2008 Boys Track Class S Seed Listing

MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD INITIAL SEEDING

SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE TRK  AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS 05/10/08
If there are any mistakes to these results from regionals please email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. so we can review. Corrections should be submitted by regional meet organizers. 

MEN'S 100m Hurdles
  1 North Clay                  Ketelson,           15.27
  2 Raccoon                     Jackson,            15.41
  3 South Central               Armstrong,          15.70
  4 Hoyleton                    Meyer,              15.75
  5 Selmaville                  Brown, A            15.78
  6 Pinckneyville #204          Hirsch,             16.84
  7 Ewing                       Williams.,          16.85
  8 Opdyke-Belle Rive           McMillan,           17.09
  9 Summersville                Jones..,            17.10
 10 Germantown                  Thiesing,           17.21
 11 Jonesboro                   Wright,             17.27
 12 Noble                       Wille,              17.41
 13 Meridian                    Madison,            17.50
 14 Chester Lutheran            Asselmeier,         17.60
 15 St. Andrew's                Landawee,           17.65
 16 Smithton                    Schuchman,          17.70
 17 Cypress                     Hamer,              17.94
 18 All Saints                  Antonacci,          18.10
 19 Cisne                       Atteberry,          19.16

MEN'S 7th Grade Relay
  1 Raccoon                                       1:54.46
  2 All Saints                                    1:57.28
  3 Selmaville                                    1:57.31
  4 Cairo                                         1:57.50
  5 Field                                         1:59.07
  6 Century                                       1:59.47
  7 Meridian                                      1:59.60
  8 Elverado                                      1:59.70
  9 Norris City Omaha                             2:01.21
 10 Goreville                                     2:01.29
 11 Cisne                                         2:01.77
 12 St. Andrew's                                  2:02.12
 13 Woodlawn                                      2:03.53
 14 Smithton                                      2:06.80
 15 Red Bud Lutheran                              2:10.00
 16 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel                         2:18.43

MEN'S 400m Dash
  1 South Central               Neeley,             57.84
  2 North Clay                  McKnelly,           58.60
  3 Iuka                        Bullard,            58.65
  4 Summersville                Boss,               59.61
  5 Woodlawn                    Cripps,             59.90
  6 Vienna                      Goines, L         1:01.16
  7 St. Mark's Steeleville      Combs,            1:01.20
  8 Smithton                    Mueth,            1:01.30
  9 Unity                       Higgins,          1:01.62
 10 Akin                        Price,            1:01.76
 11 Giant City                  Collins,          1:01.84
 12 Waltonville                 Donoho,           1:01.95
 13 Giant City                  Kline,            1:02.72
 14 Ashley                      Shopinski,        1:02.84
 15 All Saints                  Garcia,           1:02.85
 16 New Hope                    Gomez,            1:03.79
 17 Allendale                   McFarland,        1:05.44

MEN'S 1600m Run
  1 Aviston                     Zeisset,          5:16.12
  2 Selmaville                  Burkett,          5:17.47
  3 Iuka                        Heser,            5:17.56
  4 New Horizon                 Sherman,          5:19.71
  5 Lebanon                     Pilackas, T       5:21.53
  6 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       Deisher,          5:26.30
  7 Wayne City                  Smith,            5:30.48
  8 Field                       Ferguson,         5:31.63
  9 Bethel                      Heck,             5:31.97
 10 Ewing                       Johnston,         5:37.00
 11 Goreville                   Potocki,          5:37.59
 12 Cypress                     Webb,             5:38.00
 13 Lick Creek                  Mixen,            5:38.10
 14 Vienna                      Vancleve,         5:40.69
 15 Evansville                  Robert,           5:52.90
 16 St. Mark's Steeleville      Wilson,           5:55.30
 17 Norris City Omaha           Dorries,          6:00.00

MEN'S Varsity Relay
  1 Vienna                                        1:45.71
  2 South Central                                 1:45.81
  3 Iuka                                          1:47.16
  4 Raccoon                                       1:47.96
  5 Meridian                                      1:48.12
  6 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel                         1:48.69
  7 Summersville                                  1:50.85
  8 Lick Creek                                    1:51.55
  9 Jonesboro                                     1:51.85
 10 Pinckneyville #204                            1:52.25
 11 Wayne City                                    1:52.49
 12 Elverado                                      1:52.76
 13 Smithton                                      1:52.90
 14 Rome-Dix                                      1:53.06
 15 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                     1:53.90
 16 All Saints                                    1:55.10
 17 Lebanon                                       1:57.44

