Member schools

Akin
21962 Akin Blacktop
Akin, IL 62890

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 93
2020 enrollment: 88
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terri Dean

Albers
206 N Broadway
PO Box 104
Albers, IL 62215

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 162
2020 enrollment: 177
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Glynn

Boys and Girls Golf
Joe Glynn
ext 19
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Joe Glynn
ext 19
(mobile)
Cross Country
Nancy Rakers

Girls Basketball
Taylor Kampwerth

Track and Field
Casey Thole and Taylor Kampwerth

Volleyball
Casey Thole

Albion
361 W Main St
Albion, IL 62806

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 389
2020 enrollment: 426
Team name: Lions
Colors: Purple/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Joe Rivers

All Saints Academy (Breese)
295 N Clinton
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 261
2020 enrollment: 251
Team name: Saints
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rod Kloeckner

Head Coach -- Baseball
Craig Loddeke
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Boys Basketball
Kevin Poettker
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Boys/Girls Track
Andy Buller
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Girls Basketball
Blain Loepker
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Volleyball
Jen Jasper
(mobile)
Allendale
101 N 3rd St
PO Box 130
Allendale, IL 62410

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 113
2020 enrollment: 129
Team name: Yellow Jackets
Colors: Purple/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Administrative Assistant/Boys and Girls Cross Country Coach
Sarah Courter
ext 117
Assistant Principal/Cheer Coach (co-op Allendale and St. Mary's)
Cindy Brogan
ext 108
Baseball Coach (co-op Allendale and St. Mary's - Mt. Carmel)
Justin Dulgar
(mobile)
Softball/Girls Basketball Coach (Co-op Mt. Carmel-St. Mary's)
C.B. Walker
Superintendent/Principal/Athletic Director/Head Boys Basketball
Bob Bowser
ext 118
Track (co-op with Allendale and St. Mary's-Mt. Carmel)
TBA
Volleyball Co-Coach (co-op with Allendale and St. Mary's)
Diana Morgan
ext 102
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
7 S Edwards St
Altamont, IL 62411

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 169
2020 enrollment: 171
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bethany Nelson

Administrator-Principal
Robi Flach

Coach-7/8 Basketball
Neil Winter

Head Coach-Baseball
Dane Milleville

Head Coach-Cross Country
Trenton Deadmond

Head Coach-Volleyball
Casie Bowman

Alton Middle School
2200 College Ave
Alton, IL 62002

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 3,768
2020 enrollment: 3,967
Team name: Junior Redbirds
Colors: Red/Gray
2021 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
Athletic Director
Kim Wheeler

Anna Junior High
301 S Green St
Anna, IL 62906

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 598
2020 enrollment: 628
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Red/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rob Lannom

Baseball Coach
Justin Richardson

(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Cary Quick

Boys Basketball, Boys Track
Will McKenzie

(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Jenny Sadler

Girls Track Coach
Ginger Staples

(mobile)
Softball, Girls Basketball
Patt Pitts
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Kelly Thorpe
(mobile)
Apostolic Christian Academy
1500 Mills Cart Rd
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 43
2020 enrollment: 44
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rissa Stratton

Coach
John VanHoutin
(mobile)
Head Coach
Leslie Wood

(mobile)
Ashley Grade School
450 N Third St
Ashley, IL 62808

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 102
2020 enrollment: 117
Boys team: Wolves
Girls team: Lady Wolves
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Hodge

Aviston Elementary School
350 S Hull St
Aviston, IL 62216

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 353
2020 enrollment: 357
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Administrator (Principal/Supt.)
Phillip Hamil

(mobile)
Co-Athletic Director
Tammy Kuper
ext 172
(mobile)
Co-Athletic Director
Amanda Beer
ext 137
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Travis Gebke
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chase Henrichs
ext 122
(mobile)
Head Coach Cheerleading
Leann Lohman

Head Coach Cross Country and Track
Kim Moran

Head Coach Girls Basketball
Craig Zurliene

Head Coach Softball
Madeline Frohn
(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Maisie Kampwerth

Bartelso Elementary School
306 S Washington St
PO Box 267
Bartelso, IL 62218

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 177
2020 enrollment: 157
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Volleyball
5/6 Boys' Basketball
Jason Becker
5/6 Girls' Basketball
Shelby Kohrmann
5/6 Girls' Volleyball
Bethany Monteiro
Athletic Director and Head Girls' Basketball
Scott Harre

Head Boys' Basketball
Luke Winkeler
Head Volleyball Coach
Sophie Rickhoff
Superintendent
Tom Siegler

(mobile)
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
2465 Amann Dr
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,046
2020 enrollment: 1,050
Team name: Bombers
Colors: Red / Black / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Gleadle

Belleville Central Junior High
1801 Central School Rd
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,618
2020 enrollment: 1,732
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Navy Blue/White/Silver
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum

Assistant Principal
Bill Wright

Belleville West Junior High
840 Royal Heights Rd
Belleville, IL 62226

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,660
2020 enrollment: 1,771
Team name: Westerners
Colors: Green/White/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum

Benton Grade School
1000 Forrest
Benton, IL 62812

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,014
2020 enrollment: 1,104
Boys team: Jr. Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Rangerettes
Colors: Maroon/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Doug Jones
ext 1003
(mobile)
Bethel School
1201 Bethel Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 176
2020 enrollment: 176
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Blue / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cody Lampp

Blessed Sacrament (Belleville)
8809 W Main
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 148
2020 enrollment: 147
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Red/White
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Dennis Martinez

Bluford
901 6th St
Bluford, IL 62814

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 232
2020 enrollment: 230
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bob Hamerski

(mobile)
Breese District 12
777 Memorial Drive
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 603
2020 enrollment: 588
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Purple/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Jackson

Head Baseball Coach
Scott Jackson
ext 232
(mobile)
Head Boys and Girls Cross Country
Noah Hollenkamp

Head Boys Basketball Coach
Josh Bernardini
(mobile)
Head Boys Track
Ozell Davis

Head Coach Boys/Girls Golf
TBD
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Jeff Wessel
(mobile)
Head Girls Track
Scott Jackson
ext 232
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Angie Timmermann
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
Lea Nenninger
(mobile)
Buncombe CSD
164 Main St
PO Box 40
Buncombe, IL 62912

2021 enrollment: 59
2020 enrollment: 65
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kimberly Shoemaker

Cairo Junior High School
4201 Sycamore St
Cairo, IL 62914

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 187
2020 enrollment: 198
Team name: Jr. Pilots
Colors: Royal Blue/Black /White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Wood
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Tanner Calvert

