Enrollments listed are official ones as of September 30, 2015. That is the State Board of Education's official enrollment day for every school in Illinois. We use the school's K-8 figure and do not count the pre-K numbers. For junior highs and middle schools we figure in their feeder schools in order to obtain the K-8 total.
 
These enrollments are used to determine classes for each sport until November of the next year.

 

2016 Boys Basketball Enrollments
Class L       Class M 
Collinsville 4380   Breese 625
Carriel-O'Fallon 2902   Unity Point 618
Fulton-O'Fallon 2742   Trico 608
Mascoutah 2500   Fairfield 607
Marion 2498   Chester 601
Triad 2442   Red Bud 575
Highland 1877   Christopher 552
Waterloo 1749   Gallatin County 545
Herrin 1650   Nashville 529
Carterville 1534   Pinckneyville 526
Olney-Richland Co. 1513   Smithton 512
Massac Co. 1506   Norris City OE 467
Harrisburg 1456   Lebanon 455
Mt.Vernon-Casey 1411   Albion 444
Carbondale 1398   Sesser-Valier 426
Murphysboro 1398   Zeigler-Royalton 418
Centralia 1260   North Clay 410
West Frankfort 1187   South Central 409
Benton 1106   Hardin County 397
DuQuoin 996   Vienna 393
Carmi 984   Jonesboro 386
Salem-Franklin Park 956   Marissa 385
Mt.Carmel 973   Okawville 365
Flora 883   Wayne City 354
Wesclin 867   Goreville 352
Hamilton County 832   Aviston 347
Millstadt 786   Cobden 344
Eldorado 768   New Athens 340
Carlyle 747   Crab Orchard 339
Johnston City 719   Meridian 336
Sparta 709   Pope County 333
Anna 679   Rome 326
      *Egyptian goes to Class S 326
     
Class S
Woodlawn 312   Ewing 181
Valmeyer 302   St.JohnLu.-RB 181
Cairo 294   Cypress/Buncomb Co-op 175
Sandoval 293   Opdyke 174
Carrier Mills-Stone Fort 287   Kell/Farrington Co-op 174
Galatia 286   West Salem 171
Central City 280   New Hope 170
Steeleville 280   Jasper 165
Albers-Damiansville Co-op 277   Patoka 164
Century 276   Willow Grove 164
Cisne 275   UnityCh.-ENERGY 158
Elverado 268   Tr.Lu.Hoyleton/G.Pr. Co-op 158
Bluford 259   Prairie duRocher 156
Good Shepherd 258   St.Rose 151
Field 257   St.John Lutheran-Chester 150
Creal Springs 256   Bartelso 147
Summersville 253   Evansville 147
OLMC-Herrin 253   Altamont Lutheran 146
Spring Garden 245   TSJ-Nville/Im.Lu.-OK Co-op 142
All Saints Academy-Breese 244   Pinckneyville #204 141
Selmaville 243   Coulterville 136
Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts. 240   Trinity Lutheran-Centralia 127
Waltonville 238   Ashley 126
St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op 236   Allendale 122
Germantown 235   New Hebron 122
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 227   St.Mary/VCA-MTV Co-op 119
St.Boniface 226   St.Marys Cath.-Mt.Carmel 118
Clay City 221   Lick Creek 117
Shawnee 221   Geff 109
Raccoon 220   New Horizon 105
Thompsonville 217   St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville 89
New Simpson Hill 216   St.Ther./ACA-Salem Co-op 89
DeSoto 211   St.Mary's Catholic-Chester 84
Giant City 211   St.Libory 82
Odin 209   St.Ann Catholic-Nashville 80
St.Joseph Catholic-Olney 208   Akin 78
Irvington/N.Wamac co-op 206   Oakdale 77
Grayville 204   St.Marys Catholic-Centralia 76
St.Andrew-M'Boro Co-op 203   St.John Catholic-WF 74
Joppa Maple Grove 192   St.John Catholic-Red Bud 67
St.Paul Catholic-Highland 190   Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman 65
Iuka 187   St.Peter 61
Dongola 183      

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 72 guests and no members online