MEN'S 8th Grade 100m Dash
  1 North Clay                  Ketelson,           11.86
  2 Rome-Dix                    Jones.,             12.28
  3 North Clay                  McKnelly,           12.44
  4 Summersville                Swan,               12.56
  5 Lebanon                     Wright..,           12.75
  6 Prairie du Rocher           Phegley,            12.80
  7 Elverado                    Bowlby,             12.98
  8 Ewing                       Forby,              12.99
  9 Smithton                    Hug,                13.00
 10 Lick Creek                  Sturgeon,           13.08
 11 Goreville                   Potocki,            13.13
 12 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       Condol.,            13.17
 13 All Saints                  Kuhl,               13.28
 14 Wayne City                  Manahan,            14.12

MEN'S 7th Grade 100m Dash
  1 Raccoon                     Holland,            12.59
  2 Summersville                Boss,               12.64
  3 Meridian                    Parker,             12.79
  4 Iuka                        Hahn,               12.84
  5 Norris City Omaha           Gwaltney,           13.02
  6 Jonesboro                   Goessman,           13.10
  7 St. Andrew's                Garwin,             13.21
  8 Cairo                       Johnson, L          13.37
  9 Pinckneyville #204          Hirsch,             13.50
 10 Red Bud Catholic            Rhodes,             13.50
 11 Woodlawn                    Upton,              13.53
 12 Red Bud Lutheran            Gunter,             13.70
 13 Ashley                      Shopinski,          13.79
 14 All Saints                  Timmerman,          13.93
 15 Cisne                       Molt,               14.44
 16 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       Jackson.,           14.61

MEN'S 800m Run
  1 Woodlawn                    Cripps,           2:24.30
  2 Bluford                     Hefner,           2:26.18
  3 Goreville                   Brown,            2:27.21
  4 Selmaville                  Burkett,          2:27.74
  5 Hoyleton                    Meyer,            2:28.13
  6 Aviston                     Zeisset,          2:29.72
  7 Allendale                   McFarland,        2:31.14
  8 Ina                         Arcuri,           2:31.75
  9 Wayne City                  Koontz,           2:32.58
 10 Elverado                    Mathis,           2:33.30
 11 Unity                       Haverkamp,        2:33.82
 12 Cypress                     Webb,             2:35.79
 13 Coulterville                Wilson.,          2:36.50
 14 Germantown                  Thiesing,         2:37.50
 15 Coulterville                Knope,            2:38.40
 16 Lick Creek                  Mixen,            2:38.97

MEN'S 200m Dash
  1 Meridian                    Ballard,            24.91
  2 Rome-Dix                    Jones.,             25.26
  3 Vienna                      Gray,               25.45
  4 Egyptian                    Nelson,             25.65
  5 Summersville                Boss,               25.93
  6 Elverado                    Bowlby,             26.14
  7 Norris City Omaha           Gwaltney,           26.43
  8 Jonesboro                   Wright,             26.79
  9 North Clay                  McKnelly,           26.79
 10 Prairie du Rocher           Phegley,            26.90
 11 Raccoon                     Holland,            26.91
 12 Evansville                  Windes,             27.30
 13 North Wamac                 Wooters,            27.66
 14 All Saints                  Timmerman,          28.10
 15 Lick Creek                  Mixen,              28.22
 16 Wayne City                  Smith,              28.89
 17 Cisne                       Molt,               29.69

MEN'S 1600m Relay
  1 Vienna                                        4:08.18
  2 South Central                                 4:11.75
  3 Iuka                                          4:19.84
  4 Summersville                                  4:22.33
  5 Goreville                                     4:25.69
  6 Smithton                                      4:27.20
  7 All Saints                                    4:29.34
  8 Woodlawn                                      4:30.07
  9 Lebanon                                       4:30.66
 10 Cairo                                         4:31.33
 11 St. Mark's Steeleville                        4:32.70
 12 Giant City                                    4:35.03
 13 Cisne                                         4:36.38
 14 Elverado                                      4:42.00
 15 Jasper                                        4:42.75
 16 Waltonville                                   4:48.00

