Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Jan-31-2017 at 9:22 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Cairo Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Century (47) over Dongola (18)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 2: Meridian (75) over Shawnee (29)

Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Cairo (65) over Century (55)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 4: Meridian (66) over Egyptian (46)

Thu, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Cairo (67) over Meridian (47)



Region 2 - New Simpson Hill Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Pope County (48) over Cypress-Buncombe (31)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: Lick Creek (39) over Joppa (35)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: New Simpson Hill (45) over Pope County (39)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 4: Cobden (50) over Lick Creek (22)

Mon, Jan 30 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Cobden (43) over New Simpson Hill (31)



Region 3 - Carrier Mills Regional


Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 1: Galatia (34) over St John (West Frankfort) (23)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 2: Thomsonville (43) over Akin (28)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: Crab Orchard (62) over Thomsonville (53)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:30p
Game 4: Carrier Mills (49) over Galatia (17)

Sat, Jan 28 at 11:00a
Regional Championship: Carrier Mills (59) over Crab Orchard (34)



Region 4 - Elverado Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 5:30p
Game 1: St. Andrews (29) over OLMC (20)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:00p
Game 2: DeSoto (62) over UCS (41)

Wed, Jan 25 at 5:30p
Game 3: Elverado (49) over St. Andrews (16)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:00p
Game 4: Giant City (38) over DeSoto (31)

Fri, Jan 27 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Elverado (29) over Giant City (7)



Region 5 - Pinckneyville 204 Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: St. Marks Steeleville (38) over St. Mary's Chester (35)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: Steeleville (57) over Tamaroa-St. Bruno (12)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: Pinckneyville 204 (52) over St. Marks Steeleville (31)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 4: Steeleville (36) over Chester Lutheran (29)

Mon, Jan 30 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Pinckneyville 204 (40) over Steeleville (36)



Region 6 - Spring Garden Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Waltonville (44) over Spring Garden (26)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 2: St. Mary's (57) over Bethel-Mclellan (12)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: Ewing (63) over Waltonville (31)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:30p
Game 4: St. Mary's (62) over Opdyke (57) in OT

Fri, Jan 27 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Ewing (53) over St. Mary's (35)



Region 7 - Mt Vernon HS (Field) Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Rome (58) over Irvington Co-op (30)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 2: Summersville (43) over Kell-Farrington (30)

Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Field (64) over Rome (39)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 4: Woodlawn (61) over Summersville (33)

Fri, Jan 27 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn (44) over Field (39)



Region 8 - TSJ-Im. Luth. Co-op Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: St. Ann (39) over Coulterville (12)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: St. Libory (46) over Ashley (19)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: St. Ann (47) over TSJ (46)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 4: Oakdale (69) over St. Libory (54)

Sat, Jan 28 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: Oakdale (41) over St. Ann (35)



Region 9 - Valmeyer Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Red Bud Cathloic (47) over Prairie du Rocher (29)

Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 2: New Athens (47) over Red Bud Lutheran (44)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 3: Valmeyer (53) over Red Bud Cathloic (32)

Fri, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Valmeyer (43) over New Athens (31)



Region 10 - Albers/Damiansville Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:30p
Game 1: O'Fallon Holy Trinity (53) over 1st Baptist Academy (30)

Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 2: Signal Hill-Belleville (58) over O'Fallon Holy Trinity (26)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 3: Albers-Damiansville (43) over Germantown (32) Double OT

Sat, Jan 28 at 12:30p
Regional Championship: Signal Hill-Belleville (48) over Albers-Damiansville (28)



Region 11 - All Saints Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: St. Paul-Highland (38) over St. Boniface-Edwardsville (37)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: St. Rose (38) over Good Shepard (35)

Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 3: Aviston (41) over St. Paul-Highland (21)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: All Saints Academy (60) over St. Rose (38)

Sat, Jan 28 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: All Saints Academy (40) over Aviston (22)



Region 12 - Bartelso Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Trinity Hoffman (47) over Hoyleton-Grand Praire (27)
Tue, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 2: Okawville (42) over New Horizon (14)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: Bartelso (86) over Trinity Hoffman (40)

Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 4: Okawville (55) over Willow Grove (26)

Fri, Jan 27 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Okawville (65) over Bartelso (62) in OT



Region 13 - Central City Regional


Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 1: Raccoon (49) over Sandoval (45) @ Raccoon
Tue, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 2: Centralia Trinity Lutheran (74) over Central City (51) @ Trinity Lutheran

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:30p
Game 3: Centralia St. Mary's (61) over Raccoon (41)
Thu, Jan 26 at 8:00p
Game 4: Centralia Trinity Lutheran (52) over Selmaville (36)

Tue, Jan 31 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Centralia St. Mary's (55) over Centralia Trinity Lutheran (52)



Region 14 - Odin Regional


Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 1: Patoka (54) over St. Peter (21)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 2: Iuka (51) over St. Theresa (21)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: Odin (32) over Patoka (24)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 4: Altamount Lutheran (36) over Iuka (18)

Sat, Jan 28 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: Odin (34) over Altamount Lutheran (21)



Region 15 - Geff Regional


Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 1: Jasper (56) over Bluford (47)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 2: Grayville (43) over Geff (40)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: Cisne (70) over Jasper (29)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 4: Grayville (41) over New Hope (40)

Mon, Jan 30 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Cisne (66) over Grayville (42)



Region 16 - West Salem Regional


Wed, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 1: West Salem (45) over Clay City (26)
Wed, Jan 25 at 7:15p
Game 2: St. Mary's (51) over New Hebron (48)

Thu, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 3: West Salem (41) over St. Joe (26)
Thu, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 4: Allendale (40) over St. Mary's (28)

Mon, Jan 30 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Allendale (36) over West Salem (32)



Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 83 guests and no members online