2012 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem

OCTOBER 13th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager

 

Class S Boys Full Individual Results

Class S Boys Team Results

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Maryville Christian 125
 2 Nashville 136
 3 Raccoon  145
 4 Pinckneyville 204 157
5  Rome (Dix) 176
6 Bluford 210
7 Selmaville 219
8 Field 278
9 Wayne City 307
10 Trinity Luthern Centralia 307

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Joey Wright New Hebron Christian
10:54.2
2 Luke Cox Maryville Christian 11:04
3 Dawson Linder Selmaville 11:09
4 Landon Willett Wayne City 11:17
5 Caleb Logan Pinckneyville 204 11:18
6 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville 204 11:20
7 Ray Bailey Nashville 11:25
8 Kylan Rottinghaus St Andrew (Murphysboro) 11:28
9 Xavier Ludwig Trinity Luthern Centralia 11:32.0
10 Mike Cushing Maryville Christian 11:32.2


 2012 Class S Boys Top 10

Class S Boys Top 10


2012 Class S Boys XC-1st Place-Maryville Christian

 Class S Boys State Champions - Marysville Christian


2012 Class S Boys XC-2nd Place-Nashville

2nd Place - Nashville


2012 Class S Boys XC-3rd Place-Raccoon

3rd Place - Raccoon

 


2012 Class S Boys XC-4th Place-Pickneyville 204

4th Place - Pinckneyville 204

2012 CROSS COUNTRY ENROLLMENTS

CLASS L 
Collinsville 4526
Marion 2508
Triad 2342
Carriel-OF 2150
Highland 1975
Fulton-OF 1897
Waterloo 1797
Herrin 1636
Harrisburg 1480
Carbondale 1425
Murphysboro 1424
Mt. Vernon 1416
Carterville 1385
Olney 1372
Centralia 1292
West Frankfort 1276
Benton 1058
Salem 918
Wesclin 908
Carmi 905
Eldorado 783
Chester 628
Unity Point 626
Smithton 501
CLASS S
Nashville 488
North Clay 483
Wayne City 388
Norris City-Omaha 345
Good Shepherd 324
Woodlawn 320
Rome 297
Cisne 286
Crab Orchard 284
OLMC Herrin 278
Field 273
Bluford 267
Summersville 257
Waltonville 249
New Simpson Hill 241
Raccoon 236
Central City 231
Selmaville 220
N. Wamac-Irv. Co-op 192
New Hope 190
Odin 190
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 186
Opdyke Belle-Rive 180
Creal Springs 178
Willow Grove 175
Maryville Christian 168
Pinckneyville #204 163
St. Joe - Olney 160
St. And-Im. Luth Co-op 159
Evansville 143
Ashley 139
St.Bruno 121
New Horizon-Centralia 112
Allendale 105
St.Marks-Steeleville 102
New Hebron-Robinson 98
St.Marys-Centralia 80
St.John-W. Frankfort 79
Grand Prairie 70
St. Theresa-Salem 56

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 50 guests and no members online