2016 Cross Country Classifications

Class L
Benton
Carbondale
Carriel-OF
Carmi
Carterville
Centralia
Chester
Christopher
Collinsville
Eldorado
Fairfield
Fulton-OF
Gallatin Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Highland
Marion
Massac Co.
Mt.Vernon
Murphysboro
Nashville
Red Bud
Smithton
Olney
Salem
Triad
Unity Point
Waterloo
West Frankfort
Wesclin

Wolf Branch
Sparta
Flora


Class S
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op
Altamont Lutheran
Ashley
Bluford
Central City
Crab Orchard
Creal Springs-Adams School
Evansville
Farrington
Field
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon
Good Shepherd-Edwardsville
Grand Prairie
Im. Conc. - Columbia
Kell
Lick Creek
Maryville Christian
New Hebron-Robinson
New Hope
New Horizon-Centralia
New Simpson Hill
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op
Odin
OLMC-Herrin
Opdyke Belle-Rive
Pinckneyville #204
Pope County
Raccoon
Rome
Selmaville
St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
St.Teresa-Belleville
St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
St.Joe Catholic-Olney
St.John Luth.-Chester
St.John Luth.-Red Bud
St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
St.Mary's-Centralia
St.Mary's-Ca.-Chester
St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Steeleville
Summersville
Tamaroa
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
Unity Christian-Energy
Waltonville
Wayne City
Willow Grove
Woodlawn

2015 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 17th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Team Results

2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Overall Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 28
 2 Marion 61
 3 Waterloo 109
 4 Highland 193
5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 214
6 Carriel (O'Fallon) 239
7 Olney 249
8 Salem 272
9 Centralia 278
10 Collinsville 293

 

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 John Bruce Marion 9:50.2
2 Ross Bushur Triad 9:59.7
3 Luke Cox Triad 10:19.0
4 Jared Willis Triad 10:33.2
5 Eli Ward Waterloo 10:37.9
6 Ty Barbre Carmi-White County 10:38.6
7 Brooks Harlan Centralia 10:39.2
8 Justin Mumford Wesclin 10:39.8
9 Zach Underwood Marion 10:40.7
10 Ryan Peach Triad 10:41.5

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys Top 10

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys Champions - Triad

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys 2nd Place - Marion.IMG 1804

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Marion

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys 3rd Place - Waterloo

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - Waterloo

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys 4th Place - Highland.IMG 1791

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - Highland

Read more ...

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 236 guests and no members online