SIJHSAA     2016

CLASS  L  BASEBALL  REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 14

REGIONALS Sept. 20-27      STATE Oct. 1, 4, & 6

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Marion

**Carbondale

**West Frankfort

**Carmi

Eldorado

Carterville

Benton

Flora

Harrisburg

Herrin

DuQuoin

Mt.Vernon

Massac County

Murphysboro

Hamilton County

Salem

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Millstadt

**Wolf Branch

**Carriel

**Centralia

Emge

Belle Valley

Collinsville

Carlyle

Belleville Central

Mascoutah

Fulton

Highland

Waterloo

Whiteside

Triad

Wesclin

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
           Region 3  vs Region 6  Sat., Oct. 1 - 10 am
           Region 4  vs Region 5  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11 am
          Region 1 vs Region 2  Sat., Oct. 1 - Noon 
         Region 7 vs Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1pm 

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 3
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm 
      Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Mgr.: Jacy Chapman - Centralia Recreation Center
Ph:  532-3214   Fax:  532-3411  Cell:  322-4906
E-Mail:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT ROTARY PARK, CORNER OF PERRINE STREET & WALNUT ROAD, CENTRALIA, IL

Admissions:  Students (8th grade & under) $2   Adults (9th grade & up) $5 

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)
 

 

SIJHSAA 2016

CLASS  M  BASEBALL   REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 14     
REGIONALS Sept. 20-27  STATE   Oct. 1, 4, & 6

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process.

 

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Jonesboro

**Christopher

**Vienna

**Pinckneyville

Adams-Creal Springs

Johnston City

Gallatin County

Marissa

Anna

Sesser-Valier

Hardin County

Sparta

Unity Point

Zeigler-Royalton

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield

Trico

 

 

 

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Chester

**Pontiac

**Nashville

**Wayne City

Dupo

Joesph Arthur (JAMS)

Breese

Albion

Red Bud

Shiloh

Lebanon

Fairfield

Smithton

St.Clare-O'Fallon

Okawville

South Central

 
STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region  5  vs  Region 6  Sat., Oct. 1 - 9:30am
Region 7  vs  Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11:30am
Region 1  vs  Region  4  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1:30pm
Region 2  vs  Region 3  Sat., Oct. 1 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 3
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Alan Engelhardt, Pinckneyville High School
Ph:  357-5013 X128  Cell:  318-3835  Fax:  357-6045
E-Mail:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT THE
Perry County Fairgrounds - Ballpark Road - Pinckneyville, IL

Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2
          Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

SIJHSAA     2016

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 14    REGIONALS:  Sept. 20-27   STATE:  Oct. 1,  4, 6

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process

 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Coulterville

Evansville

Century

Crab Orchard

DeSoto

Prairie DuRocher

Cobden

Galatia

Elverado

St.John Cath.-Red Bud

Cypress-Buncomb Co-op

Goreville

Ewing

St.John Luth.-Chester

Dongola

New Simpson Hill

Opdyke Belle Rive

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

Egyptian

OLMC-Herrin

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

St.Libory

Joppa

Pope County

Waltonville

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

Lick Creek

Thompsonville

 

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester

Meridian

Unity Christian - Energy

 

New Athens

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**Valmeyer

**Central City

**Rome

**New Hope

Blessed Sacrament-Belleville

Altamont Co-op

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

Good Shepherd-Collinsville

Aviston

Bluford

Cisne

Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts.

Odin

Field

Grayville

Queen of Peace-Belleville

Patoka

Hoyleton Co-op

Iuka

St.Peter-Paul Cath.-Waterloo

Raccoon

St.Ann-TSJ Co-op

Jasper-Geff Co-op

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

Sandoval

St.Mary's-VCS Co-op - MTV

West Salem

St.Teresa-Belleville

Selmaville

Spring Garden

 

Trinity Luth.-Edwardsville

Trinity Luth.-Centralia

Summersville

 

 

St.Mary's-Willow Gr. Co-op

Woodlawn

 

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 4  vs  Region 7  Sat., Oct. 1 - 9:30am
Region 1  vs  Region 6  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11:30am
Region 2  vs Region 5  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1:30pm
Region 3  vs  Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 3 
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

STATE TOURNAMENT MANAGER:  Brandon Taylor -COULTERVILLE GRADE SCHOOL
School Ph.: 758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 135 guests and no members online