WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD INITIAL SEEDING

SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE TRK  AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS 05/10/08

                                                             WOMEN'S 100m Hurdles                                       
  1 Woodlawn                       Verhines,         17.35
  2 Woodlawn                       Sutton,           17.37
  3 Pinckneyville #204             Epplin,           17.66
  4 South Central                  Atwood,           17.95
  5 Pinckneyville #204             Wild,             18.00
  6 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia    Knolhoff,         18.18
  7 Cairo                          Kyles,            18.34
  8 Ashley                         Redman, J         18.44
  9 Smithton                       Elbe,             18.80
 10 Chester Lutheran               Schroeder,        18.90
 11 Lebanon                        Buechele, C       18.94
 12 Meridian                       Johnson,          18.96
 13 Goreville                      Wright,           19.75
 14 Lick Creek                     Schaefer,         19.97
 15 Jasper                         Kimbrell,         20.21
 16 Cisne                          Barnfield,        20.43
                                                           
WOMEN'S 400m Relay                                         
  1 Giant City                                       55.37
  2 Waltonville                                      56.16

  3 All Saints                                       56.46 
  4 Lebanon                                          56.75 
  5 Aviston                                          56.85 
  6 Smithton                                         57.00 
  7 Lick Creek                                       57.06 
  8 South Central                                    57.21 
  9 Raccoon                                          57.38 
 10 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                        57.40
 11 Cairo                                            57.54
 12 Pinckneyville #204                               57.55
 13 Field                                            58.48
 14 Meridian                                         58.98
 15 New Hope                                         59.02
 16 Noble                                            59.70
 17 Rome-Dix                                       1:00.40
                                                           
WOMEN'S 400m Dash                                          
  1 Raccoon                     Love,              1:06.79
  2 Germantown                  Schulte,           1:07.50
  3 Ashley                      Redman, J          1:07.66
  4 Noble                       Allard,            1:08.43
  5 St. Mark's Steeleville      Ruebke,            1:08.70
  6 Giant City                  Ellis,             1:08.78
  7 Meridian                    Johnson,           1:09.31
  8 Odin                        Henson,            1:09.43
  9 Woodlawn                    Verhines,          1:09.46
 10 Pinckneyville #204          Hirsch,            1:09.50
 11 Noble                       Michels,           1:09.63
 12 Lick Creek                  Parr,              1:09.97
 13 Cairo                       Hill,              1:10.31
 14 Rome-Dix                    Wilemon,           1:11.27
 15 Thompsonville               Sweet,             1:11.58
 16 Smithton                    Curtis,            1:11.60
                                                           
WOMEN'S 1600m Run                                          
  1 Goreville                    Shadowens,         6:07.53
  2 Goreville                    Wright,            6:07.86
  3 St. Theresa                  Lentini,           6:12.88
  4 St. Libory                   Stateler,          6:15.00
  5 Aviston                      Chiarolanza,       6:15.85
  6 Raccoon                      Musial,            6:20.12
  7 St. Mark's Steeleville       Hijink,            6:21.90
  8 Rome-Dix                     Kujawa,            6:21.92
  9 Aviston                      Lager,             6:23.28
 10 Pinckneyville #204           McDaniel,          6:25.00
 11 Bluford                      Bergbower,         6:27.33
 12 Ewing                        Johnston,          6:28.00
 13 Unity                        Bumham,            6:32.15
 14 Cypress                      Keeling,           6:42.09
 15 Wayne City                   Lowther,           6:45.61
 16 Cisne                        Pond,              6:48.83
                                                           
WOMEN'S Varsity Relay                                      
  1 Smithton                                        2:01.00
  2 Cairo                                           2:01.25
  3 Odin                                            2:01.45
  4 Pinckneyville #204                              2:01.85
  5 Aviston                                         2:01.88
  6 Goreville                                       2:02.07
  7 Vienna                                          2:02.44
  8 Willow Grove                                    2:02.66
  9 Giant City                                      2:03.25
 10 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                       2:03.50
 11 Field                                           2:04.15
 12 All Saints                                      2:04.34
 13 Noble                                           2:06.07
 14 Woodlawn                                        2:07.60
 15 Waltonville                                     2:08.76
 16 Wayne City                                      2:15.56
                                                           
