00"
    2.  Kenta Noda(8)          Selmaville            18'02.50"
    3.  Dylan Graves(8)        Vienna                17'07.00"
    4.  Donte Rush(8)          Raccoon               17'04.50"
    5.  Justin Hoffmann(8)     Giant City            16'11.50"
    6.  Logan Goodwin(7)       New Hebron            16'11.50"
    7.  Miachel Schoffner(8)   Meridian              16'09.00"
    8.  Anderson(8)            Hoyleton              16'03.50"


 5. 100M HURDLES
    1.  Kenta Noda(8)          Selmaville                15.21
    2.  Zeke Snell(8)          Unity Christian           15.64
    3.   Schimpf(8)            Zeigler-Royalton          15.80
    4.  Parker Zelasko(8)      Central City              15.94
    5.  Brenton Atchison(8)    St. Marys Chester         16.12
    6.  Gunner Huddleston(8)   South Central             16.48
    7.  Trenton Lowery(8)      Vienna                    16.50
    8.   Davis(8)              McClellan                 17.87


 6. 7TH GRADE RELAY 800M
    1.  Jonesboro                                      1:49.56
    2.  Pickneyville 204                               1:55.23
    3.  South Central                                  1:57.59
    4.  Rome                                           1:57.62
    5.  Dodds                                          1:57.84
    6.  Central City                                   1:58.40
    7.  St. PeterPaul                                  1:59.83
    8.  Zeigler-Royalton                               2:02.60


 7. 400 METER DASH     
    1.  Zeke Snell(8)          Unity Christian           55.26
    2.  Crosby Akin(8)         Unity Christian           57.12
    3.  LOGAN GOODWIN(7)       New Hebron                57.48
    4.  Anderson(8)            Hoyleton                  57.68
    5.  Blake Cebulske(7)      Raccoon                   59.00
    6.  Turner(8)              Summersville            1:00.34
    7.  CLIFFORD HOSTETLER(8)  New Hebron              1:00.68
    8.  Zach Miller(8)         Raccoon                 1:00.69


 8. 1600 METER RUN
    1.  Porter(8)              Lebanon                 5:08.80
    2.  Noah Fuller(7)         Jonesboro               5:15.27
    3.  Wilemon(8)             Rome                    5:15.78
    4.  Modert(8)              St. Marys Mt Vernon     5:17.99
    5.  Tyler Lewey(8)         Cobden                  5:22.95
    6.  Trenton Lowery(8)      Vienna                  5:25.08
    7.  Dakota Vest(8)         Goreville               5:25.10
    8.  Colten Wesling(7)      Central City            5:25.80


 9. 800 METER RELAY
    1.  Raccoon                                        1:46.18
    2.  Unity Christian                                1:47.99
    3.  Zeigler-Royalton                               1:49.29
    4.  North Clay                                     1:49.52
    5.  Goreville                                      1:49.71
    6.  Central City                                   1:49.76
    7.  Aviston                                        1:51.37
    8.  Wayne City                                     1:51.55


10. 100 METER DASH
       1.  Grider(8)              Field                  11.76
       2.  Dylan Graves(8)        Vienna                 12.29
       3.  Kenta Noda(8)          Selmaville             12.47
       4.  Turner(8)              Summersville           12.61
       5.  Zack Schilling(8)      Raccoon                12.70
       6.  Austin Beccue(8)       Red Bud Catholic       12.78
       7.  Parker Zelasko(8)      Central City           12.90
       8.  McPhail(8)             Zeigler-Royalton       12.91


11. 100 METER 7TH GRADE
      1.  Logan Goodwin(7)       New Hebron              12.72
      2.  Derek Harvell(7)       Jonesboro               12.86
      3.  Richard Steel(7)       Meridian                13.00
      4.  Riley(7)               Dodds                   13.04
      5.  Blake Cebulske(7)      Raccoon                 13.07
      6.  Andrew Reinholz(7)     St. PeterPaul           13.19
      7.  Trey Stevenson(6)      St Mary's Herrin        13.34
      8.  Josh Dunning(7)        Aviston                 13.52


12. 800 METER RUN
      1.  Anderson(8)            Hoyleton                2:18.31
      2.  Triston Charles(8)     Shawnee                 2:19.60
      3.  Clifford Hostetler(8)  New Hebron              2:20.19
      4.  T Price(8)             Akin                    2:21.50
      5.  Zach Miller(8)         Raccoon                 2:22.16
      6.  Nolan Shan(8)          Noble                   2:22.89
      7.  Wilemon(8)             Rome                    2:23.60
      8.  Issaic Wingerter(7)    St. Marys Chester       2:27.18


13. 200 METER DASH
     FINAL
      1.  Grider(8)              Field                     24.74
      2.  Logan Goodwin(7)       New Hebron                25.31
      3.  Derek Harvell(7)       Jonesboro                 25.32
      4.  Crosby Akin(8)         Unity Christian           25.75
      5.  Austin Beccue(8)       Red Bud Catholic          26.12
      6.  Schimpf(8)             Zeigler-Royalton          26.22
      7.  Turner(8)              Summersville              26.41
      8.  Zack Schilling(8)      Raccoon                   26.69


14. 1600 METER RELAY
      1.  Giant City                                     4:02.52
      2.  Vienna                                         4:12.29
      3.  Goreville                                      4:12.97
      4.  Central City                                   4:13.01
      5.  Raccoon                                        4:16.54
      6.  Jonesboro                                      4:18.08
      7.  pville204                                      4:18.11
      8.  Dodds                                          4:18.69


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 45 guests and one member online

  • Administrator