SIJHSAA 2018

CLASS  L  BASEBALL  REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 12

REGIONALS Sept. 18-25      STATE Sept. 29, Oct. 2, & 4

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 12 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Marion

**Carbondale

**West Frankfort

**Carmi-White County

Eldorado

Carterville

Benton

Flora

Harrisburg

Herrin

DuQuoin

Mt.Vernon

Massac County

Murphysboro

Hamilton County

Salem

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Millstadt

**Wolf Branch

**Carriel

**Centralia

Central-Belleville

Belle Valley

Collinsville

Highland

Emge

West-Belleville

Fulton

Triad

Waterloo

Whiteside

Mascoutah

Wesclin

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
           Region 4    vs Region 6    Sat., Sept. 29 - 10 am
           Region 3    vs Region 8    Sat., Sept. 29 - 11 am
          Region 1    vs Region 2    Sat., Sept. 29 - Noon 
         Region 5    vs Region 7    Sat., Sept. 29 - 1pm 

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 1
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 2 - 1pm & 3pm 
      Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Mgr.: Jacy Chapman - Centralia Recreation Center
Ph:  532-3214   Fax:  532-3411  Cell:  322-4906
E-Mail:  jchap.crcprograms@gmail.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT ROTARY PARK, CORNER OF PERRINE STREET & WALNUT ROAD, CENTRALIA, IL

Admissions:  Students (8th grade & under) $2   Adults (9th grade & up) $5 

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)
 

 

 

::cck::3360::/cck::
::introtext::

SIJHSAA 2018

CLASS  M  BASEBALL   REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 12     
REGIONALS Sept. 18-25  STATE   Sept. 29, Oct. 2, & 4

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 12 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I REGION  II REGION  III REGION  IV
**Jonesboro **Vienna **Christopher **Chester
Anna Adams-Creal Springs Pinckneyville Red Bud
Unity Point Hardin County Sesser Smithton
Zeigler-Royalton Johnston City Trico Sparta
       
REGION  V REGION  VI REGION  VII REGION  VIII
**Pontiac **Lebanon **Nashville **Fairfield
Grant Maryville Christian Breese Albion
Joseph Arthur (JAMS) Shiloh Carlyle Gallatin County
Dupo St.Clare-O'Fallon Okawville NCOE

 
STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 1  vs  Region 3    Sat., Sept. 29 - 9:30am
Region 2  vs  Region 8    Sat., Sept. 29 - 11:30am
Region 4  vs  Region 5    Sat., Sept. 29 - 1:30pm
Region 6  vs  Region 7    Sat., Sept. 29 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 1
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 2 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Alan Engelhardt, Pinckneyville High School
Ph:  357-5013 X128  Cell:  318-3835  Fax:  357-6045
E-Mail:  aengelhardt@pchspanthers.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT THE
Perry County Fairgrounds - Ballpark Road - Pinckneyville, IL

Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2
          Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

::/introtext::

 

SIJHSAA 2018

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 12    REGIONALS:  Sept. 14-25   STATE:  Sept. 29, Oct. 2, & 4

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 12 meeting or fax e-mail process 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Coulterville

Evansville

Century

Crab Orchard

DeSoto

Marissa

Cobden

Galatia

Elverado

New Athens

Dongola

Goreville

Ewing

Prairie DuRocher

Cypress-Buncomb Co-op

New Simpson Hill

St.Ann-TSJ-Im.Lu Co-op

St.John-Tr. Lu. RB Co-op

Egyptian

OLMC Herrin

Spring Garden

St.John Luth.-Chester

Joppa-Maple Grove

Pope County

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

Lick Creek

Thompsonville

Waltonville

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

 Meridian

Unity Christian - Energy

 

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester 

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**Valmeyer

**Central City

**Rome

**New Hope

Blessed Sacrament-Belleville

All-Saints-Academy-Breese

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

Good Shepherd-Collinsville

Altamont Lutheran

Field-Farrington Co-op

Bluford

St.John Newman-St.P&P Co-op

Aviston

Hoyleton Co-op

Cisne

Queen of Peace-Belleville

Odin-ACA Co-op

Opdyke Belle Rive

Clay City

Holy Childhood-Mascoutah

Patoka

Raccoon-Kell Co-op

Grayville

St.Boniface-St.Mary Co-op

Sandoval

Selmaville

Iuka

St.Peter-Paul Cath.-Waterloo

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

St.Mary's-VCA Co-op - MTV

Jasper-Geff Co-op 

St.Teresa-St.James Co-op

St.Peter

Summersville

 Wayne City

Trinity Lutheran-Edwardsville 

Willow Gr.-St.Mary Co-op

 Woodlawn

              West Salem

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 4    vs  Region 7    Sat., Sept. 29 - 9:30am
Region 1    vs  Region 2    Sat., Sept. 29 - 11:30am
Region 3    vs Region 6    Sat., Sept. 29 - 1:30pm
Region 5   vs  Region 8    Sat., Sept. 29 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 1 
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 2 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm

STATE TOURNAMENT MANAGER:  Brandon Taylor -COULTERVILLE GRADE SCHOOL
School Ph.: 758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  btaylor@cvillecusd1.org

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 56 guests and no members online