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Nick Davis

Head Coach Girls Basketball
LaResha Reed

Head Coach Volleyball
Joyce Ivy

Head Softball Coach
Janiece Blake

Carbondale Middle School
1150 E Grand Ave
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,533
2020 enrollment: 1,550
Boys team: Cougars
Girls team: Lady Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Zena Madison
ext 2611
Carlyle Junior High
1631 12th St
Carlyle, IL 62231

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 681
2020 enrollment: 686
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Purple/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Darin Smith
ext 2104
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball and Assistant Boys Basketball
Kyle Peters

(mobile)
Assistant Girls Basketball coach
Jenny Gansauer
ext 3235
(mobile)
Assistant Softball Coach
Jolyn Wreath
ext 3201
(mobile)
Assistant Volleyball Coach
TBA

Cheer Coach
Lyndsie Lappe
ext 3201
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Kory Peppenhorst
ext 1129
(mobile)
Head Basketball Coach
Trent Rieger
ext 2119
(mobile)
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Cindy Hoffmann

(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Jay Wellen
ext 3133
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
Brianne Steinkamp
ext 1239
(mobile)
Principal
Bryan Rainey
ext 1206
(mobile)
Superintendent
Annie Gray
ext 2128
(mobile)
Track Coach
Amanda Fruend
ext 2143
(mobile)
Carmi-White County Middle School
800 W Main St
Carmi, IL 62821

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 922
2020 enrollment: 949
Boys team: Bull Pups
Girls team: Lady Bullpups
Colors: Maroon/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kurt Simon

Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
451 N Seven Hills Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,794
2020 enrollment: 1,913
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sarah Mister

Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
213 W Furlong St
Carrier Mills, IL 62917

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 301
2020 enrollment: 284
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Purple / Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andrea Waite

Assistant Principal
Jamie Kerley

(mobile)
Boys Baseball Coach
Allen Jackson

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Geoff Absher

(mobile)
Girls Softball Coach
Mckensie Sullivan

(mobile)
Principal
Chellie McGuire

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Mike Stone
(mobile)
Carterville Junior High
816 S Division St
Carterville, IL 62918

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,506
2020 enrollment: 1,492
Team name: Lions
Colors: Navy Blue/Orange
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Diel

Bowling Head Coach
Lee Kirchner
Boys Baseball Head Coach
Bobby Jackson
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Cory Clouser
Cheerleading Head Coach
Alison Cheatham
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Emily Dunn
Girls Softball Head Coach
Cody Ashton
Girls Volleyball Head Coach
Emily Dunn
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1829 Broadway
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,284
2020 enrollment: 1,362
Team name: Rams
Colors: Maroon/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Randall Knaak

Central City School
129 N Douglas St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 348
2020 enrollment: 340
Team name: Citians
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Sloat

Administrator
Tim Branon

(mobile)
Baseball
Jared McDonal
Bowling
Scott Stevenson
Boys Basketball
Jared McDonal
Cheerleading
Tracey Starr
Cross-Country
Scott Stevenson
Girls Basketball
Tom Altenbaumer
Golf
Tim Branon

Pee-Wee Basketball
Tim Branon

(mobile)
Scholar Bowl
Mike Sloat
Softball
Madison Schaubert
Track
Erin Amason
Volleyball
Mike Sloat

Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1500 E 9th St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,046
2020 enrollment: 1,078
Team name: Redbirds
Colors: Red / Grey / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Administrator
Charley Cass (Principal)
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
Angie Jilek
Head Coach
Jim Piersol (Softball)
Head Coach
Phil Overturf (Baseball)
Head Coach
Lane Murphy (Cross Country)
Head Coach
Major McKeithen (Girls Basketball)
Head Coach
Kellie Griffith (Volleyball)
Head Coach
Nathan Wilburn (Girls Track)
Head Coach
John Wright (Boys Track)
Head Coach
Rex Manfredo (Boys Basketball)

Centralia Junior High
900 S Pine St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,130
2020 enrollment: 1,176
Boys team: Tigers
Girls team: Tigerettes
Colors: Purple/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Boys Baseball Coach
Mike Lambert
ext 3510
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Doug Hargis

Boys Cross Country
Michael Honerkamp
ext 3810
Boys Track Coach
Mike Morris
ext 3280
Girls Basketball Coach
Terry Herrell
Girls Cross Country
April Snow
ext 3310
Girls Softball Coach/Girls Track Coach
Amber West
ext 3070
Girls Volleyball Coach
Angie Edson

Century Junior High
4721 Shawnee College Rd
Ullin, IL 62992

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 223
2020 enrollment: 223
Boys team: Centurions
Girls team: Lady Centurions
Colors: Cardinal Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Dexter

(mobile)
Chester Grade School
650 Opdyke St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 574
2020 enrollment: 603
Team name: Jr. Yellow Jackets
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Kaiser

(mobile)
Christ Lutheran School (Jacob)
146 W Jacob Rd
Jacob, IL 62950

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 9
2020 enrollment: 9
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red / White
2021 participation:Boys Basketball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball
Principal
Karen Hall

Christopher Elementary School
501 S Snider St
Christopher, IL 62822

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 456
2020 enrollment: 467
Team name: Bearcats
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Russ Hobbs

Cisne Middle School
206 Mulberry St
PO Box 69
Cisne, IL 62823

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 245
2020 enrollment: 247
Team name: Blazing Bullets
Colors: Royal / Orange
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Baker
ext 23
(mobile)
Clay City Junior High
607 S Walnut
PO Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 196
2020 enrollment: 211
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Gariepy

baseball
Brandon Mitchell

Boys Basketball
Tony Utley but contact A.D. Larry Gariepy

Softball
Larry Gariepy

Volleyball
Beth Hance
ext 249
Cobden Unit School
413 N Appleknocker Dr
Cobden, IL 62920

2021 enrollment: 286
2020 enrollment: 308
Team name: Appleknockers
Colors: Maroon / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Engelmann

(mobile)
Baseball
LJ Hackethal

Boys Basketball
Ethan Lefevre

Girls Basketball


Golf
Brett Pinnon

Softball
Kayla Quartermous

Track
Emily Boie

Volleyball
Carley Prater

Collinsville Junior High School
9649 Collinsville Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 3,459
2020 enrollment: 3,972
Team name: Trailblazers
Colors: Maroon/Silver
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Moore
ext 2111
(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Joe Legendre
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Zac Corey

Head Boys Basketball Coach
Aaron Dye
ext 2403
Head Cheerleading Coach
Rhandi Beaty
ext 2201
Head Cross Country Coach
Michael Hayman
ext 2146
Head Dance Coach
Sydney Bertelsmann

Head Girls Basketball Coach
Catherine Duke

Head Girls Track Coach
Colton Rhodes
ext 2204
Head Girls Volleyball Coach
Amanda Bigley
ext 2205
Head Softball Coach
Jessica Schmittling
ext 2120
Head Wrestling Coach
Brent Camillo

