2005 Boys Track

Boys Track 2005 Records
   
 

Class S Boys

 
1st
Egyptian 46
2nd
Raccoon
31
3rd
Vienna
25
  St. Theresa 23,  Selmaville 21,  Opdyke 20,  Goreville 19,, Creal Springs 18,  Joppa 17,  Central City & Willow Grove 16, Field 15,  Akin 14,  Bluford, St. Andrew, & Woodlawn 12,  Giant City, Noble, & Wayne City 10,  Red Bud Cath., Thompsonville & Waltonville 9,  Bethel, St. Peter/Paul, & South Central 8,  Cisne 7,   Rome 6,  Germantown & Grayville 4,  All Saints Academy, Ina, & St. Libory 2,  Lick Creek 1
 

DISCUS:
1. Wynn(Wd)131-10
2. Grapperhaus(SC)129-7 1/2
3. Brookman(CC)125-4 3/4

SHOT PUT:
1. Wiegel(Fld) 45-7
2. Craig(Vi) 44-11 1/2
3. Lockwood(W'v) 43-8 1/2

HIGH JUMP:
1. Manuel(Nbl) 5-8
2. Green(WC) 5-7
3. Sauls(Enf) 5-4

LONG JUMP:
1. Buckley(Egy) 18-9
2. Stevenson(Rac) 18-5 1/2
3. Yates(Vi) 17-2

100M HURDLES:
1. Stevenson(Rac) 14.20
2. Buckley(Egy) 14.31
3. Stroh(RBC) 16.19

7th GR 100M RELAY:
1. Willow Grove 1:50.11
2. Giant City 1:50.38
3. Rome 1:51.82

400 METER:
1. Brummel(St.Th)55.5
2. Johnson(Bl)56.22
3. Akintury(St.And)56.65

VARSITY RELAY:
1. Vienna 1:47.15
2. Joppa 1:47.77
3. Central City 1:48.95

1600 METER:
1. Cross(Opd)4:50.69
2. Potocki(Gor)5:08.97
3. Campbell(WG)5:12.14

7th GR 100M:
1. Deforest(Akn)12.32
2. Magourik(SPP)12.37
3. Ellis(Beth)12.62 8th

100 METER:
1. Buckley(Brk)12.08
2. Goodman(Jop)12.34
3. Stevenson(Rac)12.59

800 METER:
1. Cross(Opd)2:15.10 
2. Kubicki(Sel)2:19.84
3. McGee(CrSp)2:21.68

200 METER:
1. Buckley(Brk)24.49
2. Brummel(St.Th)25.07
3. Akintury(St.And)25.70

1600M RELAY:
1. Goreville 3:59.87
2. Creal Springs 4:05.86
3. Selmaville 4:10.64



 
   

Class L Boys

   
                       
1st Marion
73 1/3
                      
  2nd
Carbondale
50
 
  3rd
Murphysboro
36
 

Olney 32,  Salem 26,  Centralia 24,  Carmi & Nashville 22,  Highland 20,  Sesser 14,  Belleville Central, Collinsville, Harrisburg, Mt.Vernon, & Wolf Branch 12,  DuQuoin 11,  Dupo & Herrin 10,  Benton 9,  Carterville, Eldorado, & Johnston City 6,  Flora, Sparta, & Waterloo 4,  Meridian 3,  Unity Pt., 2,  Columbia 1 1/3,  Cairo & O'Fallon 1,  Belleville West 1/3

        New Records:  7th Gr. Relay: Marion 1:42.97     7th Gr. 100, Stanley(Marion) 11:57
200: Stanley(Marion) 23.25

 

DISCUS:
1. Satarzden(Cd)138-6
2. Waldrop(M)125-03
3. DuCall(Cm)123-7

SHOT PUT:
1. Fitch(Ol)49-11 1/2 
2. Perry(BC)44-5 
3. Jones(DQ)42-6 1/4

HIGH JUMP:
1. Wright(Cn)5-9 
2. Kirsch(MtV)5-7 
3. Cunningham(Eld)5-6

LONG JUMP:
1. Williams(Cm)18.11 1/2
2. Hart(Nv)18.10
3. Johnson(JC)18-9

PV:
1. Grounds(Hn)10-0
2. Jones(M)10
3. Pickens(Ol)8-6

100M HURDLES:
1. Woodward(Mb)14.25
2. Stanley(M)14:53
3. Porter(Mb)14.59

7th GR RELAY:
1. Marion 1:42.97
2. C'dale 1:43.93
2. Salem 1:47.53

400 METER:
1. Wilkins(Sa)55.45
2. James(M)55.81
3. Patterson(M)56.00

1600 METER:
1. Kremmel(Dp)4:54.28
2. Meyers(Bn)4:55.66
3. Drust(Cv)4:58.18

VARSITY RELAY:
1. Centralia 1:39.45
2. M'boro 1:40.51
3. C'dale 1:41.15

7th GR 100M:
1. Stanley(M)11.57
2. Edwards(Cd)11.99
3. Hart(Nv)12.03

8th GR 100M:
1. Noland(Cd)11.59
2. Debout(Hb)11.72
3. Bergbower(Ol)11.90

800 METER:
1. Manley(Cln)2:11.36
2. Wilkins(Sa)2:12.81
3. Weis(Hld)2:16.20

200 METER:
1. Stanley(M)23.25
2. Washburn(Ol)24.46
3. Kirk(SV)24.56

1600 M RELAY:
1. M'boro 3:47.90
2. Wolf Br. 3:52.36
3. Highland 3:53.90

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 53 guests and one member online

  • Administrator