WOMEN'S 8th Grade 100m Dash                                
  1 Lick Creek                   Basler,              13.21
  2 Cairo                        Bridges,             13.37
  3 Aviston                      Richards,            13.44
  4 Woodlawn                     Sutton,              13.53
  5 Giant City                   Miller.,             13.59
  6 Smithton                     Yarber,              13.70
  7 Field                        Alvis,               13.86
  8 Egyptian                     Buero,               14.00
  9 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo    Goessling,           14.00
 10 Willow Grove                 Doza,                14.12
 11 DeSoto                       Leforge,             14.26
 12 Willow Grove                 Cullum,              14.37
 13 Waltonville                  Kash,                14.58
 14 All Saints                   Toennies, E          14.86
 15 Wayne City                   Burner,              15.19
 16 New Hope                     Devous,              15.61
                                                           
WOMEN'S 7th Grade 100m Dash                                
  1 Meridian                     Gosa,                13.82
  2 Waltonville                  Miller..,            14.03
  3 Cairo                        Kyles,               14.08
  4 Lebanon                      Buechele, P          14.22
  5 All Saints                   Dieters,             14.28
  6 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia  Fuehne,              14.28
  7 Rome-Dix                     Williams,            14.29
  8 Giant City                   Miller.,             14.33
  9 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon        Crews,               14.34
 10 Waltonville                  Kulinski,            14.41
 11 South Central                Cain,                14.41
 12 St. Libory                   Lealaimatafao,       14.50
 13 Lick Creek                   Parr,                14.53
 14 Chester Lutheran             Schroeder,           14.60
 15 Allendale                    Thompson,            15.21
 16 New Hope                     Devous,              15.61
                                                           
WOMEN'S 800m Run                                           
  1 Raccoon                       Love,              2:42.1
  2 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia   Knolhoff,          2:44.0
  3 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia   Walsh,             2:44.1
  4 Goreville                     Francis,           2:46.0
  5 Summersville                  Skobel,            2:46.4
  6 Unity                         Bumham,            2:46.4
  7 St. Mark's Steeleville        Ruebke,            2:47.3
  8 Germantown                    Toennies, A        2:48.1
  9 Summersville                  Sledge,            2:48.4
 10 Aviston                       Isaak,             2:49.2
 11 St. Libory                    Mense,             2:50.8
 12 Jefferson                     Duncan,            2:55.7
 13 Pinckneyville #204            Hirsch,            2:56.5
 14 Goreville                     Cavins,            2:59.0
 15 St. John's West Frankfort     McPhail,           3:05.4
 16 Allendale                     Thompson,          3:07.9
 17 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel         Asberry,           3:12.1
                                                           
WOMEN'S 200m Dash                                          
  1 Aviston                       Richards,            28.5
  2 Cairo                         Bridges,             28.6
  3 Field                         Moffitt,             29.1
  4 Bluford                       Lane,                29.2
  5 Waltonville                   Miller..,            29.3
  6 Giant City                    Miller.,             29.4
  7 Vienna                        Bremer,              29.6
  8 Smithton                      Yarber,              29.7
  9 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia   Fuehne,              29.8
 10 Odin                          Perkins,             29.8
 11 Goreville                     Darnell,             30.0
 12 Smithton                      Mueller,             30.0
 13 Waltonville                   Kash,                30.4
 14 Ashley                        Redman, J            30.5
 15 Geff                          Vaughan,             30.9
 16 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel         Seaton,              31.9
                                                           
WOMEN'S 1600m Relay                                        
  1 Vienna                                          4:50.28
  2 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia                     4:51.19
  3 Pinckneyville #204                              4:51.72
  4 Germantown                                      4:52.34
  5 Ashley                                          4:53.78
  6 South Central                                   4:54.56
  7 Goreville                                       4:55.68
  8 St. Libory                                      4:56.50
  9 Noble                                           4:59.18
 10 Woodlawn                                        5:00.16
 11 Jonesboro                                       5:02.04
 12 Cairo                                           5:04.17
 13 Thompsonville                                   5:05.45
 14 Smithton                                        5:09.70
 15 Field                                           5:09.86
 16 Cisne                                           5:33.96
                                                           