Coulterville Unit District
101 W Grant St
Coulterville, IL 62237

2021 enrollment: 127
2020 enrollment: 154
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sara Maynard
ext 112
Baseball Coach
Ryan Weber

Basketball Coach
Chelsea Hill

Softball Coach
Amy Howell

Track and Field
Ryan Weber

Volleyball
Sarah Richter

Crab Orchard Elementary School
19189 Bailey St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2020 enrollment: 322
2019 enrollment: 329
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Orange/Black/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Keith Johns

Boys Basketball Coach
Troy Williiams
Girls Softball Coach
Vernon Williams
Volleyball Coach
Brandi Orr
Creal Springs - Adams School
15470 Lake of Egypt Rd
PO Box 418
Creal Springs, IL 62922

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 337
2020 enrollment: 399
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue / Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jessica Lenon

Cypress Elementary School District
4580 Mt. Pisgah Rd
Cypress, IL 62923

2021 enrollment: 119
2020 enrollment: 121
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kimberly Shoemaker

Assistant Athletic Director
Christine Ross

Damiansville Elementary School
101 E Main St.
Damiansville, IL 62215

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 92
2020 enrollment: 86
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
Administrator
Dustin E Nail

Desoto
311 Hurst Rd
Desoto, IL 62924

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 168
2020 enrollment: 187
Team name: Rangers
Colors: Black/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lauren Clough
ext 1225
(mobile)
Head Coach-Baseball
Shad Hicks

Head Coach-Boys Basketball
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Head Coach-Cheerleading
Crystal Hicks

Head Coach-Girls Basketball
Christine Snyder
ext 1241
Head Coach-Softball
Philip Martin

Head Coach-Track
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Head Coach-Volleyball
Nikki Recuero
ext 1240
Principal/Superintendent
Nathaniel Wilson

Dongola Unit School District 66
1000 High St
PO Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 165
2020 enrollment: 176
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Red/White
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Principal
Salina Hilliard

Dupo Junior High
600 Louisa Ave
Dupo, IL 62239

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 638
2020 enrollment: 682
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Maroon/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jill Weier

Baseball Coach
Keith Kessler
Boys Basketball
Tony Hempen
Girls Basketball
Casey Brumit
Softball
Jennifer Donald
Track/Cross Country
Lyz Anderson
Volleyball
Hannah Dunn
DuQuoin Middle School
845 E Jackson St
DuQuoin, IL 62832

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 836
2020 enrollment: 912
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Cornett

Head Baseball Coach
Tim Davis
ext 1107
Head Boys Basketball
Ryan Heape
ext 1128
Head Boys Track
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Cheer Coach
Amanda Milam
ext 1010
Head Cross Country
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Girls Basketball
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Girls Track
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Softball Coach
Jason James
ext 1120
Head Volleyball
Issac Miller
ext 2225
Principal
Aaron Hill
ext 1150
Superintendent
Matthew Hickam

East Orchard Christian Academy (Olney)
PO Box T
Olney, IL 62450

2021 enrollment: 32
2020 enrollment: 32
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red / Black
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Amanda Klingler

Egyptian Middle School
20023 Diswood Rd
Tamms, IL 62988

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 252
2020 enrollment: 255
Boys team: Pharaohs
Girls team: Lady Pharaohs
Colors: Navy/Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Track Coach
Allen Pearman

(mobile)
Baseball Coach/Girls Basketball Coach
Dale Pender

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Jim Smith
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Callie Jackson

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
April Kutak

(mobile)
Eldorado Middle School
1907 First St
Eldorado, IL 62930

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 689
2020 enrollment: 709
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Purple/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Billy Tipett

Elverado Junior High
190 Harrison St
Vergennes, IL 62994

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 239
2020 enrollment: 280
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue / Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donette Wheatley

Baseball Coach
Alec Valerius
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Dawn Turner

(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Penny Wyatt
(mobile)
Principal
Connie Clendenin

Softball Coach
Jacob Emling
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Donette Wheatley

(mobile)
Emge Jr. High School
7401 Westchester Dr
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 724
2020 enrollment: 729
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Bauer

Asst. Softball Coach
Dennis Jenkins
Asst. Softball Coach
Paul Dashner
Head Coach (Boys' Track)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Baseball)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Boys' BBall)
Mark Bauer
Head Coach (Boys' Bowling)
Ed Neirmann
Head Coach (Girls' BBall)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Girls' Bowling)
Tegan Clinton
Head Coach (Girls' Track)
Danielle Steigerwald
Head Coach (Softball)
Jenilyn Marsh
Head Coach (Volleyball)
Allison Rueter
Evansville Attendance Center
701 Oak St
Evansville, IL 62242

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 126
2020 enrollment: 130
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Miesner
ext 5101
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Luke Lochhead
ext 5107
Basketball Coach
Hannah Fullerton
ext 5105
Boys Track Coach
Marie Russell
ext 5116
Cross Country Coach
Rebecca Juelfs
ext 5120
Girls Track Coach
Diane Chambers
ext 5117
Softball Coach
Hannah Fullerton
ext 5105
Volleyball Coach
Missy Biethman

Ewing-Northern
51 N Main
Ewing, IL 62836

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 197
2020 enrollment: 214
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andrea Dungy

Head Coach-Baseball
Nic Webb

Head Coach-Basketball
Adam Johnston

Head Coach-Softball
Amanda Hughes

Head Coach-Track
Jeff Fauver

Head Coach-Volleyball
Abigail Bennett

Fairfield Junior High
200 W Center St
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 570
2020 enrollment: 598
Boys team: Colts
Girls team: Lady Colts
Colors: Red/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Yvette Combs

Baseball Coach
Bryce Kovacich
Boys Basketball Coach
Bryce Kovacich
Boys Track Coach
Amelia Lingafelter
Cheerleading Sponsor
Beth Richards
Cross Country Coach
Kerri Meritt
Girls Basketball Coach
Justin Hodges
Girls Track Coach
Justin Sander
Softball Coach
Lori Ellis
Volleyball Coach
Yvette Combs

Farrington Comm. Cons. School
20941 E Divide Rd
Bluford, IL 62814

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 60
2020 enrollment: 59
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashley Raney

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country and Track
Coop with Field
Boys' Baseball - Girls' Softball
Coop with Field
Boys' Basketball - Girls' Basketball - Volleyball
Coop with Kell
Field C.C.S.D. School
21075 N Hails Lane
Texico, IL 62889

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 228
2020 enrollment: 239
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Gerald Miller

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Rob Emery

Boys Basketball Coach
Nick Hendrix

Boys Cross Country Coach
Travis Hayes

Boys Track Coach
Rob Hulbert

Cheer Leading Coach
Taylor Bruce

Girls Basketball Coach
Aaron Pemberton

Girls Cross Country Coach
Rob Hulbert

Girls Track Coach
Nicole Hayes

Softball Coach
Malorie Hendrix

Volley Ball Coach
Nicole Hayes

First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
1111 E Hwy 50
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 155
2020 enrollment: 191
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
Athletic Director
Josiah Munton

Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
609 N Stanford Rd
Flora, IL 62839

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 861
2020 enrollment: 883
Boys team: Pups
Girls team: Lady Pups
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Winters

Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
307 Kyle Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,718
2020 enrollment: 1,772
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Lauderdale

Galatia Junior High
200 N McKinley
Galatia, IL 62935

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 273
2020 enrollment: 268
Boys team: Bearcats
Girls team: Lady Bearcats
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
Paula Allen

JH Baseball Coach
Aaron Allen
JH Boys Basketball Coach

JH Cheer Sponsor
Erica Mapps
JH Girls Basketball Coach

JH Softball Coach
Kara Leverett
JH Volleyball Coach
Ayshia Johnson
Principal
Ashley Launius
Gallatin County Junior High School
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 481
2020 enrollment: 467
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Orange / Navy
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mariah Dennison
ext 1303
(mobile)
Geff
201 E Lafayette St
Geff, IL 62842

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 84
2020 enrollment: 83
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Belangee
(mobile)
Germantown Elementary School
401 Walnut
Germantown, IL 62245

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 212
2020 enrollment: 218
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red / Black / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Robin Becker
(mobile)
Administrator
Robin Becker

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Peyton Becker

(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Kayla Diesen
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Jordan Liszewski

(mobile)
Golf Coach
Danny Glynn
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Andres Irizarry
(mobile)
Giant City
1062 Boskeydel Rd
Carbondale, IL 62902

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 206
2020 enrollment: 209
Team name: Giants
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Unree Westley

Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
1300 Beltline Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 220
2020 enrollment: 235
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Maroon/Gray
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf
Athletic Director
Robert Mayhew
ext 231
(mobile)
Goreville
201 S Ferne Clyffe Rd
Goreville, IL 62939

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 386
2020 enrollment: 408
Team name: Blackcats
Colors: Black/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Tripp

Grand Prairie
21462 N Richview Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 71
2020 enrollment: 78
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Baseball
Dave Redeker
(mobile)
Boy Basketball
Tim Koch

Cross Country
Bekkah Johnson

Secretary
Bekkah Rich Johnson

Softball
Monica French
(mobile)
Grant Middle School
10110 Old Lincoln Trail
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 535
2020 enrollment: 564
Team name: Yankees
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jim Murphy

Grayville Junior High
728 W North St
Grayville, IL 62844

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 176
2020 enrollment: 186
Team name: Bison
Colors: Red/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Marc Stendeback

Assistant Coach Boys Basketball
Grant Leavens
(mobile)
Asst. Coach Girls Softball
Bailey Green
Cheer Coach
Tess Davis
Head Coach Boys Baseball
Joe Funkhouser
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Brent Leavens
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Softball
Melinda Tate
(mobile)
Hamilton County Junior High
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 665
2020 enrollment: 719
Boys team: Foxes
Girls team: Lady Foxes
Colors: Kelly Green/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Winemiller

Hardin County School District
4 School Road
PO Box 218
Elizabethtown, IL 62931

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 349
2020 enrollment: 355
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Blue/Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Richard Ozment
ext 402
(mobile)
Harrisburg Middle School
312 Bulldog Blvd
Harrisburg, IL 62946

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,137
2020 enrollment: 1,290
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Purple/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle McGowan
ext 3202
(mobile)
Administrator
Debbie McGowan

Adminstrator
Lana Bell
ext 3117
Head Coach/8th Gr. Basketball
Marcus Questelle

Head Coach/8th Gr. Volleyball
Alayna Riden
Head Coach/Baseball
Jay Thompson

Head Coach/Boys Track
Gabe Angelly

Head Coach/Cross Country
James Herren
(mobile)
Head Coach/Softball
Alicyn Dowdy

Marty Nicholes/8th Gr. Girls Basketball
Marty Nicholes
Herrin Middle School
700 S 14th St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,567
2020 enrollment: 1,580
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Sgutt

Highland Middle School
2813 IL-160
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,820
2020 enrollment: 1,865
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Matt Herndon
ext 3141
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
Joel Hawkins
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Daniel Makarewicz
Assistant Cross Country Coach
William McLemore
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Kristy Frey
Assistant Softball Coach
Erin Smith
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Tina Beyer
Dance Coach
Elaine Baer
Head Baseball Coach
Derek Reckmann
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Matt Elledge
Head Cheer Coach
Chelsey Kantner
Head Cross Country Coach
Jene Frey
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Nic Gould
Head Softball Coach
Glen Nicholls
Head Volleyball Coach
Dawn Hubbard
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Chris Hartlieb
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Jene Frey
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Ryan Goodwin
Track Coach Boys/Girs
Erin Smith
Highmount Jr. High School
1721 Boul Avenue
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 430
2020 enrollment: 430
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Navy Blue/Old Gold
Athletic Director
Jim Robben
ext 115
(mobile)
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
215 N John St
Mascoutah, IL 62259

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 145
2020 enrollment: 147
Team name: Apaches
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heidi Kilian

Holy Trinity Catholic School (Fairview Heights)
504 Fountains Pkwy
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 196
2020 enrollment: 209
Team name: Titans
Colors: Navy Blue / Orange
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
David Ybarra

(mobile)
Immaculate Conception School
409 Palmer Rd
Columbia, IL 62236

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 393
2020 enrollment: 382
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal/White
2021 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Tara Kennedy

Immanuel Lutheran School (Murphysboro)
1915 Pine St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 56
2020 enrollment: 50
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/White
2021 participation:Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
J. Cason
Immanuel Lutheran School (Okawville)
606 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 40
2020 enrollment: 44
Boys team: Vikings/Titans
Girls team: Lady Vikings/Lady Titans
Colors: Royal Blue/White / Black/Blue/Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Kirby

Irvington
500 Superior St
PO Box 130
Irvington, IL 62848

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 62
2020 enrollment: 55
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Maidens
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Schulte

Iuka Grade School
405 S. Main St.
Iuka, IL 62849

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 205
2020 enrollment: 204
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Forest Green / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Frech

Jasper Grade School
2030 County Road 1020N
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 175
2020 enrollment: 185
Boys team: Polecats
Girls team: Lady Polecats
Colors: Green/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Eric Basnett

Johnston City Middle School
100 E 12th St
Johnston City, IL 62951

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 668
2020 enrollment: 682
Team name: Indians
Colors: Red / Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Pietrantoni

Administrator
Krissy Armes

Jonesboro CSD
309 Cook Ave
Jonesboro, IL 62952

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 321
2020 enrollment: 341
Boys team: Bulldogs
Girls team: Lady Bulldogs
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Cross Country/Track Coach
Josh Staples






