2009 Boys Class L State Track

 
CLASS L BOYS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 9th
at Rend Lake College
in Ina, Illinois
 
 

1st Collinsville 55.5
2nd O'Fallon 47
3rd Marion 44
4th Belle Valley
38
 
Olney 35.5, Du Quoin 34, Waterloo 31, Centralia 27, Salem Franklin 26, Murphrysboro 25, Highland 21, Columbia 20.5, Wolf Branch 17, Emge 17, Carterville 16, Dupo 14, Mt. Vernon 14, Harrisburg 12.5, Herrin 12, Mt. Carmel 10, Carmi 10, Carbondale 10, Triad 8, West Franfort 8, Central Jr. High 7, Chester 6, Johnston City 5, Sesser-Valier 5, Nashville 4, Massac 3, Grant 1, Christopher 1


Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th
  1 Gaines                 Murphrysboro          12.29   10
  2 Washburn               Olney                 12.30    8
  3 Collins                Belle Valley          12.67    6
  4 Appleby                Belle Valley          12.73    5
  5 Deamer                 Carbondale            12.76    4
  6 Read                   Columbia              12.83    2.5
  6 Birkla                 Collinsville          12.83    2.5
  8 Lloyd                  Mt. Vernon            13.01    1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th
  1 Franklin               O'Fallon              12.88   10
  2 Youngman               Du Quoin              12.88    8
  3 Dawson                 Wolf Branch           12.91    6
  4 Lamm                   Collinsville          12.98    5
  5 King                   Carterville           13.15    4
  6 Cockrum                Sesser-Valier         13.29    3
  7 Sailer                 Carmi                 13.40    2
  8 Brown                  Christopher           13.48    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
  1 Mayweather             Collinsville          ??.??   10
  2 Washburn               Olney                 ??.??    8
  3 Lamm                   Collinsville          ??.??    6
  4 Hinderliter            Mt. Carmel            ??.??    5
  5 Wilbourn               Central Jr. High      ??.??    4
  6 Dunn                   Belle Valley          ??.??    3
  7 Glisson                Johnston City         ??.??    2
  8 Nuernberger            Marion                ??.??    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
  1 Mayweather             Collinsville          54.60   10
  2 Mabley                 Herrin                55.42    8
  3 Kanaske                Collinsville          56.22    6
  4 Conklin                Salem Franklin        56.54    5
  5 Cane                   Belle Valley          56.59    4
  6 Glisson                Johnston City         56.60    3
  7 Cantrell               Olney                 56.73    2
  8 Smith                  Grant                 57.02    1

Boys 800 Meter Run
  1 Riba                   O'Fallon            2:11.81   10
  2 Gray                   Highland            2:11.92    8
  3 Amann                  Waterloo            2:16.07    6
  4 Haller                 Triad               2:16.44    5
  5 Hinkle                 Murphrysboro        2:19.55    4
  6 Mollinckodt            Columbia            2:19.78    3
  7 Mercer                 Carmi               2:20.26    2
  8 Adams                  Carterville         2:20.34    1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
  1 Riba                   O'Fallon            4:56.57   10
  2 Amann                  Waterloo            5:02.28    8
  3 Gibson                 Carbondale          5:02.50    6
  4 Issacc                 Highland            5:05.48    5
  5 Rodenberg              Waterloo            5:06.30    4
  6 Faulkenberg            Triad               5:11.86    3
  7 Goss                   O'Fallon            5:12.52    2
  8 Watts                  Carterville         5:15.93    1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
  1 Woodward               Salem Franklin        14.81   10
  2 Jefferson              Mt. Vernon            15.38    8
  3 Cash                   Marion                15.53    6
  4 Smith                  Centralia             15.73    5
  5 Dent                   Belle Valley          15.75    4
  6 Dawson                 Wolf Branch           15.77    3
  7 Gendron                Chester               15.89    2
  8 Spradling              Columbia              16.46    1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
  1 Collinsville                               1:39.20   10
  2 Belle Valley                               1:42.08    8
  3 Columbia                                   1:43.41    6
  4 Du Quoin                                   1:43.42    5
  5 O'Fallon                                   1:43.44    4
  6 Emge                                       1:44.28    3
  7 Murphrysboro                               1:44.91    2
  8 Marion                                     1:45.25    1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th
  1 Carterville                                1:44.32   10
  2 Marion                                     1:46.68    8
  3 Wolf Branch                                1:47.01    6
  4 Mt. Carmel                                 1:47.78    5
  5 Chester                                    1:49.84    4
  6 Waterloo                                   1:50.76    3
  7 Highland                                   1:52.18    2
  8 Salem Franklin                             1:52.56    1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 O'Fallon                                   3:52.38   10
  2 West Franfort                              3:54.43    8
  3 Highland                                   3:55.14    6
  4 Mt. Vernon                                 3:56.05    5
  5 Marion                                     3:58.22    4
  6 Olney                                      3:59.59    3
  7 Carmi                                      4:03.99    2
  8 Wolf Branch                                4:04.21    1

Boys High Jump
  1 Cole                   Du Quoin            5-10.00   10
  2 Smith                  Centralia           5-06.00    8
  3 Collins                Belle Valley        5-06.00    6
  4 McDonald               Dupo                5-06.00    5
  5 Brown                  Emge                5-04.00    4
  6 Schulte                Massac              5-04.00    3
  7 Johnson                Herrin              5-04.00    2
  8 Roper                  Harrisburg          5-04.00    1

Boys Pole Vault
  1 Jourdan                Salem Franklin     11-03      10
  2 Cook                   Du Quoin            9-06       8
  3 Evetts                 Marion              9-06       6
  4 Bailey                 Olney               9-00       5
  5 Waldrop                Marion              9-00       4
  6 Sweetin                Du Quoin            9-00       3
  7 Carmody                Olney               8-06       1.5
  7 Upchurch               Harrisburg          8-06       1.5

Boys Long Jump
  1 Holmes                 Emge               19-01.25   10
  2 Jones                  Marion             18-01.00    8
  3 Rarden                 Dupo               18-01.00    6
  4 Bean                   Belle Valley       18-00.00    2
  5 Lamm                   Collinsville       17-11.00    5
  6 Sailer                 Carmi              17-09.00    4
  7 McDonald               Dupo               17-08.25    3
  8 Dodds                  O'Fallon           17-03.75    1

Boys Shot Put
  1 Campbell               Centralia          48-06.00   10
  2 Farris                 Columbia           41-04.00    8
  3 Gude                   Murphrysboro       41-03.00    6
  4 Bebout                 Harrisburg         40-05.00    5
  5 Hagenek                Nashville          39-06.50    4
  6 Foster                 Central Jr. High   37-10.00    3
  7 Loucks                 Sesser-Valier      37-00.00    2
  8 Reeves                 Wolf Branch        34-08.00    1

Boys Discus Throw
  1 Duncan                 Waterloo          151-04.00   10
  2 Washburn               Olney             138-03.00    8
  3 Winn                   Marion            132-08.00    6
  4 Bebout                 Harrisburg        130-11.00    5
  5 Wood                   Centralia         127-03.50    4
  6 Kerrens                Murphrysboro      121-04.50    3
  7 Stowers                Herrin            117-01.00    2
  8 Conner                 Collinsville      115-07.00    1


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 40 guests and one member online

  • Administrator