2014 Cross Country Enrollments

CLASS S TEAMS
(Below 501)
Allendale
Ashley
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Bluford
Central City
Crab Orchard
Creal Springs-Adams School
Evansville
Field
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon
Good Shepherd-Edwardsville
Grand Prairie
Iuka
Maryville Christian
Nashville
New Hebron-Robinson
New Hope
New Horizon-Centralia
New Simpson Hill
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op
Odin
OLMC-Herrin
Opdyke Belle-Rive
Pinckneyville #204
Raccoon
Rome
Selmaville
St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
St.Joe Catholic-Olney
St.John Luth.-Chester
St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
St.Mary's-Centralia
St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Steeleville
Summersville
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
Waltonville
Wayne City
Willow Grove
Woodlawn

 

CLASS L TEAMS
(501 & Above)
Benton
Carbondale
Carriel-O'Fallon
Carmi
Carterville
Centralia
Chester
Collinsville
Eldorado
Fairfield
Fulton-O'Fallon
Harrisburg
Herrin
Highland
Marion
Mt.Vernon
Murphysboro
Smithton
Olney
Salem
Triad
Waterloo
West Frankfort
Wesclin
Unity Point

 

 

2013 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem 
 
OCTOBER 19th
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager 
 
Corrected Results Now Online

pdfSIJHSAA Class S Boys Cross Country State Meet Individual Results

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Summersville 87
 2 Pinckneyville 204 128
 3 Selmaville 175
 4  Raccoon 189
5  Norris City-Omaha 189
6 Central City 190
7 OLMC 232
8 Bluford 247
9 St Bruno Catholic (Picneyville) 257
10 Odin 317

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Dawson Linder Selmaville 10:50.8
2 Lane Harvey New Hope 11:00.6
3 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville 204 11:08.5
4 Kylan Rottinghaus St. Andrew (Murphysboro) 11:14.0
5 Evan Williams St Bruno Cathoic (Pinckneyville) 11:16.4
6 Landon Davis Ashley 11:20.4
7 JC Moll Pinckneyville 204 11:22.4
8 Trent Burton Odin 11:22.8
9 Peyton Long Central City 11:33.7
10 Brody Mount Summersville 11:37.8

 

 2013 SIJHSAA Class S Boys - Top Ten
Class S Boys - Top Ten

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Boys 1st - Summersville
Class S Boys State Champions - Summersville

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Boys 2nd - Pinckneyville 204
2nd Place - Pinckneyville 204

 

(Picutre coming soon)

3rd Place - Selmaville

 

(Picutre coming soon)

4th Place - Raccoon

 

 

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 46 guests and no members online