Joppa - Maple Grove School
911 Joppa North Ave
PO Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 229
2020 enrollment: 153
Boys team: Junior Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rangers
Colors: Green/Gold
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashlin Lowery

Joseph Arthur Middle School
160 St Ellen Mine Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 546
2020 enrollment: 518
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Navy/Vegas Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lauren Watkins
ext 115
(mobile)
Kell CSD
207 Johnson Street
Kell, IL 62853

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 78
2020 enrollment: 100
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Karen Collier

Coach-Bowling
Hollie Arnold

Head Boys Basketball Coach
Kenny Benjamin

(mobile)
Head Coach-Girls Basketball
Daniel Aaron

Head Coach-Volleyball
Mariah Green

Lebanon Junior High
200 W Schuetz St
Lebanon, IL 62254

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 450
2020 enrollment: 411
Team name: Greyhounds
Colors: Purple/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Cruthis

Head Coach-Baseball
Scott Chandler
ext 244
(mobile)
Head Coach-Softball
Lori Reinneck
ext 216
(mobile)
Lick Creek School
7355 Lick Creek Rd
Buncomb, IL 62912

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 143
2020 enrollment: 133
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Noah Prater

Baseball Coach
Doug Vaughn
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Jeremy Roach
(mobile)
Marion Junior High
1609 W Main St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 2,218
2020 enrollment: 2,422
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
Stephen Webb
Baseball Coach
Tom Roper

(mobile)
Boys' 7th Grade Basketball Coach
Tim Mieldezis
(mobile)
Boys' Assistant Track and Field Coach
Alana Adkins

Boys' Basketball Coach
Trebor Hill

(mobile)
Boys' Track and Field Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Cheer Sponsor
Caroline Fletcher Mallow

Cross Country Coach
Alana Adkins
ext 272
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Dance Team Coach
Chloe Isbell
(mobile)
Girl's 7th Gr. Basketball Coach
Kaleigh Minton

(mobile)
Girl's 8th Grade Basketball Coach
Shane Smith

(mobile)
Girls' Assistant Track and Field Coach
Cathy Lawson

Girls' Track and Field Coach
Joy Travelstead
ext 227
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Joy Neal

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Mike Horn

(mobile)
Marissa Junior High
300 Schoolview Dr
Marissa, IL 62257

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 330
2020 enrollment: 333
Team name: Comets
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lori Selman

Head Coach - Baseball
Joe Wheeler

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Jordon Wagner
(mobile)
Head Coach - Cross Country
Lexy Leemon

(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Paige Phelps

(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
Laura Kohrs-Robison

(mobile)
Head Coach - Track/Field
Matt Espenschied

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Katelyn Weis

(mobile)
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
PO Box 579
Maryville, IL 62062

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 390
2020 enrollment: 409
Team name: Lions
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tonia Paul
(mobile)
Middle School Baseball Coach
Will Smith
(mobile)
Middle School Cross Country Coach
Stephani Penn
(mobile)
Mascoutah Middle School
846 N 6th St
Mascoutah, IL 62258

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 3,042
2020 enrollment: 3,045
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Purple / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Lindsay
ext 6121
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Mark Blunt

Girls Basketball
Katy Elbe
ext 6601
Softball Coach
Nick Seibert

Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
3028 Old Marion Rd
Metropolis, IL 62960

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,308
2020 enrollment: 1,441
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Principal and Athletic Director
Laura Hayes

McClellan
9475 N Highway 148
Mt.Vernon, IL, IL 62864

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 34
2020 enrollment: 45
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Blue / White
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terry Milt

Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
1401 Mounds Rd
Mounds, IL 62964

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 268
2020 enrollment: 275
Boys team: Bobkits
Girls team: Lady Bobkits
Colors: Scarlet Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch Haskins
ext 238
(mobile)
Assistant Athletic Director
Gregory Harris
ext 238
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Brian Brandtner
ext 220
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chauncey Hughes
ext 220
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Ariel Johnson
ext 220
Head Coach Track
Jesse McNeil
ext 220
(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Cymone Ballard
ext 250
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Alex Washam
ext 220
(mobile)
Millstadt School
211 W Mill
Millstadt, IL 62260

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 711
2020 enrollment: 717
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon/White
2021 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director Boys Basketball Softball
Bryan Weaver

Baseball
Rob Beatty
Cross Country Coach
Courtney Keeley

Girls Basketball
Ron Stedman
Track

Mt.Carmel Junior High School
201 N Pear St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 940
2020 enrollment: 940
Team name: Golden Aces
Colors: Maroon / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle Buss

Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,244
2020 enrollment: 1,307
Team name: Blue Devils
Colors: Blue/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ken Stroud

(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Andy Winters
Head Boys
Jeff Green
Head Boys
Karen Jurich
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Michael Marks
Head Cheer Coach
Morgan Smith
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Ben Young
Head Softball Coach
Brian Alexander
Head Volleyball Coach
Heather Cross
Principal
Jeff Keener

Nashville Middle School
750 E Gorman St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 508
2020 enrollment: 520
Boys team: Jr. Hornets
Girls team: Jr. Hornettes
Colors: Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Finke
ext 215
(mobile)
Baseball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Baseball Head Coach
Kyle Mueller
Boys Basketball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Will Reinburg
ext 224
Cross Country
Jason Finke
ext 215
Girls Basketball Asst. Coach
Ben Crawford
ext 228
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Softball Asst. Coach
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Track
Will Reinburg / Jason Finke
ext 224
Volleyball Asst. Coach
Ben Crawford
ext 228
Volleyball Head Coach
Adria Schnieder
New Athens Junior High
501 Hanft St
New Athens, IL 62264

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 314
2020 enrollment: 291
Team name: Jr. Jackets
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dan Lehman

New Hebron Christian School
10755 E 700th Ave
Robinson, IL 62454

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 87
2020 enrollment: 86
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Sue Wassel

(mobile)
New Hope
1804 Co. Rd 445 North
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 176
2020 enrollment: 182
Boys team: Panthers
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Black/White/Red
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Greathouse

New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
12 Greenview Church Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 87
2020 enrollment: 136
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Red / Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Meghan Cox

Cross Country Coaches
Brian Martinez
Girls Basketball Coach
Lance Marcum
New Simpson Hill School
95 Tunnel Hill Rd
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 189
2020 enrollment: 215
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Red / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Candace Armstrong

Boys Baseball Coach
Ryan Hill

Boys Basketball Coach
Ross Hill

Boys/Girls Track Coach
Joey Borders

Girls Basketball Coach
Aerial Ford

Girls Softball Coach
Lisa Miller

Volleyball Coach
Suzy King

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
PO Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 471
2020 enrollment: 476
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Buchta

