Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Monday, Feb-1-2016 at 10:45 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Cairo Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 5:00p
Game 1: Dongola (49) over Joppa (34)
Tue, Jan 26 at 6:30p
Game 2: Egyptian (82) over Century (42)

Thu, Jan 28 at 5:00p
Game 3: Cairo (82) over Dongola (38)
Thu, Jan 28 at 6:30p
Game 4: Cypress-Buncombe Co-op (63) over Egyptian (61)

Fri, Jan 29 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Cairo (65) over Cypress-Buncombe Co-op (39)



Region 2 - Creal Springs-Adams Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Game 1: New Simpson Hill (39) over Shawnee (27)

Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 2: Creal Springs-Adams (58) over New Simpson Hill (40)
Wed, Jan 27 at 7:30p
Game 3: Giant City (52) over Lick Creek (40)

Fri, Jan 29 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Creal Springs-Adams (53) over Giant City (27)



Region 3 - OLMC (Herrin) Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 1: DeSoto (36) over Unity Christian (23)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: St. Andrews/Immanuel Lutheran (39) over Elverado (35)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:15p
Game 3: OLMC (53) over DeSoto (22)

Fri, Jan 29 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: OLMC (38) over St. Andrews/Immanuel Lutheran (30)



Region 4 - Carrier Mills Regional


Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 1: St. John's West Frankfort (41) over Akin (21)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: Carrier Mills (52) over St. John's West Frankfort (14)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:15p
Game 3: Thompsonville (47) over Galatia (31)

Sat, Jan 30 at 11:00p
Regional Championship: Carrier Mills (60) over Thompsonville (41)



Region 5 - Ewing Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 1: Bluford (32) over Spring Garden (28)
Tue, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 2: Opdyke-Belle Rive (49) over Bethel (43)

Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 3: Ewing (58) over Bluford (28)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Opdyke-Belle Rive (50) over Ewing (47)



Region 6 - Waltonville Regional


Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 1: Tamaroa (38) over Hoyleton (37)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: Woodlawn (59) over Tamaroa (26)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:15p
Game 3: Waltonville (50) over Ashley (42) OT

Mon, Feb 1 at 6:15p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn (64) over Waltonville (36)



Region 7 - St. John's Lutheran Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 6:30p
Game 1: St. Mark's Steeleville (44) over St. Mary's Chester (25)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: St. John's Chester (45) over St. Mark's Steeleville (26)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:15p
Game 3: Pinckneyville #204 (44) over Steeleville (36)

Mon, Feb 1 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: St. John's Chester (53) over Pinckneyville #204 (27)



Region 8 - St. Libory Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 1: Oakdale (54) over Coulterville (17)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: St. Libory (65) over Oakdale (27)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:15p
Game 3: St. Ann (45) over TSJ/Immanuel (24)

Sat, Jan 30 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: St. Libory (63) over St. Ann (27)



Region 9 - Valmeyer Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 1: Prairie du Rocher (41) over Evansville (26) Game at Prairie du Rocher

Wed, Jan 27 at 5:30p
Game 2: Valmeyer (51) over Prairie du Rocher (32)
Wed, Jan 27 at 6:45p
Game 3: Red Bud Lutheran (43) over Red Bud Catholic (42)

Sat, Jan 30 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: Valmeyer (43) over Red Bud Lutheran (21)



Region 10 - Albers/Damiansville Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Game 1: St. Boniface (55) over St. Rose (22)

Wed, Jan 27 at 7:00p
Game 2: Good Shepard (45) over St. Paul (34)

Thu, Jan 28 at 5:45p
Game 3: Albers/Damiansville (43) over Good Shepard (14)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:00p
Game 4: Holy Trinity (39) over St. Boniface (36)

Sat, Jan 30 at 12:45p
Regional Championship: Albers/Damiansville (39) over Holy Trinity (37)



Region 11 - All Saints Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Game 1: Willow Grove (50) over Hoffman-Trinity (43)
Tue, Jan 26 at 7:15p
Game 2: Germantown (63) over New Horizon (17)

Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 3: All Saints (71) over Willow Grove (26)
Wed, Jan 27 at 7:15p
Game 4: Germantown (44) over Bartelso (43)

Fri, Jan 29 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: All Saints (49) over Germantown (34)



Region 12 - Summersville Regional


Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 1: Irvington Co-op (46) over Kell/Farrington (28)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: Field (74) over Irvington Co-op (21)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:30p
Game 3: Summersville (51) over St. Mary's (38)

Mon, Feb 1 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Summersville (38) over Field (27)



Region 13 - Kaskaskia College Regional


Tue, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Game 1: Selmaville (61) over Raccoon (58) double OT
Tue, Jan 26 at 7:00p
Game 2: St. Mary's Centralia (52) over Sandoval (21)at St. Mary's

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:45p
Game 3: Central City (46) over Selmaville (17)
Thu, Jan 28 at 8:00p
Game 4: Centralia Trinity (38) over St. Mary's Centralia (36) OT

Sat, Jan 30 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Central City (55) over Centralia Trinity (37)



Region 14 - Altamont Lutheran Regional


Wed, Jan 27 at 5:30p
Game 1: St. Peter (31) over Iuka (21)
Wed, Jan 27 at 7:00p
Game 2: Patoka (64) over St. Theresa (22)

Fri, Jan 29 at 5:30p
Game 3: Odin (72) over St. Peter (25)
Fri, Jan 29 at 7:00p
Game 4: Altamont Lutheran (46) over Patoka (44)

Mon, Feb 1 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Altamont Lutheran (59) over Odin (46)



Region 15 - Cisne Regional


Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 1: Grayville (65) over St. Mary's Mt Carmel (55)
Wed, Jan 27 at 7:15p
Game 2: Cisne (49) over Geff (8)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 3: Jasper (60) over Grayville (32)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:15p
Game 4: New Hope (48) over Cisne (27)

Mon, Feb 1 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: New Hope (39) over Jasper (33)



Region 16 - St Joesph - Olney Regional


Wed, Jan 27 at 6:00p
Game 1: Clay City (44) over Allendale (30)

Thu, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Game 2: West Salem (55) over Clay City (22)
Thu, Jan 28 at 7:30p
Game 3: New Hebron (43) over St. Joseph-Olney (39)

Sat, Jan 30 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: West Salem (46) over New Hebron (21)



Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 31 guests and no members online