Enrollments listed are official ones as of September 30, 2014. That is the State Board of Education's official enrollment day for every school in Illinois. We use the school's K-8 figure and do not count the pre-K numbers. For junior highs and middle schools we figure in their feeder schools in order to obtain the K-8 total.
 
These enrollments are used to determine classes for each sport until November of the next year.

 

2015 Boys Basketball Enrollments
CLASS L
 
CLASS M
Collinsville 4329   Fairfield 634
Carriel-O'Fallon 2917   Unity Point 628
Fulton-O'Fallon 2748   Trico 616
Marion 2473   Chester 584
Mascoutah 2418   Red Bud 564
Triad 2412   Breese 563
Highland 1904   Christopher 561
Waterloo 1783   Gallatin County 541
Herrin 1637   Pinckneyville 541
Massac County 1536   Smithton 531
Carterville 1534   Nashville 485
Harrisburg 1515   South Central 479
Olney East Richland 1418   North Clay 477
Murphysboro 1415   Norris City OE 476
Mt.Vernon 1381   Albion 434
Carbondale 1371   Zeigler-Royalton 431
West Frankfort 1338   Lebanon 425
Centralia 1288   Sesser-Valier 418
Benton 1088   Hardin County 402
Mt.Carmel 1010   Marissa 402
DuQuoin 984   Jonesboro 398
Salem 960   Vienna 387
Carmi-White Co. 942   Meridian 385
Flora 886   Goreville 368
Wesclin 862   Wayne City 367
Hamilton County 817   Okawville 366
Johnston City 800   Aviston 362
Carlyle 783   Cobden 361
Eldorado 776   Pope County 349
Sparta 774   New Athens 344
Millstadt 762   Crab Orchard 324
Anna 713   Cairo 323
         
CLASS S
Woodlawn 321   Joppa 189
Sandoval 310   Opdyke-Belle Rive 186
Egyptian 308   Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op 186
Rome 305   New Hope-Fairfield 185
Good Shepherd COL 302   West Salem 185
Galatia 298   St.John's Luth-RB 184
Valmeyer 298   St.And.-MB Co-op 183
Carrier-Mills 290   Cypress Co-op 182
Cisne 284   Willow Grove 180
Albers-Dam. Co-op 281   Farrington-Kell Co-op 170
Century 277   Unity Christ.-Energy 169
Field 276   Patoka 165
Holy Trinity-O'Fallon 265   Jasper 160
OLMC-Herrin 263   Pinckneyville #204 152
St.P&P-Waterloo 262   Prairie DuRocher 151
Bluford 262   St.Rose 149
Central City 261   Dongola 149
Elverado 256   St.John Lu.-Chester 147
Steeleville 251   TSJ-Im.Lu.Ok Co-op 146
Summersville 245   Evansville 146
STB-Tamaroa Co-op 242   Coulterville 140
Dodds-Ina Co-op 240   Bartelso 136
Creal Springs 238   Altamont Lutheran 136
All Saints-Breese 237   Tr.Luth.-Centralia 127
Waltonville 234   New Hebron 118
Germantown 231   St.Marys-Mt.Carmel 117
Raccoon 229   Ashley 117
DeSoto 226   St.Mary-MTV Co-op 111
Thompsonville 226   Allendale 111
Giant City 225   Lick Creek 110
Shawnee 223   St.Mark's Lu.-S-ville 103
Selmaville 222   New Horizon-Cent. 102
New Simpson Hill 222   Geff 99
Grayville 220   St.Ann-Nashville 93
St.Boniface-EDW 216   St.Mary-Centralia 92
Clay City 214   St.Mary Ca.-Chester 85
Bethel-McCl. Co-op 207   St.Th.-Salem Co-op 83
Odin 200   Akin 81
Ewing 200   St.Libory 78
Iuka 198   Oakdale 74
St.Paul-Highland 198   St.John Ca.-RB 70
Hoyleton Co-op 197   St.John Ca.-WF 69
St.Joseph-Olney 195   Christ Lu.-Jacob 42

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 57 guests and no members online