(mobile)
North Wamac School
1500 Case St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 110
2020 enrollment: 130
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Byron Marcum

Notre Dame Academy (Belleville)
200 S 2nd St
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 68
2020 enrollment: 62
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Hebel

Oakdale
280 E Main
Oakdale, IL 62268

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 60
2020 enrollment: 67
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlie Peterson

Odin
102 S Merritt St
Odin, IL 62870

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 137
2020 enrollment: 149
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Red/Grey/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Burton

Administrator
Jeff Humes

Administrator
Sam Alli

Okawville Jr High
400 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 320
2020 enrollment: 337
Boys team: Jr. Rockets
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rockets
Colors: Royal Blue/ Orange
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jon Kraus

Olney Richland County Middle School
1099 N Van St
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,378
2020 enrollment: 1,438
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
J. D. Hubbard

Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
19380 E 4th St
Opdyke, IL 62872

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 150
2020 enrollment: 126
Team name: Roadrunners
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Moore

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
316 W Monroe St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 252
2020 enrollment: 267
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal / Red /White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaci Lukens

Baseball Coach
Kevin McCree

Bowling Coach
Lori Sizemore

Boys Basketball Coach
Irv Lukens

Cross Country
Ethan Pullum

Girls Basketball Coach
Shawn Ladd

Principal
Jason Swann

Softball Coach
Natasha Stearns

Volleyball Coach
Jessica Hudson

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Belleville)
5915 North Belt West
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 147
2020 enrollment: 162
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Maroon/White
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Kathy DeLong

Principal
MIchelle Tidwell

(mobile)
Patoka Junior High
1220 Kinoka Rd
Patoka, IL 62875

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 148
2020 enrollment: 160
Team name: Mohawks
Colors: Kelly Green/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lora Lee Pearce

Principal
Justin Venhaus

(mobile)
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
6067 State Route 154
Pinckneyville , IL 62274

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 164
2020 enrollment: 145
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Alvis

Pinckneyville Junior High School
700 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 498
2020 enrollment: 522
Team name: Jr. Panthers
Colors: Red/White/Navy Blue
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Rohlfing

Baseball/Boys Basketball Head Coach
Haven Hicks
ext 1017
Cross Country head coach
Brittany McConachie

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Raygan Yates
Head Softball Coach
Alan Englehardt

Head Track coach
Jacky Blum

Head Volleyball
Jessica Derick
ext 1010
Pontiac Jr High School
400 Ashland Ave
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 599
2020 enrollment: 646
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brad Gotshall
ext 303
(mobile)
Athletic Director
Michelle Mitchell
ext 217
Baseball Coach and Girls Basketball Coach (7th and 8th Grade)
Brooks McDowell

Softball Coach
Craig Robertson
(mobile)
Track Coach
Amanda Griffith
ext 202
Volleyball coach
Dawn Poe
ext 215
Pope County School
125 State Highway 146 West
Golconda, IL 62938

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 309
2020 enrollment: 338
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Maroon/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
James Forthman

Administrator Principal
Ed Blankenship

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Kelly King

Head Coach Cross Country
Kisty Arnold

Head Coach Girls Basketball
April Hogg

Head Coach Softball
Jessi Hall

Prairie du Rocher CCSD
714 Middle St
Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 111
2020 enrollment: 112
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzanne DeSpain
Raccoon
3601 State Highway 161
Centralia, IL 62801

2021 enrollment: 189
2020 enrollment: 203
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Valerie Sherman
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
Matt Beard
(mobile)
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Johnny Tolliver
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Valerie Sherman
(mobile)
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Trevor Gore
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Jeff Rushing
(mobile)
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Amber West
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
James Murray
(mobile)
Track Coach
Valerie Sherman
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Kristin Inlow
(mobile)
Red Bud Elementary School
200 W Field Dr
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 652
2020 enrollment: 642
Team name: Royals
Colors: Scarlet/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Stephenie Koester

Assistant Softball Coach
Brian Boeving
Cheer Coach
Rachel Roscow

Coach 6th grade Girls Basketball
Tom Esker

(mobile)
Coach Assistant baseball
Billy Menn

Coach JV boys basketball
Darren Liefer

(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
CJ Cruser

(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chris Hartmann

(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Track
Joe Mellenthin

(mobile)
Head Coach Cross Country
Stephenie Koester

(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Tony Ringering

(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Track
Stephenie Koester

(mobile)
Head Coach Softball
Tony Ringering

(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Amy White

Rome Comm. Cons. School
233 W South St
Dix, IL 62830

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 362
2020 enrollment: 367
Boys team: Hornets
Girls team: Honeybees
Colors: Green / Yellow
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Angie Courtright

Baseball Coach
Josh Elliott
Boys Basketball Coach
Ryan McKee
Boys Track Coach
Cam Smith
Cheer Coach
Allyson Heitmeyer
Cross Country Coach
Jake Wilson
Girls Basketball Coach
Allyssa Doza
Girls Track Coach
Angie Courtright
Softball Coach
Holly Shirley
Roxana Junior High
401 Chaffer Ave
Roxana, IL 62084

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,106
Team name: Shells
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1325 Bobcat Circle
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 915
2020 enrollment: 964
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Red and White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzie Worman

Baseball Coach/Boys Track And Field Coach
Tyson Moore

Boys Basketball Coach
Ethan Maxey

Boys Track and Field Coach
Tyson Moore

Cross Country Coach
Cory Harris

Girls Track And Field Coach
Elizabeth Smith

Softball Coach/Girls Basketball Coach
Missy Fehrenbacher

Volleyball Coach
Nicki Brubaker

Sandoval Junior High
859 W Missouri Ave
Sandoval, IL 62882

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 291
2020 enrollment: 322
Boys team: Jr Blackhawks
Girls team: Lady Jr Hawks
Colors: Scarlet Red / Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan Mayberry

Baseball Head Coach
Rick Neikes

Boys Basketball Head Coach
Matt Horn

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Jessica LaPage
Softball Head Coach
Mike Whalen

Volleyball Head Coach
Alesia Parmely

Selmaville
3185 Selmaville Rd
Salem, IL 62281

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 243
2020 enrollment: 267
Boys team: Rockets
Girls team: Lady Rockets
Colors: Purple/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Robin Brooks
Sesser-Valier Junior High
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 370
2020 enrollment: 408
Team name: Red Devils
Colors: Maroon/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chip Basso
ext 116
Shawnee Junior High
3365 State Rt 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 189
2020 enrollment: 201
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Red/White/Black
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Norris

(mobile)
Shiloh Middle School
1 Wildcat Crossing
Shiloh, IL 62269

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 578
2020 enrollment: 582
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sarah Shelton