MEN'S Discus
  1 North Clay                  Kincaid,       127'06.00"
  2 Creal Springs               Dunavent,      126'08.00"
  3 Selmaville                  Tolliver,      121'03.00"
  4 Elverado                    Bowlby,        121'00.00"
  5 Meridian                    Johnson,       120'03.00"
  6 Noble                       Runyon,        118'00.00"
  7 Germantown                  Kohnen,        112'01.00"
  8 Allendale                   Carwile,       111'02.00"
  9 Aviston                     Marinez,       110'09.00"
 10 Lick Creek                  Matthew,       103'09.00"
 11 Norris City Omaha           Williams,      103'04.00"
 12 Prairie du Rocher           Phegley,       102'06.00"
 13 Woodlawn                    Zienta,        100'10.00"
 14 Meridian                    Jones,          98'05.75"
 15 Dodds                       Bannister,      97'01.00"
 16 St. Libory                  Cockrell,       94'06.50"

MEN'S Shot Put
  1 North Clay                  Kincaid,        47'11.00"
  2 Odin                        Rowcliff,       46'00.00"
  3 Elverado                    Bowlby,         44'03.00"
  4 Vienna                      Lammers,        43'11.00"
  5 Cairo                       Young,          42'08.00"
  6 Jonesboro                   Wright,         40'10.00"
  7 Tamaroa                     Frost,          40'05.75"
  8 Woodlawn                    Zienta,         40'05.00"
  9 All Saints                  Raterman, C     40'04.25"
 10 Lick Creek                  Sturgeon,       39'02.00"
 11 Creal Springs               Dunavent,       39'02.00"
 12 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       Kieffer,        39'01.00"
 13 Bluford                     Dye,            39'00.50"
 14 Smithton                    Koon,           37'04.00"
 15 Allendale                   Carwile,        36'03.50"
 16 Smithton                    Gundlach,       36'01.50"
 17 Akin                        Jurgens,        35'02.00"

MEN'S Long Jump
  1 Meridian                    Ballard,        18'00.75"
  2 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       Condol.,        17'07.50"
  3 Rome-Dix                    Jones.,         17'03.50"
  4 Lick Creek                  Ayers,          17'02.00"
  5 Akin                        Price,          16'11.00"
  6 Woodlawn                    Cripps,         16'10.50"
  7 Cairo                       Robinson,       16'08.00"
  8 Ewing                       Forby,          16'03.00"
  9 Selmaville                  Noda,           15'06.50"
 10 Raccoon                     Jackson,        15'03.00"
 11 Ashley                      Stern,          15'02.50"
 12 North Wamac                 Wooters,        15'02.00"
 13 St. Andrew's                Landawee,       15'01.50"
 14 Smithton                    DeLong,         15'00.50"
 15 Jasper                      Hutson,         15'00.00"
 16 Evansville                  Salger,         13'07.50"

MEN'S High Jump
  1 Cairo                       Johnson, L       5'09.00"
  2 Vienna                      Lammers,         5'07.00"
  3 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       Condol.,         5'05.00"
  4 Woodlawn                    Smolley,         5'04.00"
  5 Iuka                        Woodward,        5'03.00"
  6 St. Mark's Steeleville      Combs,           5'03.00"
  7 Meridian                    Johnson,         5'03.00"
  8 Lick Creek                  Ayers,           5'02.00"
  9 Iuka                        Slover,          5'02.00"
 10 Woodlawn                    Zienta,          5'02.00"
 11 All Saints                  Becker,          5'00.00"
 12 New Hope                    Vaughan,         5'00.00"
 13 Prairie du Rocher           Phegley,         4'11.00"
 14 Goreville                   Webb.,           4'10.00"
 15 Central City                Kinney,          4'10.00"
 16 Norris City Omaha           Dorries,         4'08.00"
 17 St. John's West Frankfort   Saileiz,         4'08.00"


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 45 guests and one member online

  • Administrator