Baseball
2019 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 18, 2019
Regionals: Sep 24, 2019 - Oct 01, 2019
State: Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 10, 2019
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Eldorado Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 1p
Harrisburg Middle School
20
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/25 4p
Marion Junior High
5
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
4
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4p
Harrisburg Middle School
12
Marion Junior High
3
 
WINNER
Harrisburg Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Herrin Middle School
Host: Murphysboro Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 2p
Carterville Junior High
23
Carbondale Middle School
00
2   9/24 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
17
Herrin Middle School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Carterville Junior High
7
Murphysboro Middle School
6
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
Host: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 2p
Benton Grade School
8
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
0
2   9/25 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
4
Johnston City Middle School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/28 10a
Benton Grade School
7
Johnston City Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Benton Grade School
Region: 4
Organizer: Carmi-White County Middle School
Host: Carmi-White County Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/26 3p
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
10
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/26 4:30p
Carmi-White County Middle School
9
Hamilton County Junior High
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/28 10a
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
4
Carmi-White County Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Belleville Central Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
17
Emge Jr. High School
00
2   9/24 4:15p
West Jr High School
3 (Game played at CJH but WJH was home team)
Belleville Central Junior High
12
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
13
Belleville Central Junior High
00
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Wolf Branch Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Wolf Branch Middle School
10
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
0
2   9/24 4:15p
Mascoutah Middle School
11
Whiteside Middle School
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:15p
Wolf Branch Middle School
6
Mascoutah Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
3
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
2
2   9/24 4p
Triad Middle School
6
Collinsville Junior High School
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
3
Triad Middle School
4
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
5
Wesclin Jr. High
4
2   9/25 2p
Highland Middle School
8
Centralia Junior High
4
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
10
Highland Middle School
12
 
WINNER
Highland Middle School

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 132 guests and no members online