(mobile)
Signal Hill Junior High
40 Signal Hill
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 282
2020 enrollment: 289
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Blue/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kim Pryor

Smithton
316 S Hickory
PO Box 395
Smithton, IL 62285

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 531
2020 enrollment: 558
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Forest Green/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Keefe

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dean Brueggemann
Bowling Coach
Kelly Beggs
Boys Basketball Coach
Jon Sehr
Boys Track Coach
Jon Sehr
Cross Country Coach
Jon Sehr
Girls Basketball Coach
Jon Mueth
Girls Track Coach
Courtney Forsyth
Girls Volleyball Coach
Kayla Ratz
Softball Coach
Jeremy Schmittling
Sparta Lincoln School
203 A Dean Ave
Sparta, IL 62286

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 645
2020 enrollment: 646
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jonathan Norton
(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Jordan Beckley
Boys Basketball
Justin Kostelac
Cross Country
Andrea Pillers
Girls Basketball
Dwayne Ross
Softball
Erin Conley
Track
Abbey Miles
Track
Megan Beelman
Volleyball
Amy Buch
Spring Garden
511 S Elm St
PO Box 129
Ina, IL 62846

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 216
2020 enrollment: 234
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Black/White/Aqua
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Matt Strain

St Andrew School
723 Mulberry St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 98
2020 enrollment: 108
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Fry

Administrator
Jenny Martin

St Ann School
675 S Mill St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 51
2020 enrollment: 58
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: .
Colors: Forest Green/ White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
AD 2021 (spring): contact for girls' basketball and volleyball
Autumn Konkel

Co-Op contact for baseball and softball scheduling
Shaun Renth
(mobile)
Co-Op contact for boys' basketball scheduling
Charles Peterson (Oakdale AD)

Principal/ Athletic Director starting in fall 2021-2022
Jennifer Mason


St Boniface (Edwardsville)
128 N Buchanan St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 205
2020 enrollment: 229
Team name: Blue Jays
Colors: Blue / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan Kreke

Principal
Laura Kretzer

St Bruno School
210 N Gordon St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 92
2020 enrollment: 88
Team name: Falcons
Colors: green and gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Teresa Adcock

Head Coach Baseball
Bill Segelhorst

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Mark Doerflein

Head Coach Cross Country
Ryan Winter

Head Coach Girls basketball

Head Coach volleyball
Catrina Wood

St Clare School of O'Fallon
214 W 3rd St
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 386
2020 enrollment: 421
Team name: Knights
Colors: Navy Blue / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tom Fischer

St James Catholic
412 W Washington St
Millstadt, IL 62260

2021 enrollment: 100
2020 enrollment: 99
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Black / Gold
2022 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terri Souder

St Joe School (Olney)
520 E Chestnut
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 208
2020 enrollment: 208
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Jesse Baker

St John Catholic (Red Bud)
519 Hazel St
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 61
2020 enrollment: 70
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donna Trost

Assistant AD
Kelly Donjon

St John Lutheran (Chester)
302 W Holmes Street
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 111
2020 enrollment: 88
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaela Powley

Athletic Director
Andrea Luthy

Baseball Coach
Jim Dunning

Boys’ Basketball Coach
Tony James

Girls’ Basketball Coach
Jeff Mott

Golf Coach

Softball Coach
Justin Frazer

Track Coach
Lacey Eggemeyer

Volleyball Coach
Nicole Wolff
St John Neumann Catholic School
142 Wilma Dr
Maryville, IL 62062

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 193
2020 enrollment: 250
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Maroron/White/Grey
Athletic Director
Darrin Compton

Assistant AD
Katie Bukovac

St John the Baptist Catholic
10 S Lincoln St
Smithton, IL 62285

2021 enrollment: 73
2019 enrollment: 53
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Navy/Gold
2021 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Angelo Alvarez

St John The Baptist Catholic (West Frankfort)
702 E Poplar St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 69
2020 enrollment: 34
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Red/Black
Athletic Director
Andy Chismar

St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
808 South Main Street
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 165
2020 enrollment: 169
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Palm

St Joseph Catholic School
2 N Alton St
Freeburg, IL 62243

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 89
2020 enrollment: 70
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball
Baseball Coach
Bob Fritz
Principal
Kelly Schaaf

(mobile)
St Lilbory CCSD School
811 Darmstadt St
St Libory, IL 62281

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 54
2020 enrollment: 64
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Lange

St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
504 N James St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 84
2020 enrollment: 61
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon and Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Luedders

St Mary School (Centralia)
424 E. Broadway St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 65
2020 enrollment: 67
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red and White
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Theresa Hacker
ext 302
(mobile)
Principal
Patty Williams

St Mary's School (Chester)
835 Swanwick St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 51
2020 enrollment: 40
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Navy/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Karen Bert

St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
1802 Madison Ave
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 167
2020 enrollment: 158
Team name: Thunderbirds
Colors: Maroon and Gray
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Principal
Diane Wepking

St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel)
417 Chestnut St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 121
2020 enrollment: 118
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue / Gold
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jami Walker
(mobile)
Baseball Coach (Co-op)
Bob Bowser

Girls Basketball Coach
Cornelius Walker

Softball Coach
Cornelius Walker

Track and Field Coach
Jami Walker

Volleyball Coach
Bonnie Keepes

St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
1416 Main St
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 128
2020 enrollment: 119
Boys team: Knights
Girls team: Lady Knights
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jean Jones

St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
1416 Main St
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 171
2020 enrollment: 176
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Staci LaPorta

St Peter and Paul Catholic (Collinsville)
210 N Morrison
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 139
2020 enrollment: 169
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White
2021 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Jill Walker

St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
217 W Third St
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 187
2020 enrollment: 186
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Red/Black/White
2021 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Carrie Phelps

(mobile)
St Peter Lutheran School
701 E 3rd St
St Peter, IL 62880

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 49
2020 enrollment: 65
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Harmeier

Basketball Coach
David Harmeier

St Rose Elementary School
18004 St Rose Rd
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 166
2020 enrollment: 167
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Holtgrave

St Teresa Catholic
1108 Lebanon Ave
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 205
2020 enrollment: 205
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Gold/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Voss

Assistant AD
Tim Becherer
(mobile)
Soccer Coordinator
Todd Wemhoener
(mobile)
Volleyball Coordinator
Bob Petz
(mobile)
St. Mary's Catholic (Alton)
536 E. Third St.
Alton, IL 62002

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 277
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2021 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Assistant Athletic Director
Don Ehrman
(mobile)
Steeleville Elementary School
609 S Sparta St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 236
2020 enrollment: 258
Team name: Braves
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Antonacci

Summersville Grade School
1118 E Fairfield Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 245
2020 enrollment: 259
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red and White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director and Girls Basketball
Amy Johnson

