2011 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th

 Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 
 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Willow Grove 118
 2 Raccoon 162
 3  Maryville Christian 175
 4  Bluford 177
5  Odin 183
6  Central City 194
7  St Joe (Olney) 214
8  Rome (Dix) 229
9  Pinckneyville 204 232
10 Cisne 264

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Elijah Pulley   Creal Springs 10:53
2 Ian Fraily Raccoon 11:01
3 Dustin Quick  Odin 11:08
4  Blake Jones  Rome 11:17
5  Lucas Haake  Willow Grove 11:17
6 Ian Henne  Pinckneyville 204 11:19
7  Joey Wright  New Hebron Christian 11:22
8  Dawson Linder  Selmaville 11:23
9  Luke Cox  Maryville Christian 11:30
10  Skylar Sanders Odin 11:31

2011 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 15th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
 
 

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Fulton (O'Fallon) 44
 2 Highland 72
 3 Olney 76
 4 Salem 121
5 Marion 179
6 Centralia 188
7 Waterloo 195
8 Triad 227
9 Mt. Vernon 244
10 Nashville 266

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Treston Stanley  Olney 9:47.0
2 Dustan Davidson  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:47.4
3 Bryson Hartman  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:59
4 Hayden Smart  Highland 10:02
5 Brode Portell  Highalnd 10:03
6 Caden Owens Salem 10:08
7 Jake Schwartz Waterloo 10:11
8 Zack Wells Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:13
9 Hunter Wyatt Olney 10:14
10 T.J. Lambert Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:16

2011 Cross Country Enrollments

 

Class L
Collinsville 4448
Fulton-OF 3450
Carriel-OF 3400
Marion 2566
Triad 2454
Highland 1999
Waterloo 1804
Herrin 1624
Harrisburg 1484
Mt. Vernon 1411
Olney 1421
Murphysboro 1355
Carterville 1350
West Frankfort 1308
Centralia 1254
Carbondale 1215
Benton 1021
Salem 921
Eldorado 769
Chester 660
Nashville 517

 

Class S
Smithton 493
North Clay 467
Wayne City 387
Good Shepherd 350
Norris City-Omaha 333
Cisne 324
Woodlawn 318
Rome 287
Bluford 285
Waltonville 269
Field 261
Summersville 243
Raccoon 235
Central City 225
Selmaville 219
Odin 194
N. Wamac-Irv. Co-op 187
Noble 185
Ashley-Coop 181
Opdyke 180
Willow Grove 178
St. And-Im. Luth Co-op 173
Pinckneyville #204 165
Creal Springs 154
Maryville Christian 152
Bethel 148
St. Joe - Olney 143
St. Marys-Mt.Vernon 140
St.Marks-Steeleville 118
New Hebron-Robinson 115
New Horizon-Centralia 110
Allendale 97
St.John-W. Frankfort 76
Grand Prairie 70
St.Marys-Centralia 69
St. Theresa-Salem 52

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 53 guests and no members online