Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Jan-30-2018 at 10:31 AM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Egyptian


Wed, Jan 24 at 5:00p
Game 1: Century (44) over Joppa-Mapple Grove (22)
Wed, Jan 24 at 6:30p
Game 2: Cairo (49) over Dongola (7)
Wed, Jan 24 at 8:00p
Game 3: Egyptian (65) over Shawnee (33)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 4: Meridian (76) over Century (31)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 5: Cairo (53) over Egyptian (40)

Sat, Jan 27 at 12:00p
Regional Championship: Cairo (68) over Meridian (57)


Region 2 - New Simpson Hill


Tue, Jan 23 at 5:30p
Game 1: Lick Creek (30) over Pope County (27)
Tue, Jan 23 at 6:45p
Game 2: Goreville (38) over Cypress-Buncombe (35)

Thu, Jan 25 at 5:30p
Game 3: New Simpson Hill (44) over Lick Creek (24)
Thu, Jan 25 at 6:45p
Game 4: Goreville (43) over Cobden (36)

Mon, Jan 29 at 5:30p
Regional Championship: Goreville (46) over New Simpson Hill (39)


Region 3 - Carrier Mills


Wed, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Galatia (41) over Thompsonville (27)
Wed, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: Crab Orchard (58) over Akin (21)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Carrier Mills (70) over Galatia (38)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: Crab Orchard (57) over West Frankfort St Johns (45)

Sat, Jan 27 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: Carrier Mills (66) over Crab Orchard (23)


Region 4 - Elverado


Tue, Jan 23 at 5:30p
Game 1: St Andrews (46) over Desoto (19)
Tue, Jan 23 at 6:45p
Game 2: OLMC (35) over Galatin County (14)

Wed, Jan 24 at 6:45p
Game 3: St Andrews (31) over Elverado (27)
Wed, Jan 24 at 6:45p
Game 4: OLMC (47) over UCS (41)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: OLMC (44) over St Andrews (37) in Double OT


Region 5 - Tamaroa-St Bruno


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Ann (33) over Couterville (25)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:30p
Game 2: Tamaroa/St Bruno (36) over TSJIL (29)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Pinckneyville 204 (61) over St Ann (31)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 4: Oakdale (43) over Tamaroa/St Bruno (41)

Mon, Jan 29 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Pinckneyville 204 (50) over Oakdale (33)


Region 6 - Steeleville


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Mary's (33) over Evansville (21)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 2: Chester Lutheran (49) over PDR (12)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Steeleville (54) over St Mary's (23)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: St Mark's (49) over Chester Lutheran (23)

Mon, Jan 29 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Steeleville (52) over St Mark's (37)


Region 7 - New Athens


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Red Bud Catholic (46) over Marissa (43)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 2: Valmeyer (45) over St Libory (23)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Red Bud Lutheran (54) over Red Bud Catholic (32)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: New Athens (59) over Valmeyer (38)

Sat, Jan 27 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: New Athens (34) over Red Bud Lutheran (33)


Region 8 - Okawville


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Holy Trinity (40) over Okawville (35)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 2: Germantown (48) over Signal Hill (24)

Wed, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: Bartelso (63) over Holy Trinity (32)
Wed, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 4: Albers-Damiansville (37) over Germantown (24)

Sat, Jan 27 at 12:00p
Regional Championship: Bartelso (41) over Albers-Damiansville (28)


Region 9 - Aviston


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Good Shepard (69) over St Paul-Highland (42)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 2: St Boniface (42) over St Rose (32)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Aviston (45) over Good Shepard (30)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: All Saints (50) over St Boniface (26)

Sat, Jan 27 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: Aviston (41) over All Saints (26)


Region 10 - KC College


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Central City (55) over Trinity Centralia (21) @ CHS Annex
Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 2: Sandoval (61) over Trinity Hoffman (20) @ Sandoval

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Mary's Centralia (44) over Central City (31)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 4: Selmaville (49) over Sandoval (45)

Sat, Jan 27 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: St Mary's Centralia (39) over Selmaville (37) in OT


Region 11 - Patoka @ Patoka HS


Mon, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Iuka (50) over St Peter (21)
Mon, Jan 22 at 7:30p
Game 2: Patoka (70) over St Theresa (33)

Wed, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: Odin (22) over Patoka (20)
Wed, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 4: Altamont Lutheran (34) over Iuka (32)

Fri, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Altamont Lutheran (40) over Odin (25)


Region 12 - Raccoon


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Ashley (55) over Willow Grove (30) @ Ashley
Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 2: Irvington-North Wamac (56) over Hoyleton-Grand Prairie (38) @ North Wamac

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Raccoon (103) over Ashley (17)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 4: Irvington-North Wamac (48) over New Horizon (46)

Sat, Jan 27 at 12:00p
Regional Championship: Raccoon (78) over Irvington-North Wamac (19)


Region 13 - Rome


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Woodlawn (52) over Kell-Farrington (8)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:30p
Game 2: Field (55) over Summersville (24)

Wed, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Mary's (73) over Field (66)
Wed, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 4: Rome (61) over Woodlawn (40)

Fri, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Rome (50) over St Mary's (31)


Region 14 - Bluford


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Opdyke-Belle Rive (38) over Bethel (23)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 2: Spring Garden (47) over Ewing (29)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Waltonville (50) over Opdyke-Belle Rive (37)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: Bluford (35) over Spring Garden (21)

Mon, Jan 29 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Waltonville (52) over Bluford (33)


Region 15 - Grayville


Wed, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Geff (42) over New Hope (30)
Wed, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: Wayne City (48) over Grayville (32)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Cisne (52) over Geff (50)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: Jasper (66) over Wayne City (58)

Mon, Jan 29 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Cisne (47) over Jasper (23)


Region 16 - St Mary's-Mt Carmel @ Wabash Valley College


Tue, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: New Hebron (39) over West Salem (17)
Tue, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 2: Allendale (42) over St Mary's (37)

Thu, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: New Hebron (53) over Clay City (36)
Thu, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: St Joe-Olney (47) over Allendale (14)

Mon, Jan 29 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: St Joe-Olney (47) over New Hebron (40)


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 643 guests and no members online