(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Randy Odle
Boys Basketball
Rich Glossner
Boys Track and Field
Mike Smith
Cross Country (boys and girls)
Amy Hayes

Girls Softball and Volleyball
Stephanie Reynolds

Girls Track and Field
Keyma Mount

Tamaroa Grade School
PO Box 175
Tamaroa, IL 62888

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 79
2020 enrollment: 87
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Black/Orange
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kerri Schoenbacher

Thompsonville
21191 Shawneetown Rd
Thompsonville, IL 62890

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 189
2020 enrollment: 203
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Miranda Wissinger

(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Dave Gaither
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Scott Mitchell
(mobile)
Girls Basketball
Miranda Wissinger
(mobile)
Girls Softball
Dalton Williford
(mobile)
Girls Volleyball
Misty Stover
(mobile)
Triad Middle School
9539 US Highway 40
St Jacob, IL 62281

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 2,648
2020 enrollment: 2,578
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Black / Red
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Hunt

Trico Junior High
16343 Highway 4
Campbell Hill, IL 62916

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 513
2020 enrollment: 564
Boys team: Pioneers
Girls team: Lady Pioneers
Colors: Blue/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cheryl Lodge
ext 3135
(mobile)
Head Coach - Baseball
Lee Estel

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Chase Heins

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Golf
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Josh Franklin

(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Golf
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
Drew Franklin

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Julie Rathert
ext 3113
(mobile)
Trinity Christian School (Carbondale)
1218 West Freeman Street
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 120
2020 enrollment: 114
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2020 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Lauren Kirk
(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Centralia)
203 S Pleasant
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2020 enrollment: 48
2019 enrollment: 50
Team name: Royals
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director for the Association
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Edwardsville)
600 Water St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 122
2020 enrollment: 122
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green and White
2020 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Mark Harrison

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
8701 Huey Rd
PO Box 200
Hoffman, IL 62250

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 58
2020 enrollment: 64
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoyleton)
155 N Main St
PO Box 57
Hoyleton, IL 62803

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 73
2020 enrollment: 73
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
10247 S Prairie Rd
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 28
2020 enrollment: 39
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Kelly Green / White
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Bione

Administrator
John Bione

Head Coach
Connie Liefer

(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
318 E South 1st St
Stewardson, IL 62463

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 91
2020 enrollment: 96
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2021 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2020 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kathryn Kirby
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
680 W Walnut St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 80
2020 enrollment: 81
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White/Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shaun Renth

(mobile)
Unity Christian School (Energy)
100 E College Street
PO Box 310
Energy, IL 62933

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 164
2020 enrollment: 160
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black/White
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Danny Stevens

Unity Point School
4033 S Illinois Ave
Carbondale, IL 62903

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 547
2020 enrollment: 560
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Burgundy/Gold
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director's
Leslie Varble and Mary Beth Goff
ext 104
(mobile)
Valmeyer Junior High
300 S Cedar Bluff Dr
Valmeyer, IL 62295

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 236
2020 enrollment: 282
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Purple and Gold
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan McSchooler

Victory Christian Academy (Mt.Vernon)
1719 Broadway
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 10
2020 enrollment: 6
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Girls Basketball
Athletic Director
Bonnie Payne
(mobile)
Vienna
310 N 3rd St
PO Box 427
Vienna, IL 62995

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 351
2020 enrollment: 362
Boys team: Rams
Girls team: Lady Rams
Colors: Red / White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Adam Hanks

(mobile)
Baseball/Basketball Head Coach
Adam Hook
Boys' Track Coach
Julie Crain
Cheer Coach
Staci Shafer
Cross Country
Allison Stram
Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Beth Palmer
Girls' Track Coach
Patty Allbritten
Softball Head Coach
Kelsie Odom
Volleyball Head Coach
Danielle Jones
Waltonville Grade School
802 W Knob St
Waltonville, IL 62894

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 207
2020 enrollment: 231
Team name: Jr Spartans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andy Janello
ext 311
(mobile)
Waterloo Junior High
200 Bellefontaine Dr
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,807
2020 enrollment: 1,795
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Unger
ext 455
WJHS Baseball
Coach Mark Vogel

WJHS Basketball - Boys
Matt Mason
WJHS Basketball - Girls
Coach Jim Rader

WJHS Bowling
Coach Dan Umscheid
WJHS Cross Country
Coach Taylor Sebestik

WJHS Softball
Coach Sarah Renner

WJHS Track - Boys
Coach Josh Hogan

WJHS Track - Girls
Coach Taylor Sebestik

WJHS Volleyball
Coach Katie Esker

Wayne City Junior High
302 Mill St
Wayne City, IL 62895

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 332
2020 enrollment: 349
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/Black/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jake Talbert

Wesclin Jr. High
10003 State Rt. 160
Trenton, IL 62293

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 894
2020 enrollment: 932
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Orange/Black
2022 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Daryl Brokering
ext 1117
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
John Groennert

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Jarrod Tobin

Assistant Softball Coach
Wayne Bendall

Assistant Track Coach
Nick Hollenkamp

Assistant Volleyball Coach
Laura Ringler

Brian Berberich
Head Baseball Coach

Cheerleading Coach
Courtney Fisher

Head Boys Basketball Coach
Justin Dunning

Head Cross Country Coach
Eric Wuebbles

Head Dance Coach
Michelle Wessel

Head Girls Basketball Coach
Nick Hollenkamp

Head Softball Coach
Tony Behrman

Head Track Coach
Eric Wuebbles

Head Volleyball Coach
Gretchen Rakers

West Salem Grade School
105 E School St
West Salem, IL 62476

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 144
2020 enrollment: 147
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Dale Schmittler

(mobile)
Whiteside Middle School
111 Warrior Way
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 1,303
2020 enrollment: 1,305
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shea Lodes
(mobile)
Willow Grove
815 W 7th St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 160
2020 enrollment: 161
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Basketball Coach
Josh Linville

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Tim Aydt
(mobile)
Cheerleading Coach
Kristin Trumbo

Cross Country/Track Coach
Bob Rowekamp

Girls Basketball Coach
Mike Neudecker
Softball/Volleyball Coach
Reena Peppenhorst

Wolf Branch Middle School
125 Huntwood Rd
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 686
2020 enrollment: 690
Team name: Wolverines
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Gray
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nick Knolhoff
ext 111
(mobile)
Asst. Athletic Director
Alex Seel

(mobile)
Woodlawn
301 S Central St
Woodlawn, IL 62898

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 313
2020 enrollment: 293
Boys team: Warriors
Girls team: Lady Warriors
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dawson Verhines

Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
IL Rt 148 North
Zeigler, IL 62999

(FAX)
2021 enrollment: 341
2020 enrollment: 360
Team name: Tornadoes
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2022 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2021 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Page Kirkpatrick