Baseball
2019 Class M
Regional meeting date: Sep 18, 2019
Regionals: Sep 24, 2019 - Oct 01, 2019
State: Oct 05, 2019 - Aug 10, 2019
Region: 1
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/23 4:30a
Anna Junior High
4
Jonesboro CSD
7
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/25 6:30a
Goreville
10
Jonesboro CSD
2
3   9/25 4:30a
Hardin County School District
8
Vienna
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:30a
Goreville
7
Hardin County School District
6
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/24 4:30p
Sesser-Valier Junior High
13
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/25 4:30p
Christopher Elementary School
14
Sesser-Valier Junior High
0
3   9/25 2p
Unity Point School
7
Creal Springs - Adams School
5
Round 3 - Final
4   9/30 4:30p
Christopher Elementary School
10
Creal Springs - Adams School
0
 
WINNER
Christopher Elementary School
Region: 3
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/24 4p
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
4
Trico Junior High
5
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/25 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
9
Trico Junior High
3
3   9/26 4p
Sparta Lincoln School
4
Chester Grade School
3
Round 3 - Final
4   9/30 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
8
Sparta Lincoln School
4
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville Junior High School
Region: 4
Organizer: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Dupo Junior High
9
Grant Middle School
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/25 4:15p
Millstadt School
13
Dupo Junior High
3
3   9/25 4:15p
Smithton
5
Red Bud Elementary School
6
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4:15p
Millstadt School
11
Red Bud Elementary School
1
 
WINNER
Millstadt School
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Pontiac Jr High School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/23 4:30p
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
11
St John-Nuemann/St Peter-Paul Co-op
8
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/24 4p
Pontiac Jr High School
7
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
6
3   9/24 4p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
2
St Boniface-St Mary (Edwardsville) Co-op
6
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4p
Pontiac Jr High School
9
St Boniface-St Mary (Edwardsville) Co-op
8
 
WINNER
Pontiac Jr High School
Region: 6
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Lebanon Junior High
2
Okawville Jr High
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/25 4:15p
Aviston Elementary School
16
Okawville Jr High
0.
3   9/26 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
16
Shiloh Middle School
0.
Round 3 - Final
4   9/30 4:15p
Aviston Elementary School
4
Nashville Middle School
8
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Host: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/24 4p
Central City School
8
Sandoval Junior High
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/25 4p
Carlyle Junior High
6
Central City School
1
3   9/28 11a
Breese District 12
2
Rome Comm. Cons. School
1
Round 3 - Final
4   9/28 12p
Carlyle Junior High
5
Breese District 12
7
 
WINNER
Breese District 12
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Host: Albion
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/25 4:30p
Wayne City Junior High
9
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
7
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/26 4:15p
Fairfield Junior High
10
Wayne City Junior High
0
3   9/26 6:15p
Gallatin County Junior High School
4
Albion
5
Round 3 - Final
4   9/23 4:30p
Fairfield Junior High
6
Albion
9
 
WINNER
Albion

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 117 guests and no members online