WOMEN'S Discus                                             
  1 Smithton                      Mueller,         88'09.00
  2 All Saints                    Schleper,        85'10.50
  3 South Central                 Cain,            83'03.00
  4 Field                         Gober,           83'03.00
  5 Rome-Dix                      Winkler,         82'03.00
  6 St. Theresa                   Iffert,          80'08.00
  7 Lick Creek                    Mixen,           79'00.00
  8 Vienna                        Childress,       76'06.25
  9 Goreville                     Odom,            73'01.00
 10 St. Libory                    Mense,           71'05.50
 11 St. John's                    Thomas,          70'05.50
 12 Vienna                        Everett,         68'09.00
 13 Jasper                        Sarles,          66'10.50
 14 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel         Cessna,          66'00.00
 15 Enfield                       Healy,           57'09.00
 16 Waltonville                   Newell,          53'04.00
                                                           
WOMEN'S Shot Put                                           
  1 Jonesboro                     Stone,           31'08.00
  2 St. Theresa                   Iffert,          31'03.00
  3 Goreville                     Cavins,          31'02.50
  4 Raccoon                       Lusch,           30'02.00
  5 Unity                         Home,            29'03.50
  6 Aviston                       Rakers,          29'03.25
  7 Field                         Gober,           28'04.00
  8 Vienna                        Childress,       28'02.00
  9 All Saints                    Schleper,        27'11.00
 10 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel         Cessna,          27'06.00
 11 Red Bud Lutheran              Brundage,        26'11.50
 12 Akin                          Hathcoat,        26'11.00
 13 Woodlawn                      Hayse,           26'11.00
 14 Ewing                         Hayden,          26'10.00
 15 Red Bud Catholic              Durbin,          26'10.00
 16 Noble                         Royse,           23'09.25
                                                           
WOMEN'S Long Jump                                          
  1 Goreville                     Miller,          15'05.00
  2 Lick Creek                    Parr,            14'11.50
  3 All Saints                    Kloeckner,       14'11.50
  4 Germantown                    Schulte,         14'10.25
  5 Waltonville                   Miller..,        14'10.00
  6 Ina                           Clinton,         14'06.00
  7 Woodlawn                      Verhines,        14'05.50
  8 Raccoon                       Love,            14'00.50
  9 Jefferson                     Reams, L         13'08.00
 10 Field                         Alvis,           13'07.50
 11 Meridian                      Blake,           13'07.00
 12 Wayne City                    Burner,          13'03.78
 13 St. Mark's Steeleville        Ruebke,          13'03.75
 14 Willow Grove                  Norville,        13'00.50
 15 Allendale                     Rosignol,        13'00.25
 16 St. Libory                    Lealaimatafao,   12'08.25
                                                           
WOMEN'S High Jump                                          
  1 Odin                         Barton,           4'09.00"
  2 South Central                Atwood,           4'09.00"
  3 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo    Pluff,            4'08.00"
  4 All Saints                   Dieters,          4'08.00"
  5 Red Bud Lutheran             Reinhardt,        4'07.00"
  6 Noble                        Ward,             4'07.00"
  7 Jasper                       Sarles,           4'07.00"
  8 All Saints                   Hempen,           4'06.00"
  9 Goreville                    Pyle,             4'04.00"
 10 New Simpson Hill             Elms,             4'04.00"
 11 Thompsonville                Rechsteiner,      4'04.00"
 12 Woodlawn                     Sutton,           4'04.00"
 13 Rome-Dix                     Winkler,          4'02.00"
 14 Waltonville                  Eskew,            4'00.00"
 15 Unity                        Bumham,           3'11.00"
 16 Vienna                       Walter,           3'09.00"

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 76 guests and 3 members online

  • Hamilton County Jr. High School
  • Mt. Vernon Casey Middle School
  • Rome Comm. Cons. School