2013 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th
Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Team Results

pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Waterloo 88
 2 Fulton (O'Fallon) 94
 3 Olney 98
 4 Marion 112
5 Herrin 117
6 Salem 135
7 Carriel (O'Fallon) 210
8 Carterville 228
9 Triad 230
10 Smithton 323

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Austin Knight Carterville 10:19.9
2 Adam Lawson Triad 10:24.1
3 Kyle Dismukes Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:46.8
4 Matthew Gilster Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:56.7
5 Colton Towle Herrin 11:02.0
6 Hayden Wimberly Franklin Park-Salem 11:03.6
7 Myles Brown Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:05.4
8 Eli Dodd Waterloo 11:06.9
9 Addison Craig Olney 11:08.9
10 Eli Ward Waterloo 11:09.5

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys - Top Ten 

 Class L Boys - Top Ten

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 1st - Waterloo

Class L Boys State Champion - Waterloo

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 2nd Fulton OFallon

2nd Place - Fulton (O'Fallon)

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 3rd Olney

 3rd Place - Olney

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 4th Marion

4th Place - Marion

 

 

  State Meet Champions

One Class
Held at Clay City 1983-1996
 
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
1983 Benton
   
1984 Salem    
1985 Salem    
1986 Clay City
   
1987 Noble
   
1988 Clay City
   
1989 Rome
   
1990 Cowden-Herrick
   
1991
Cowden-Herrick
   
1992 Willow Grove
   
1993
Willow Grove
   
1994
Willow Grove    
1995
Robinson
   
1996
Ewing
   
 
One Class
Held at Benton 1997-1999
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
1997 Benton
   
1998 Salem    
1999 Salem    
 
 
Class S
Held at Benton 2000-2007
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2000 Selmaville
Dane Zeiler (Jefferson) 9:55
2001 Selmaville John Fischer (Raccoon) 10:52
2002 Selmaville Justin Helpingstine (Selmaville) 10:22
2003 Selmaville Jacob Reynolds (Cowden Herrick) 9:58
2004 Selmaville Caleb Cross (Opdyke Bellrive) 9:56
2005 Selmaville Cory Nix (Selmaville) 9:35
2006 Willow Grove
Jared White (Selmaville) 10:13
2007 Iuka Preston Burkett (Selmaville)
10:00
 
Class S
Held at Rend Lake 2008-2009
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2008 Raccoon Preston Burkett (Selmaville)
10:05
2009 Raccoon Colten Wesling (Central City) 12:24
 
Class S
Held at Salem since 2010
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2010 Willow Grove
Colten Wesling (Central City) 10:48
2011 Willow Grove Elijah Pulley (Creal Springs) 10:53
2012 Maryville Christian Joey Wright (New Hebron Christian) 10:54
2013 Summersville Dawson Linder (Selmaville) 10:50
2014 OLMC (Herrin) Lane Harvey (New Hope) 10:38
 
 
Class L
Held at Benton Since 2000
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2000 Salem Daniel Luis (Highland) 9:34
2001 Highland
Steven Jones (Marion)
10:34
2002 Salem Charles Butler (Olney)
10:20
2003 Highland Kyle Shimer (Robinson) 9:31
2004 O'Fallon Adam Wilkins (Salem) 9:56
2005 Olney Gavin Owen (O'Fallon) 9:51
2006 O'Fallon Mike Scolarici (O'Fallon)
9:43
2007 O'Fallon Dylan Hartley (Benton)
9:43
2008 Triad Alex Riba (O'Fallon)
9:23
2009 Salem Cody Gray (Highland) 9:55
2010 Fulton-O'Fallon Lance Mueller (Waterloo) 9:39
2011 Fulton-O'Fallon Treston Stanley (Olney) 9:47
2012 Salem Jake Schwartz (Waterloo) 9:30
2013 Waterloo Auston Knight (Carterville) 10:19
2014 Triad Kyle Dismukes (Fulton-O'Fallon) 10:17
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 51 guests and no members online