2003  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 18, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 60
 2 Willow Grove 105
 3 Raccoon 117
 4 St. Theresa (Salem)
140
5
Nashville 214
6
Good Sheperd 266
7
Rome (Dix)
284
8
Bluford
299
9
Trinity (Centralia)
324
10
Central City
336
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Jacob Reynolds
(State Champion)
Cowden Herrick
9:58
2
Nick Carroll
Selmaville
10:14
3
Britin White
Selmaville 10:26
4
Caleb Cross
Opdyke Bellrive 10:32
5
Cody Stevenson
Raccoon
10:34
6
Trevor Devore
Willow Grove
10:46
7
Drew Shetley
St. Theresa
10:48
8
Darrin Sauls
Norris City
10:49
9
Tim Mueller
Smithton
10:50
10
Tyler Hopkins
Selmaville
10:51

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Highland 62
 2 Salem
76
 3 Centralia
92
 4 O'Fallon
117
5
Marion
156
6
Benton
203
7
Olney
215
8
Mt. Vernon
221
9
West Frankfort
243
10
Harrisburg
245
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Kyle Shimer
(State Champion)
Robinson 9:30.9
2
Dustin Hug
Highland 9:44
3
Micah Markley
Marion 10:02
4
Kory Pruden
Salem 10:11
5
Dan Hunt
O'Fallon 10:12
6
Ricky Stubblefield
West Frankfort 10:19
7
Corey Meyer
Centralia 10:20
8
Trevor Myers
Benton 10:23
9
Darren Hooks
Highland 10:25
10
Travis Patten
Centralia 10:27

Boys Cross Country 2002 Records

 

Class S Boys
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SELMAVILLE 59
 2   Raccoon 103
 3   Cowden-Herrick 106
 4   Willow Grove
166
Top Ten Runners
1
 JUSTIN HELPINGSTINE Selmaville
10:22
2
Chuck Allison
Raccoon 10:24
3
Wes Villalobos
Selmaville 10:29
4
Jacob Reynolds Cowden-Herrick 10:42
5
Travis Oglesby Raccoon
10:52
6
Nick Carroll
Selmaville
10:53
7
Bailey Bunyon
Cobden
10:54
8
Micah Sensel
Raccoon
10:55
9
Kyle Cook
Trinity Centralia
10:56
10
 Jeremy Prater
Cowden-Herrick
11:01

 

 
Class L Boys
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SALEM 65
 2   Olney
72
 3   Highland 81
 4   O'Fallon
85
Top Ten Runners
 1
CHARLES BUTLER Olney 10:20
2
Ross Petty
Olney 10:22
3
Chris Teich
Marion
10:35
4
Dustin Hug Highland
10:37
5
 Kyle Shimer
Robinson 10:40
6
Kory Pruden
Salem 10:49
7
Chris Hursey
O'Fallon 10:50
8
Varun Karkhansi
Robinson 10:51
9
Ben Hooe
Salem 10:53
10
Doug Earp
Olney 10:59

Who's Online

We have 159 guests and one member online

  • Evansville Attendance Center