Enrollments listed are official ones as of September 30, 2015. That is the State Board of Education's official enrollment day for every school in Illinois. We use the school's K-8 figure and do not count the pre-K numbers. For junior highs and middle schools we figure in their feeder schools in order to obtain the K-8 total.
These enrollments are used to determine classes for each sport until November of the next year.

 

2016-17 Boys Basketball Enrollments    
     
CLASS L      CLASS M
Collinsville 4308   Wolf Branch 765
Mascoutah 2600   Carlyle 746
Marion 2535   Millstadt 743
Triad 2494   Johnston City 726
Highland 1860   Anna 723
Carriel-O'Fallon 1821   Sparta 715
Central-Belleville 1798   Trico 706
Waterloo 1751   Breese 647
Fulton-O'Fallon 1705   Pontiac 647
Herrin 1639   Unity Point 624
Richland County-Olney 1532   Fairfield 621
Massac County 1522   Chester 592
Carterville 1513   Red Bud 582
West-Belleville 1486   Christopher 552
Casey-Mt.Vernon 1386   Joseph Arthur-O'Fallon 550
Murphysboro 1376   Gallatin County 525
Carbondale 1364   Nashville 525
Harrisburg 1345   Pinckneyville 521
Whiteside-Belleville 1251   Smithton 515
Centralia 1230   Lebanon 468
West Frankfort 1169   Norris City Omaha-Enfield 465
Benton 1066   Sesser-Valier 438
Belle Valley 996   Albion 431
Carmi-White County 978   Adams-Creal Springs 417
DuQuoin 972   Vienna 405
Salem 928   South Central 393
Mt.Carmel 911   Hardin County 391
Wesclin 889   Goreville 383
Flora 871   Zeigler-Royalton 379
Hamilton County 860   Jonesboro 378
Eldorado 785   Marissa 359
Emge 772   Wayne City 357
         
CLASS S
Okawville 355   St.Andrew Co-op/M'boro 197
Aviston 347   Iuka 194
Pope County 341   Ewing-Northern 193
Crab Orchard 337   Odin 188
Signal Hill 328   St.John-Lutheran-Red Bud 183
Rome 323   Kell-Farrington Co-op 179
Cobden 324   St.Paul-Highland 179
Woodlawn 322   New Hope 179
Meridian 311   Joppa-Maple Grove 176
Sandoval 311   1st Baptist Academy-OF 173
Valmeyer 308   Patoka 172
New Athens 304   West Salem 166
Egyptian 303   Unity Christian-Energy 164
Steeleville 292   Jasper 161
Carrier Mills 286   Opdyke Belle-Rive 161
Galatia 279   Cypress-Buncomb Co-op 159
Central City 278   Altamont Lutheran 158
Albers-Damiansville Co-op 275   Bartelso 155
Cairo 272   Tr.Lu.Hoyleton-G.Pr. Co-op 155
OLMC-Herrin 266   Pinckneyville Cons. #204 151
Cisne 263   Willow Grove 150
Century 262   Evansville 147
Field 256   Prairie DuRocher 147
Bluford 255   Coulterville 146
Elverado 254   St.Rose 143
Selmaville 252   Ashley 142
Clay City 241   Tr. Lu.N'ville & O'ville Co-op 142
Good Shepherd-Collinsville 241   St. John-Chester 134
All Saints Academy-Breese 240   Lick Creek 126
Summersville 239   St. Mary's-Mt.Carmel 119
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 237   St.Mary'-VCA Co-op/MTV 119
Spring Garden 237   Allendale 117
Germantown 232   Trinity Lutheran-Centralia 116
Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts. 231   Geff 98
Raccoon 231   New Hebron 98
Tamaroa-St.Bruno Co-op 223   New Horizon-Centralia 95
St.Boniface-Edwardsville 220   St.Libory 86
Waltonville 216   St.Teresa-VCA Co-op/Salem 83
Dongola 215   Akin 82
Shawnee 215   Oakdale 79
Irvington-N.Wamac Co-op 213   Trinit Luth.-Hoffman 76
St.Joe-Olney 213   St.Mary-Centralia 72
Thompsonville 208   St.Peter 72
Blessed Sacrament-B'ville 206   St.Marks Luth.-Steeleville 71
Grayville 205   St. Mary's Cath.-Chester 70
New Simpson Hill 204   St.Ann Cath.-Nashville 68
Giant City 199   St.John Cath.-Red Bud 56
DeSoto 198   St.John-West Frankfort 53

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 61 guests and no members online